Markus Brandl

Markus Brandl

Main agency
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Place of birth
Rosenheim
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Alpine skiing
Dance
Salsa
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Studiengang Schauspiel Bochum der Folkwang Universität der Künste Essen [de]

Film

The Very Moment (Feature film)
King George VI (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: BeanBandit-Filmproductions
Hundswut (Feature film)
Joseph Köhler (LR) Daniel Alvarenga Producer: The Terminal - Motion Picture Services
Zwischen uns der Himmel (Feature film)
Hannes (LR) Louisa Grötsch Producer: Louisa Grötsch Produktion [de]
Kaiserspiel - Bismarcks Reichsgründung in Versailles (ZDF) (Documentary movie)
Max von Holnstein (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Münchner Nächte (Webfilm) (Short film)
Rainer (LR) Nicholas Reinke Producer: Nicholas Reinke Produktion [de]
Leningrad Symphony (Documentary movie)
Fritz Fuchs (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], rbb [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl]
Der Isartaler (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Nikolas Spirk Producer: Kodein Productions [de]
Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. Deutschlandreise '45 (Documentary series)
Saul Padover (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ich mag dich nicht mehr (Short film)
Simon (LR) diverse Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Die drei Musketiere (3D) (Cinema film)
Seargant Venetian Guard (SR) Paul W.S. Anderson Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Acapulco (Short film)
Paul (LR) Jenny Bräuer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Nordstadt (Feature film)
Ulf (SR) Michael Kupczyk Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Norway Today (Short film)
August (LR) Saschko Frey Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Marius & Johanna (Short film)
Marius (LR) Steph Ketelhut Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Was geschah wirklich in Wuppertal (Short film)
Marius (LR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH [de]

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dr. Johannes Eberl Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Servus Baby (TV series)
Moderator Carsten (SR) Natalie Spinell Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: BR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Gregor Pasch (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Bergretter - Die Zeit, die bleibt (Special) (TV movie (series))
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter Heinz Dietz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Racko - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV series)
Roman Gruber (SR) Uli Möller Producer: Filmbüro Münchner Freiheit GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Konrad Schüssler (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
The Drag and Us (TV series)
Armin (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Jürgen Bock (LR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Reinhold Gerlach (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Frank Heise (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Mahler (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Ronnie Eifler (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Pirmin Leibinger (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsfeind (TV series)
Stefan Schanz (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Inga Lindström - Verliebt in meinen Chef (TV movie (series))
Sven (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Tobias Breuer diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Benni Fötsch (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die vierte Frau (TV movie (series))
Joseph Reike (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Ben Schröder (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Franz Hübner (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Thomas Aschenbrenner (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: BR [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Tommy Sravinsky (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Boris Neubert (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Thomas Aschenbrenner (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: BR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Thomas (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: BR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Kinderparadies (TV movie (series))
Tobias Steier (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Martin Perlhammer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kann denn Liebe Sünde sein? (TV movie)
Uwe (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Unser Charly (TV series)
Robert Wagner (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Tobias Herbrechter (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Reiterer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rosannas Tochter (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Gräfliches Roulette (TV movie)
Adrian Neureuter (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Route (TV movie)
Toni (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Daniel Winkler (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Matthias Trantow (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Rudi Neubrunner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Günther Ketterer (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Alma ermittelt - Tango und Tod (TV movie)
Nowak (SR) René Heisig Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Tod auf der Walz (TV movie (series))
Heinzi (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Avista Film [de] Station: BR [de]
König der Herzen (TV movie)
Georg Lechner (SR) Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]

Theater

Adams Äpfel
Adam Konstantin Moreth Theater: Moreth Company
Rum und Wodka
Michael Florian Helmbold Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig`Leben
Simmerl Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Bondage
James Bond Georgia Stahl und Nicholas Reinke Theater: freies Theater
Macbeth
rosse Philipp Jescheck Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Baal
Johannes Hans Neuenfels Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Don Carlos
Herzog von Alba Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Der Räuber Kneissl
Er Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Ministrant Jorinde Dröse Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Holzapfel Jorinde Dröse Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Ehen werden im Himmel geschlosse
Er Uwe Dag Berlin Theater: Theater Aachen
Balkan ist nicht tot
Er Michael Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Lulu
Maler Schwarz Christian Stückl Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Räuber
Schweizer Johannes Klaus Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Die Vergewaltigung
Er Johannes Klaus Theater: Schauspielschultreffen Graz
Furcht und Hoffnung in der BRD
Er Martina Eitner Theater: Schauspielhaus
Seele des Dichters - Unheimliches Lokal
Claus Rotter Klaus Pohl Theater: Schauspielhaus
Vorher/Nachher
Der Mann aus der anderen Stadt Titus Georgi Theater: Schauspielhaus
Das Wintermärchen
Polixenes Stefan Karthaus Theater: Freilichttheater Weimar/ Bochum
Duetto - Tanztheater
Er Anna Pocher Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen

Other

Zeitlos (Educational production)
Dieter (LR) Tim Schwab Producer: Macromedia [de]

Commercial

Microsoft - Office 365 (6 teilige Video Serie) (Commercial)
Bruno Kammerl (LR) Steffen Welsch Producer: Beweges, Steffen Welsch [de]
Die Garmisch Cops - Krimi Lite (Teaser) (Commercial)
Martin Perlhammer (SR) Alexander Ollig Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH