Markus Hamele

Markus Hamele

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Flute: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Franz Schubert Konservatorium für Musik und darstellende Kunst

Film

Universum History - Unser Österreich. Oberösterreich (Documentary series)
Polizist Sabine Derflinger Producer: e&a film GmbH Distribution: ORF [at]
Chucks (Cinema film)
Klient Aidshilfehaus Sabine Hiebler Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Below the Line (Short film)
Henrik Nils Kaltschmidt Producer: Henx GesbR [at]
Die Vaterlosen (Cinema film)
Gert (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]

Television

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Werner Herbst (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Milan Horak (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Markus (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Tatort - Glück allein (TV movie (series))
Kurt (SR) Catalina Molina Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Kurt Steiner (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Drachenjungfrau (TV movie (series))
Meierhofer (SR) Catalina Molina Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Jan Ludwig (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Tote in der Berghütte (ZDF) / Blutschwestern (ORF) (TV movie)
Junger Mann (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Fahrer (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Soko Kitzbühel - Tabu (Special) (TV movie (series))
Markus Schindler (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Manuel Wurglitsch (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Das Glück dieser Erde (TV series)
Florian (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Roman Aulitzky (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Sebastian Malek (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Henry Dunant - Das Rot auf dem Kreuz (TV movie)
Französischer Kommandant (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Dune Films [fr] TV Channel: EBU European Broadcasting Union, France 2 [fr], RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch], [ENTV Entreprise nationale de télévision] [dz]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Manfred Strubreiter (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Theatre

Diverse
u.a. Faust, Jedermann, Menschenfeind, ... Georg Schmiedleitner, Gernot Plass, C. Eder, u.a. Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz Festengagement
Der Bauer als Millionär
Fischer Karl Michael Schilhan Theatre: Raimundspiele Gutenstein
Jakob der Letzte
Knatschl Michael Schilhan Theatre: Rosegger Festspiele
Mitsommernachtssexkomödie
Maxwell Peter Bamler Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstraße
diverse
Mephisto, Werther, u.a. M. Bleiziffer, C. Ghanipour, u.v.m Theatre: Theater Regensburg Festengagement
Diverse
diverse K. Dahlem u.a. Theatre: Dschungel Wien
diverse
diverse M. Schilhan, S. Höld, M. Achatz, u.a. Theatre: Oper und Next Liberty Graz Festengagement
diverse
diverse H.U. Becker, P. Arlaud, u.a. Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien Festengagement