Markus Fennert

Markus Fennert

Bohemia Group
Alexandra Surer
+49 152 5322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com

Information

Year of birth
1962 (58 years)
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Weimar
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Zinner-Studio
Abschluss: Schauspieldiplom

Film

Nach mir die Sintflut (Short film)
Bürgermeister (LR) Christoph Hertel Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Heimsuchung (Cinema film)
Herr Richter (LR) Wolfgang Andrä Producer: 1Meter60 Film [de]
Strange Gardens (Cinema film)
Fritz (SR) Jean Becker Producer: ICE3 [fr]

Television

Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Vorsitzender Richter (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Das beste Jahr ihres Lebens (TV movie)
Insolvenzverwalter (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Herr der Wüste (TV movie)
Sportlehrer (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Werner Effner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eva - ganz mein Fall (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Fiedler (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel (TV movie (series))
Strafverteidiger (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny & Co (TV series)
Vater Hartung (SR) Wolfgang Hübner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die rote Meile (TV series)
Freier (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Herr Krämer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Tourist (TV movie)
Pförtner (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de]
Virus X - Atem des Todes (TV movie)
Karl Strunz (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: Fontana TV Film- und Fernseh-Produktionsgesellschaft [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alle meine Töchter (TV series)
Musiklehrer (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fesseln (TV movie)
Dr. Richter (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Brüder auf Leben und Tod (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

500 Meter Weimar,Ein Gespenst geht um...
Performance Anke Heelemann Theatre: Kunstfest\Dnt-Weimar
ua Die drei Leben der Lucie Cabrol, Unter dem Milc
Erzähler (Jean), Metzger Jochen Schölch,Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Frühlings Erwachen
Alle Männer Otto A Thoss Theatre: Dnt Weimar
Homo Faber
Homo Faber Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Im Spiegel deiner Seele
Meister Eckhart Dorothee Holländer Theatre: Predigerkirche Erfurt
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shun To, Lin Fu Annette Pullen Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück
Wie es euch gefällt, Was ihr wollt,Bunbury
Tobias Rülp,Narr,Lady Bracknell Sasha Mazzotti,Saskia Leisenberg Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
ua Der zerbrochene Krug,Elling,Kabale und Liebe
ua Dorfrichter Adam,Elling ,Zauberkönig,Hauptmann ua Nora Schlocker,Anette Pullen,Lisa Nelebock Theatre: Dnt Weimar
Wie es euch gefällt,Ende gut alles gut,Sturm,Hamle
Narr,König, Prospero Claudius Giora Seeliger, V.Regattiéri,Sahra Kohrs,Thomas We Theatre: Shakespeare-Company Berlin
Apres Soleil
Andrè Christiane Pohle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Jochen Schölch Theatre: Neue Schaubühne München
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano Stephan Märki Theatre: Stadttheater Potsdam
Kiebich und Dutz
Dutz Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Ua. Caligula, Othello, Hamlet
Ua Caligula, Othello, Claudius Jochen Schölch Theatre: Teamtheater München
Anatevka, Pipi Langstrumpf
Fedja, Ganove,Polizist Gerd Christof ,FJ Doerner Theatre: Marburger Schauspiel

Audio

"Im Schatten des Turms" René Anour (Speaker)
Producer: Der Hörverlag Hörbuch
"Die Geschichte der Bienen" Maja Lunde (Speaker)
Producer: Der Hörverlag Hörbuch
Voilà, da bin ich! Marie Bashkirtseff & Guy de Mau (Speaker)
Producer: Verlag kalaidophon Hörbuch

Commercial

BMW AG - Zukunft Service (Industry movie)
Held (LR) Olaf R. Benold Producer: MediaTrain, Sievers & Partner