Markus Baumeister

Markus Baumeister Vita as

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Altötting
Size (in cm)
183
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Bern, Frankfurt am Main, Passau, Zürich
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Handball, Juggle, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Bootsführerschein

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Mit Diplom abgeschlossen
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Gefangen (Short film)
Johnny (SR) Kai Sitter Producer: Filmwork Studios, Kai Sitter [de]
Eyjafjallajökull - Der unausprechliche Vulkanfilm (Cinema film)
Austrian hunk (SR) Alexandre Coffre Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de]
Die Hölle von Verdun (Documentary)
Karl Rosner (SR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nackte Tatsachen (Short film)
Theo (LR) Juliane Fezer Producer: Julex-Film

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Hubert Gentner (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Bernd Hofmeister (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Xaver Schmalzbauer (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Robert Weigert (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Stefan Lechner (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Florian Brunner (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Matthias Kirchberger (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Stefan Graber (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Peter Bach (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Peter Manninger (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Bendix (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Norbert Prinz (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Henning Reichenbach (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Henning Reichenbach (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Harry Magerer (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zeit der Fische (TV movie)
Herbert Nüssl (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: Cinema 88 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Harry Magerer (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Harry Magerer (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der zerbrochne Krug (Theater-Inszenierung) (TV movie)
Ruprecht (LR) Hans-Klaus Petsch Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Der varreckte Hof
Günter Steffi Baier Theatre: Lustspielhaus München
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir Andreas Baumgartner Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Nora (Ein Puppenheim)
Torvald Helmer Elke Maria Schwab Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Eine Sommernacht
Bob Tobias Rott Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Die Möwe
Trigorin Róbert Alföldi Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Der varreckte Hof
Rupert Susi Weber Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Der verkaufte Großvater
Lois Susi Weber Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Blues Brothers
Cop Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Willkommen in deinem Leben
Charlie Cox Thomas Luft Theatre: Theaterlust München
Der Holledauer Schimmel
Thomas Steffi Kammermeier Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Die Verschwörung des Fiesko zu Genua
Calcagno Hans Joachim Ruckhäberle Theatre: Residenztheater München
Dantons Tod
Camille Roland Hüve Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Jesus Christ Superstar
Thomas Ulrich Peters Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Vernetzt denken (UA)
Franz Thomas Peters Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Vermummte
Khaled Frank Siebenschuh Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Pünktchen und Anton
Anton Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Laufzeit.Brunstzeit (DEA)
Abano As Andreas Herrmann Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Revisor
Bobtschinski Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Don Juan
Don Alonso Harald Fuhrmann Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Irmgard Lange Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Zauberberg
Hans Castorp Janusz Kica Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Prinzregententheater München - Alte Münze
Die Nacht singt ihre Lieder
Der junge Mann Andreas Herrmann Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Aus den Städten in die Wälder
Ulrich Piet Drescher Theatre: bat-Studiotheater Berlin
Die Kannibalen
Hirschler Harald Fuhrmann Theatre: bat-Studiotheater Berlin
Hamlet
Rosenkranz Wera Herzberg Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Schlacht
Soldat Manfred Karge Theatre: bat-Studiotheater Berlin

Audio

Menschen getroffen (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Berlin Hörspiel

Other

Komödienstadel - Der Cowboy von Haxlfing (Theatre recording)
Max Stemmer (LR) Thomas Kornmayer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Agent Alois (Theatre recording)
Kaibekingkarl Fabian Eder Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Herz ist Gold (Theatre recording)
Gustl (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Das Kreuz mit den Schwestern (Theatre recording)
Bubi (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Die Doktorfalle (Theatre recording)
Florian Huber (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Endstation Drachenloch (Theatre recording)
Wolferl (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Der Prämienstier (Theatre recording)
Wastl Lahner (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]