Markus von Lingen

Markus von Lingen

Information

Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, London, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Swim, Sailing, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tai chi, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: basic
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck
Susan Batson Creating Caracters
Larry Moss Szenenstudium
Margie Haber Studios Los Angeles, Cold Reading

Film

Terra X - Ein Fall für Lesch und Steffens. Agenten der Wahrheit (Documentary series)
Phillipp IV. Stefan Schneider Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Operation Mincemeat (Cinema film)
n.c. (SR) John Madden Producer: See-Saw Films [uk]
Nackte Tiere (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: Czar [de]
ZDFzeit - Superbauten der Geschichte. Der Reichstag (Documentary series)
Kaiser Wilhelm II (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: ZDF [de]
Casting (Cinema film)
Lukas (LR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Exodus to Shanghai (Feature film)
Hermann Deutsch (LR) Anthony Hickox Producer: FashionTV Films [at]
Preußen (Einspieler zur Ausstellung Wo Preußen Sachsen küsst) (Short film)
Christian Samuel Wilhelmi Jonas Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Stille Nacht (Feature film)
Franz Gruber (LR) Christian Vuissa Producer: Mirror Films [us]
What it seems (Short film)
Jim Baker (SR) Jakob Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sushi und Gomorrha (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Ralf (LR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms
A Life Without Work (Documentary series)
Benjamin Seebohm Rowntree (LR) Guy Smith Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk]
Unbeugsam (Cinema film)
SS Scout (SR) Edward Zwick Producer: The Bedford Falls Company [us]
Was bleibt (Short film)
Verkäufer (SR) David Nawrath Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Made in Germany (Short film)
Von Habicht Junior (LR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Muxmäuschenstill (Cinema film)
Sciroccofahrer (SR) Marcus Mittermeier Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Die Zwillinge (Cinema film)
Bernd Moeller (SR) Ben Sombogaart Producer: IdtV Film [nl]
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)
Blaugescherpter Jüngling (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Ein göttlicher Job (Cinema film)
1.Fanatiker (SR) Thorsten Wettcke Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Honolulu (Cinema film)
Dominik (LR) Saskia Jell Producer: Odeon Pictures [de]

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Klaus Mertens / Markus Teuber (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Genius (TV series)
Nazi Lieutenant (SR) diverse Producer: EUE / Sokolow [us] TV Channel: FOX [us], National Geographic
Ku'damm 59 (TV series)
Moderator Herr Kersten (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Homeland (TV series)
Dr. Droz (SR) diverse Producer: Fox 21 [us] TV Channel: Showtime [us]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Rayk Brodersen (Folge: Platzpatronen) (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Der zweite Mann (TV movie (series))
Moderator (SR) Christopher Lenke Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Oberarzt (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die lange Welle hinterm Kiel (TV movie)
Kapitän Heinrich von Widerbornen (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Heinz Keusch (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
London, Liebe, Taubenschlag 2 (TV movie)
Makler (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Henry Mc Parker (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Die Bunker Show (TV show)
Sulu David (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Kling (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
hamlet_X (2000-2004, 33 Kurzfilme) (TV series)
Laertes (SR) Herbert Fritsch Producer: Volksbühne Berlin [de]
Morris 2274 (TV series)
Mr Schmidt (LR) Daniel Peacock Producer: Two Hats Film and Television [uk]
Die Wache (TV series)
Thorsten (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Der Bernsteinfischer (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Olaf (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Martin (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Millionär zum Frühstück (TV movie)
Jimmy (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Nacht der Nächte - School's Out (TV movie)
Rotweiß (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk

Theatre

WALLENSTEINS TOD
Octavio Peter Atanassow Theatre: AufBruch Berlin
SIMPLICISSIMUS
Simplicissimus Peter Atanassow Theatre: aufBruch Berlin
MARIA UND ELISABETH
Lord Leicester Peter Atanassov Theatre: AufBruch Berlin
DER TAG DES OPRITSCHNIKS
Komjaga Mirko Borscht Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
DER KLEINE PRINZ
Der Flieger Neil Murray Theatre: Northern Stage Newcastle
VENICE PRESERVED
Theodore William Gallinsky Theatre: Arcola Theatre London
BLUTHOCHZEIT
Junger Mann Constanze Lauterbach Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
HUMAN LIFE & OTHER TRAGIC COMEDIES
Mr Braun Netia Jones Theatre: Cochrane Theatre London
SCHADE DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR
Soranzo Simone Blattner Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN
Jimmy Katka Schroth Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
VERRATENES VOLK
Olfert Einar Schleef Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
ALMA
Max Burghardt Paulus Manker Theatre: Sanatorium Purkersdorf
MUTTER COURAGE
Der mit der Binde Constanze Lauterbach Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
PROFESSOR BERNHARDI
Gerichtsdiener Achim Benning Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DER GOLEM IN BAYREUTH
Hasskappe Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
EIN SPORTSTÜCK
Sportler Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DER WILDE SOMMER
Leonardo Einar Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Audio

Unbeugsam (Dubbing)
SS Scout (SR) Edward Zwick Producer: The Bedford Falls Company [us]

Other

Waise Wände (Pilot) (Educational production)
Stefan Weber (LR) Julian Bermeiser Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
The Siege of Colchester (Video installation)
Centurion Marcus Avitus (LR) Jonathan Gibbon Producer: Spiral Productions [uk]