Markus Hering

Markus Hering Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Year of birth
1960
Place of birth
Siegen
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: basic
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Franconian
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Athletics, Tennis, Snowboard, Alpine skiing, Fencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Awards

NESTROYPREIS BESTER DARSTELLER in den Stücken FREIER FALL, VERBRENNUNGEN und POOL am Burgtheater Wien
NESTROYPREIS BESTER DARSTELLER

Film

Hans im Pech (Short film)
Rena Dumont Producer: Neue Horizonte
Die Mutprobe (Short film)
Rena Dumont Producer: Rena Dumont, Thomas Bresinsky
Jade
Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
ALLES IST LIEBE
Markus Goller Producer: Henning Ferber Produktion, Film 1
Heidi
Alain Gsponer Producer: Claussen Wöbke Putz
VON JETZT AN KEIN ZURÜCK
Christian Frosch Producer: Jost Hering Filme, Prisma Film
GROSSSTADTKLEIN
Tobias Wiemann Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment, Warner Bros., Barefoot Pr Distribution: Warner Bros.
FINSTERWORLD
Frauke Finsterwalder Producer: Walker + Worm Film Distribution: Alamode Film
AMEISEN GEHEN ANDERE WEGE
Catharina Deus Producer: ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel
DAS LEBEN IST ZU LANG
Dani Levi Producer: X-Filme, Warner Bros.
WHISKY MIT WODKA
Andreas Dresen Producer: Senator Film, Rommel Film Distribution: Senator Filmverleih
KRANKHEIT DER JUGEND
Filmklasse von Michael Haneke Producer: Filmakademie Wien
WEISSE LILIEN
Christian Frosch Producer: Amour Fou Distribution: Neue Visionen
IMMER NIE AM MEER
Antonin Svoboda Producer: Coop 99 Distribution: Arsenal
Donau, Duna, Dunaj, Dunav, Dunarea
Goran Rebic Producer: Lotus Film
SOLINO
Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: X Verleih
DER STELLVERTRETER
Costa-Gavras Producer: Media Pro-Pictures, Renn Productions

Television

Soko Stuttgart
Peter Haller Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel
Reginald Schwarzer Claudia Jüptner Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF, ORF
Tatort - Hardcore
Philip Koch Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ARD
Brecht - Eine Vorstellung
Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: WDR
Um Himmels Willen - Staffel 17
Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD
Um Himmels Willen
Helmut Metzger, Dennis Satin Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Die Chefin - Leiche im Keller
Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Schnell ermittelt - Einsamkeit
Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Heldt - Der Kuckuck
Stefan Buhling Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen
Dennis Satin Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Côte d'Azur
Ed Herzog Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR, ARD
Der Liebling des Himmels
Dany Levy Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: NDR, ARD
DER KRIMINALIST - BLAUES BLUT
Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
SCHNELL ERMITTELT - SCHULDIG
Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
UM HIMMELS WILLEN
Ulrich König, Vera Loebner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
KOMMISSARIN HELLER - TOD AM WEIHER
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WIEN - OPHELIA
Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
FINN UND DER WEG ZUM HIMMEL
Steffen Weinert Producer: Alexander Funk Filmproduktion, Oberon Film TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Das Dorf
Justus von Dohnányi Producer: hr TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Borowski und eine Frage von reinem Geschmack
Florian Froschmeyer Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
SCHNELL ERMITTELT
Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
UM HIMMELS WILLEN
Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT
Urs Egger Producer: Lisa Film TV Channel: ORF, RTL
UM HIMMELS WILLEN
Ulrich König Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Roter Tod
Christoph Stark Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
DIE SLUPETZKIS
Claudia Jüptner Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ORF
DER BESTSELLER - Wiener Blut
Dirk Regel Producer: Lisa Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - GRAFFITI
Martin Gies Producer: Odeon TV Channel: ZDF
ICH WILL LAUFEN - DER FALL DIETER BAUMANN
Diethard Klante Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
LAND'S END
Alex Ross Producer: ZDF - Kleines Fernsehspiel TV Channel: ZDF
WENN WEIHNACHTEN WAHR WIRD
Sherry Hormann Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Ein himmlisches Weihnachtsgeschenk
Karin Hercher Producer: Lisa Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
LIEBE ZARTBITTER
Michael Kreihsl Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD
DER PUPPENGRÄBER
Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning Producer: filmpool TV Channel: WDR, ARD
DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING
Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Probieren Sie's mit einem Jüngeren
Michael Kreihsl Producer: Epo Film TV Channel: ORF
EINE ÖFFENTLICHE AFFÄRE
Rolf Schübel Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
LIEBESTOD
Stephan Wagner Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Iwanow
Nikolai Alexejewitsch Iwanow Mateja Koležnik Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Die Perser
Rolle: Ein Bote Michael Thalheimer
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
Peter Wittenberg
Nora oder Ein Puppenheim
Doktor Rank Mateja Kolenik
Engagement am Residenztheater München, Intendanz: Martin Kuej
Drei Schwestern
Werschinin Tina Lanik
Ich, Ich, Ich
Dutrécy Martin Kuej
Trilogie der Sommerfrische
Leonardo Herbert Fritsch
WAS IHR WOLLT
Malvolio, ihr Hausmeister Amelie Niermeyer
DIE BALLADE VOM TRAURIGEN CAFÉ
Vetter Lymon Walter Meierjohann
IN AGONIE
Dr. Ivan Edler von Krizovec Martin Kuej
DIE SCHÖNEN TAGE VON ARANJUEZ
Der Mann Daniela Löffner
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Zettel (Pyramus) Michael Thalheimer
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL-TAM-TAM
Robert Lehninger
DAS WEITE LAND
Dokor Franz Mauer, Arzt Martin Kuej
Festengagement Burgtheater Wien, Intendanz: Claus Peymann, Klaus Bachler
HELENA
Bote Luc Bondy
TRIOLOGIE DES WIEDERSEHENS
Moritz Stefan Bachmann
PHILOTAS
König Michael Höppner
POOL (KEIN WASSER)
C Tina Lanik
FREIER FALL
Erich Christiane Pohle
MACBETH
Macduff Stefan Kimmig
VERBRENNUNGEN
Notar Lebel Stefan Bachmann
KÖNIG LEAR
Herzog von Burgund, Oswald Luc Bondy
DIE FRAU VON FRÜHER
Mann Stephan Mueller
TARTUFFE
Tartuffe Michael Sturminger
BABEL
Sohn Nicolas Stemann
VERSUNKENE KATHEDRALE
Seenforscher Christiane Pohle
GILGAMESH
Enkidu Theu Boermans
DIE CHORPHANTASIE
Dirigent Christiane Pohle
EDWARD II
Eduard Claus Peymann
LULU
Kunstmaler Andreas Kriegenburg
ROMEO UND JULIA
Mercutio Karlheinz Hackl
DREI SCHWESTERN
Andrej Leander Haußmann
Engagement am Schauspielhaus Wien
Engagement an den Städtischen Bühnen Frankfurt am Main
GEORGE DANDIN
Lubin Gabor Zambeki
NATHAN DER WEISE
Tempelherr Hans Gratzer
ROBERT ZUCCO
Robert Zucco Hans Gratzer
HERR KORBES
Sohn Dietrich Hilsdorf
HAUSMEISTER
Mick Peter Löscher
Engegement am Staatstheater Kassel
KRIEG
Kistenmann Valentin Jeker

Other

ALLES ÜBER SALLY
von Arno Geiger
AUS MEINEM LEBEN
von Franz Micheal Felder
KALEWALA - DAS FINNISCHE NATIONALEPOS
von Elias Lönnrot