Markus Gertken

Markus Gertken

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Acting age
38 - 53 years
Place of birth
Cloppenburg
Height (cm)
191
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Dallas, London, New York City, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Dance
Disco: medium
Profession
Facilitator, Actor
Singing
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Drehbuch "Mut zum Kreuz"
Bayerischer Innovationspreis
Publikumspreis Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Schau hin
Karo und der liebe Gott
First Step Award
Die Dämonen

Film

The Match
General Ziege (SR) Jakov Sedlar
Lola (Short film)
Deli Owner (LR) Francesca Pollak Producer: AP-Pictures, Pollak & Baumbauer
Tordenskjold & Kold (Cinema film)
Colonel Münchhausen (SR) Henrik Ruben Genz Producer: Nimbus Film ApS [dk]
Blind Lucky (Short film)
Moritz (LR) Thomas Heinelt Producer: Fiction Films GmbH
Die Quellen des Lebens
Peter Unseld (SR) Oskar Roehler
Karo und der liebe Gott (Cinema film)
peter lenz (LR) Danielle Proskar Producer: MINI FILM Filmproduktions KEG [at]
Die Dämonen (Short film)
Mann (LR) Alexander Hofmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Vehlefanz (Short film)
Stan (LR) Alexander Kunja Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Minusgrade (TV movie)
Bernhard (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Soko Wismar
Arzt (LR) Jannis R. Rattenni Producer: Cinecentrum ZDF
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))
Matthias Lehnhoff (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Friesland - Schmutzige Deals (TV movie (series))
Klaas Möldenbrok (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wer jetzt allein ist (TV movie (series))
Ronny Brockmann (SR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Paul Simmel Titus Selge Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
The Romanoffs
Butler (SR) Matthew Weiner Producer: amazon
Soko Köln
Karsten Sönner Florian Schott Producer: network movie
Soko Köln
Karsten Sönner Florian Schott Producer: network movie
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Paul Simmel (SR) Alan Smithee Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
hannes melzer diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Ketapan (Pilot)
Sven Nielsson (SR) David Helmut Producer: Andrea Schmitt Produktion [de] TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Kommissarin Heller - Verdeckte Spuren (TV movie (series))
Jan Drexler (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
You are wanted
Peter Lorenz (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: amazon
Keine Ehe ohne Pause (TV movie)
Jörn (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Der wilde Sven (TV movie (series))
Jörn Overkott (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Einfach Rosa - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Franz Michael Karen Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Andreas Wiegand (F: Gesetzeshüter) (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Mick Brings (F: Treibjagd) (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Angst heiligt die Mittel (TV movie (series))
Heiner Bockmann (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Hexenjagd (TV movie (series))
Maik Luboll (SR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Christoph Weidenfels (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Oliver Marx (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Stefan Klein (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Paul Dombrowski (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Horst Wagenknecht (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Feuer unterm Dach (TV movie (series))
Albert Grandal (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Frank Hamann (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
jens uwe falk (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Mälzer (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Reiner Held (LR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Punk (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Motorrad-Cops (TV series)
Bombenentschärfer (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Vier Sternstunden
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Faust
Holk Freytag Theatre: Grebe Bad Hersfeld
König Artus
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater München
Der Volksfeind
Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne
Der Name der Rose
Bernard Gui Holk Freytag Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Total Glücklich
Mann Jean Claude Berutti Theatre: Josefstadttheater Wien
Richtfest
Architekt Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissancetheater
Dschungelbuch
Shir Kahn Kica Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
LULU
Alwa Bob Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Eines langenTages Reise in die Nacht
Jamie Torsten Fischer Theatre: Josefstadttheater Wien

Other

Null Problemo! (Teaser (series concept))
Titus Beck (LR) Laszlo I. Kish Producer: Serienwerk GmbH [de]
Baumeister Solness (Burgtheater Wien) (Theatre recording)
Ragnar Brovik (SR) Thomas Ostermeier Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] Distribution: ORF [at]