Markus Ertelt

Markus Ertelt

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de

Information

Acting age
36 - 42 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Boxing, CrossFit, Kickboxing, Climb, Athletics, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Taek Won Do, Thai boxing
Dance
Salsa: medium
Street Dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Kampfsport: Taekwondo(2.dan) ,Kickboxen (2.Dan),Boxen,Bühnenkampf/Fechten Fitnesstrainer: Taebo-und weitere Kurse, Surfen,Skaten,Snowboarden,Schwimmen,

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Film

Deutschlands große Clans - Die Bahlsen Story (Documentary series)
Klaus Bahlsen (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Februar Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Einmal Flüchtling und zurück
Anton (LR) Andre Diwisch Producer: BlackBird Pictures [de]
Shivaay (Cinema film)
Changez (SR) Ajay Devgn Producer: ADF Ajay Devgn Films [in]
Elser (Cinema film)
Personalleiter Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
The Dark Charisma of Adolf Hitler (Documentary series)
Hans Jeschonek (LR) Laurence Rees Producer: History Media TV Ltd. [uk] Distribution: BBC [uk]
Séparée (Short film)
Joe (LR) Jennifer Schmidt-Rüdt Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Halbe Portionen (Short film)
Trainer (SR) Martin Busker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]
Der Richter / Again The Ringer (Short film)
Inspepctor Mander (LR) Kai-Florian Franke Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Die Freiheit stirbt mit Sicherheit (Short film)
Polizist(Cheffe) (SR) Hanno Lay Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Cold Storage (Trailer) (Short film)
Nevski (LR) Mark Cairns Producer: Starcrest Media GmbH [de]
Contra (Short film)
Gregor (SR) Adnan Duric Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Nacht vor Augen (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Noirfilm GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Die Dinge zwischen uns (Cinema film)
Junggeselle (SR) Iris Janssen Producer: Made in Germany Filmproduktion
Weitertanzen (Cinema film)
Holger 2 (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Gambit Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Tapetenwechsel (Short film)
Manni (SR) Jan Bormann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Stalking (Short film)
Stalking Opfer (LR) Lars Henning Jung Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Regungslos (Short film)
Der Dieb bzw. Vertreter (SR) Malte Ollroge Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]

Television

Wer's findet (Pilot)
Sascha Müller (SR) Oliver Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Leo Süßkamp (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Hans-Peter Borg (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Jan Schilling (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Markus Brock (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Stefan Egermann (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Über die Grenze - Gesetzlos (TV movie (series))
Dimitri (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Justus Weiss (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Volker Schneider (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Fred Anschütz (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Lukas Bukowski (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Uli Hoeneß - Der Patriarch (TV movie)
Fredi Binder (SR) Christian Twente Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Alex Lauter (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Smoke on the Water (TV movie (series))
Polizist (LR) Dominik Graf Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Fritz Fischer (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Björn Rieger (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Inder (TV movie (series))
POM Breuer (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Frank Schilling (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein todsicherer Plan (TV movie)
Herbert Glowalle (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Peter Dräger (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Ronald Badstuber (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Spiel auf Zeit (TV movie (series))
Patrick Bennert (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Heinrich Fellner (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Stettner (Tanz der Schäffler) (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Toni Hagemayer (SR) David Carreras Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Roland Badstuber (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Roland Badstuber (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
MEK 8 (TV series)
Frank Petersen (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Gerrit Vorbauer (SR) Jochen Müller Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alia - Bosniac Rhapsody (TV movie)
Davıd Zuckermann (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Sade Yapimevi [tr]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Militärpolizist (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Feldjäger Zibert (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Hannes Isenberg (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Markus Rollof (F: Aus Verzweiflung) (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Mike - der Sportstudent (SR) Jakob Hilpert Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Other

VW GTI - Zoo Escape (Spec-Spot)
Security (SR) Damian John Harper Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Commercial

Zeiss - Victory Rangefinder System (Commercial)
Jäger (LR) Christopher Mosselman Producer: Panama Werbeagentur GmbH [de]
StMGP - Masern. Kein harmloser Kinderkram (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Philipp Detterer Producer: 5ter Stock Medienproduktion GmbH
changetec GmbH - Heinz & Fred (4 Internetspots) (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Bjoern Hahn Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Stadt München - Olympia 2018 (Commercial)
Sportler (SR) Joachim Hellinger Producer: HelliVentures Filmproduktion
Telekom - das Erleben-Experiment (Commercial)
junger Mann (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH
Antipiraterie - Der Schreckliche Sven (Constantin Spot-Contest 2010) (Commercial)
Filmproduzent (SR) Denis Parchow Producer: Jolle-Film, Stephan Grobe
Alpenhain - Obazda (Commercial)
Fotograf (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Picture Sharks Filmproduction [de]
Duravit - SC Freiburg (Commercial)
Fußballer (LR) Claudius Brodmann Producer: emenes gmbh
MAHAG - Palio Monaco (Industry movie)
Florian (SR) Florian Krämer Producer: Flow Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Kicker - Elfer (Commercial)
Der Fan (LR) Jan Radt Producer: Cosmoto GmbH & Co. KG