Markus Haase

Markus Haase Vita as

Judith Sutter Management
Christine Post
+49 89 203 51866
cp@sutter-management.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 47 years
Place of birth
Bochum
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Saxon
Viennese
Norden
Berlin German
Accents
Dutch: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Tai chi
Profession
Comedian, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

Ein Kuchen für Herrn Leckerschmaus (Short film)
junger Herr Leckerschmaus (SR) Dolunay Gördüm Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Zwischen den Jahren (Cinema film)
Pfarrer Lenhardt Lars Henning Producer: Radical Movies Production GmbH
Unter Marspforten (Short film)
Mann (LR) Nina Mayrhofer Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Eine dunkle Begierde (Cinema film)
Orderly (SR) David Cronenberg Producer: Recorded Picture Company (RPC) [uk]
Samba Lolek Jr. (Short film)
Tom Koschinsky (LR) Marco Rentrop Producer: 8bit Film [de]
Das Erbe der Tippeltovs (Short film)
Willi Wollewitz (LR) Sebastian Simon Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Schmitz als die Wahrheit (Short film)
Herr Keller (SR) Marco Rentrop Producer: 8bit Film [de]
Der Auftrag (Short film)
Verfolger (LR) Wolf Christoph Zachariae Producer: Nitrofilm, Wolf Christoph Zachariae
Exotherm (Short film)
Nils (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Der Lehrer (TV series)
Herr Dierks (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kroymann (TV series)
CDU Ortsvereinsvorsitzender der Stadt Borken (SR) diverse Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Feuerwehrmann Olaf diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht (TV series)
Seminarleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Über Barbarossaplatz (TV movie (series))
Markus Jan Bonny Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Justizbeamter Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (TV series)
Verkäufer diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Nachbar Patrick Schlosser Producer: DED's it Productions [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Heldt (TV series)
Security Typ Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Diverse (SR) Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Martin Eilenberger (Folge 4) (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Thomas Noth (LR) Marina Gabriel Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Hetzjagd (TV movie (series))
Sergio (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]

Theatre

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
König Ignaz Charles Müller Theatre: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
JR
Jack Gibbs Marcus Lobbes Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Viel Lärmen um nichts
Don Pedro Christian von Treskow Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Maria Stuart
Melvil Christian von Treskow Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Lehrer Sybille Fabian Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Theseus/Oberon Dominique Pitoiset Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Trilogie der Sommerfrische
Ferdinando Christian von Treskow Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münzmatthias Deborah Epstein Theatre: Theater Aachen
Abgang
Jack/Albin Nikolai Sykosch Theatre: Theater Aachen
Tintenherz
Mortimer Folchart Matthias Straub Theatre: Theater Aachen
Fahrenheit 451
Feuerwehrmann Thomas Oliver Niehaus Theatre: Theater Aachen
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Funzel Florian Mischa Böder / Stoppok Theatre: Theater Aachen
Leonie & Lena
Valerio Thomas Oliver Niehaus Theatre: Theater Aachen
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Graf Truchß/Siegfried von Mörner Monika Steil Theatre: Theater Aachen
Solaris
Snaut Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Theater Aachen
Die Orestie
Aigisthos Ludger Engels Theatre: Theater Aachen
Fairy Queen/Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Tom Kühnel Theatre: Theater Aachen
Der Traum ein Leben
Rustan Elina Finkel Theatre: Theater Aachen
Wir wolln´ euch kämpfen sehn´
Markus Thomas Oliver Niehaus Theatre: Theater Aachen
Frühlingserwachen
Melchior Gabor Christian Sedlmayer Theatre: Theater Aachen
Endspiel
Hamm Julia Afifi Theatre: Theater Aachen
Schienen
Depp Thomas Oliver Niehaus Theatre: Theater Aachen
Cyrano der Bergerac
Ligniére Johannes Klaus Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Peter Pan
John Theo Adebesi Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Der Nussknacker
Nussknacker Annette Raffalt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Juden
Michel Stich George Tabori Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Parzifal
Orillus Johannes Klaus Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Die Zauberflöte
Papageno Johannes Weigand Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Die verzauberten Brüder
Kotofej Murlewitsch Rolf Krieg Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Alice under ground
White rabbit Claude Mangen Theatre: Festival de Wiltz Luxemburg
Tattoo
Tiger Igor Bauersima Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Inna Dogsborough/Der Anwalt Christoph Zapatka Theatre: Theater Trier
Mütter
Sohn Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Leo Burckart
Gerard de Nerval Barbara und Jürgen Esser Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Alice im Wunderland
Weisses Kaninchen Alexander Etzel-Ragusa Theatre: Theater Trier
Die Mausefalle
Christopher Wren Christine Sohn Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Gotthold Ephraim Lessing Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Merlin oder das wüste Land
Tankred Dorst Barbara und Jürgen Esser Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Familiengeschichten.Belgrad
Andrija Luisa Brandsdörfer Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Mithridates
Xiphares Julia Afifi Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Burkhardt Kosminski Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Die Liebe in Madagaskar
Jaques Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Akademietheater Wien
Die Blinden von Kilcrobally
Edward Dermont Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Ein Sportstück
Sportler Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Golem in Bayreuth
Hasskappe Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Disco Pigs
Pig Dorotty Szalma Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Wilder Sommer
Paolo Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die gelehrten Frauen
Vadius Jan Konieczny Theatre: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Der Frieden/Elektra
Aristophanes/Hugo von Hofmannsthal Bernd Bartoschewski Theatre: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Das Kaffeehaus
Der Barbier Prof. Felix Müller Theatre: Wilhelm Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Diverse Dokus/VO (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Doku
Deutschland sucht den Superstar (Dubbing)
Kommentarsprecher zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH [de] Audio: RTL
Deutschland sucht den Superstar (Dubbing)
Kommentarsprecher Bastien Angemeer Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH [de] Audio: RTL
Deutschland sucht den Superstar (Dubbing)
Kommentarsprecher Volker Weicker Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH [de] Audio: RTL

Other

Olli Schulz - Boogieman (Music video)
Geschäftsmann Jan Bonny Producer: btf GmbH