Markus Frank

Markus Frank

Contact Markus Frank?
Agentur Hajok
Alexandra Hajok
+49 177 8871 166
mail@agentur-hajok.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Frankfurt am Main, Köln, München, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Low German: only when required
Instruments
Djembe: basic
Piano: basic
Recorder: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing, Fencing (sports), Handball, Motocross, Soccer, Stick fight, Swim, Table tennis, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Special class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Jens Roth Coaching
Source Tuning Basic Workshop
Workshop Filmschauspiel mit Istvan Szabo
IFS Köln, Leitung: Istvan Szabo
Gastdozent für Maskenspiel und Commedia dell'arte
Hochschule für Musik und Theater
4-wöchiger Workshop Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Awards

INTHEGA-Preis für Verbrennungen
Stuttgarter Theaterpreis -Publikumspreis und Preis für die beste darst. Leistung
1. Preis Ensemble - Treffen deutschspr. Schauspielschulen

Film

Aus den Fugen (Educational production)
Jörg Krahl (LR) Wiebke Becker Producer: HamburgMediaSchool Casting director: Patricia Steber
Romy's Salon
Custom's Officer (SR) Mischa Kamp Producer: Leitwolf Filmproduktion Distribution: Kino
Jattendrai (Educational production)
Herr Lossa (LR) Sandra Schröder Producer: HamburgMediaSchool Casting director: Patricia Steber
Die Abschaffung
Versicherungsvertreter Martin Bochmann (SR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Trilemma Teaser für Kinofilm
Krombacher erleben
Leading role Oliver Krauss Goebel und Mattes
Rauch
Leading role Franziska Krentzien RBB/DffB
Toilets
Sören Hüper, Christian Prettin
Poly
Maureen Havlena
Der Ekel
Jae Ung Kim UdK Berlin
Autostop
Martin Kaatz KHM Köln
Mimirsbrunnr
Sebastian Herrmann
Abseits
Stephanie von Beauvais
Wetten dass
Bodo Beuchel
Blackhawk
Tobias Bechtloff
Funny Money
Samira Radsi

Television

Die Welt steht still (Feature film)
Laras Vater (OR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Peter Grothe (SR) Andrea Katzenberger, Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Unter anderen Umständen (TV movie (series))
Journalist der Boulevardpresse (OR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Soko Hamburg (TV series)
Sebastian Lührs (SR) Ole Zapatka Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Plötzlich so still (Feature film)
Dr. Michael Brückner (SR) Lars Gunnar Lotz Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
Um Himmels Willen (Series)
Lutz Artmann (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner Kuhn
Nord bei Nordwest (TV series)
Arzt (OR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Pfefferkörner, Folge 153
Dr. Mohr (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wissmar / Neptuns Rache
Thomas Mühsal (SR) Steffie Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Familiengeheimnisse
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
Traumschiff
Hans-Jürgen Tögel TV Channel: ZDF
Unser Charly
Axel Hannemann TV Channel: ZDF
Wege zum Glück
durchg. Hauptrolle Diverse TV Channel: ZDF
Kleine Sünden
Sebastian Herrmann
Die Pfefferkörner
Matthias Steurer TV Channel: ARD
Die Rettungsflieger
Rolf Liccini, Georg Schiemann TV Channel: ZDF
Stahlnetz
Ernst Josef Lauscher TV Channel: ARD
Die Schule am See
Brigitta Dresewski TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Rain Man
Charlie Babbitt (LR) Christian Nickel Producer: Kammertheater Karlsruhe Theatre: diverse
All Johr wedder / Schöne Bescherung
Niko (LR) Harald Weiler Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg
Der Vorname
Claude Catignol (LR) Ulrich Mokrusch Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
De Seewulf / Der Seewolf
Humphrey van Weyden (LR) Frank Grupe Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg
Der Vorname
Vincent Larchet (LR) Meike Harten Theatre: Kontraste Theater Hamburg
Stück Plastik
Michael (LR) Meike Harten Theatre: Kontraste Theater Hamburg
Jenseits von Eden
Adam Trusk (LR) Harald Weiler Producer: Stäitsch Theaterbetriebs GMBH Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Der talentierte Mr. Ripley
Dickie Greenleaf (LR) Harald Weiler Producer: Stäitsch Theaterbetriebs GMBH Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Rain Man
Charlie Babbitt (LR) Christian Nickel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Am schwarzen See
Jonny (Hauptrolle) Harald Weiler Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley Miller (Hauptrolle) Harald Weiler Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Verbrennungen
Simon Lydia Bunk Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Kurze Interviews mit fiesen Männern
Anna Schildt Theatre: Kaltstart Hamburg 2010
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Tanja Richter Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
Die Ratte
Richard Harald Weiler Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Wir bleiben in der Nähe
Felix Tanja Richter Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
Ladies Night
Norman Ensemble Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Der Revisor
Ossip Harald Demmer Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Das Leben der Bohème
Marcel Marx Andre Sebastian Theatre: Pumpenhaus Münster
Matrosenrequiem
John Querelle Sarah Maria Bürgin Theatre: Roxy Theater Basel
Die Schneekönigin
Rabe Schnipp Bernarda Horres Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Don Gil mit den grünen Hosen
Osorio Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Gott 1, Mann Bernarda Horres Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Bungee Jumping
Roland Andre Sebastian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Der Geizhals
Cléante Frank Patrick Steckel Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Macbeth Anm: H. Müller
Rosse, Hexe, Pförtner, Mörder | Nora Somaini Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Lulu
Maler Schwarz Bernarda Horres Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
MacbethAnm: H. Müller
Rosse, Hexe, Pförtner, Mörder | Nora Somaini Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Macbeth
Donalbain, Seyton Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Platonov
A.P. Dusan David Parisek Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Othello
Cassio Ola Mafaalani Theatre: Bühnen Köln
Väter und Söhne
Bazarov Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Shockheaded Peter
Junge Bernarda Horres Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der Revisor
Ossip Matthias Brenner Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Das Spiel ist aus
Dixonne Michael Gruner Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Roberto Zucco
Roberto Zucco Bernarda Horres Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Erich Dusan David Parisek Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Bash
John Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der Schatten eines Rebellen
Tommy Owens, Maguire Jutta Hoffmann Theatre: SKS Potsdam
Anatomie Titus Fall of Rome
Chiron Nora Somaini Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Ganze Tage Ganze Nächte
Mann André Becker Theatre: Theater an der Winkelwiese Zürich
Clownsgala
Clown Napoleon Klaus Boltze Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg

Other

Eduscho
Schwiegersohn (LR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Close Up Filmges. (Wien), Werbefilm Fernsehen
J'attendrai
Herr Lossa (LR) Sandra Schröder Producer: Hamburgmediaschool Workshop für Regie-Studenten der HMS
Mon Cheri
Dennis Gansel Embassy of Dreams Filmprod. GmbH
Jochen Schweizer
Christian Grüner Sterntag Film GmbH
Edeka
Otto Alexander Jahreiss Markenfilm
Toyota
Matt Smuckler soup.film
Glück
Tibor Glage Erste Liebe Film i.A. Staatsmimisterium Baden-Württemberg
Senseo
Otto Alexander Jahreiss Gerisch und Krack
Sparda Bank
Thomas Schlagenkamp Doppelgänger film
Mömax
Christopher Schier Filmhaus Wien