Markus Zett

Markus Zett

Main agency
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Freistadt
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, London, Graz, Berlin, Linz, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischVienneseOberösterreichisch(native dialect)
Sport
YogaDartsNine-pin bowlingBilliardsBowlingFrisbeeHikingSoccerMiniature golfBadmintonSport of runningSwimAlpine skiingBasketballMountain hikingTable tennisTable football
Dance
StandardContemporary dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
BluesBalladWienerliedImprovisationPopJazzRockScat singingPop songsBeatboxingClassicChoir
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Johanna Seiler
Robert Marchand
Toni Gruber
Robert Spitz, München
Mario Andersen, München
Lena Lessing
Techniken des Improvisationstheaters
Feldenkrais Studiengesellschaft, Wien
Stephan Teuwissen, Zürich
Amhearst College (USA)

Awards

NESTROY - Der Wiener Theaterpreis
Bühnenkunstpreis des Landes Oberösterreich
Grazer Kleinkunstvogel / Publikumspreis

Film

Klammer (Feature film)
Sportreporter (Michael Kuhn) (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: epo-film, Samsara, Sabotage Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Trainierten (Short film)
Vater (SR) Magdalena Chmielewska Producer: Filmakademie, Wien
Ein bisschen bleiben wir noch
Josef Leitner, Lehrer (LR) Arash T. Riahi Producer: Wega Film Casting director: Martina Poel
Waren einmal Revoluzzer
Anwalt Kleingartenverein (SR) Johanna Moder Producer: Freibeuter Film Casting director: Eva Roth
Rotkäppchen sucht Wolf (Short film)
Wolf (SR) Paul Ploberger Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Der Boden unter den Füßen
Dr. Wallner (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Novotny & Novotny Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Kaviar
Grenzbeamter (SR) Elena Tikhonova Producer: Witcraft Szenario OG Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Erik & Erika
Sportreporter (SR) Reinhold Bilgeri Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH Casting director: Nicole Schmid
Es wird sicher passieren
Herbert Kirschenhofer (LR) Stefan Wipplinger
Feuerland
Häftling (LR) Alexander Reinberg Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Slidin’ – Alles bunt und wunderbar
Alex (LR) Barbara Albert, Michael Grimm Producer: Novotny & Novotny

Television

Die Ibiza Affäre (Mini series)
Ehemaliger Schulkollege Christopher Schier Producer: epo film Station: Sky Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Euer Ehren (TV series)
Ballistiker David Nawrath Producer: Squareone, Mona Film Station: ARD, ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Donau / Das Rätsel (TV series)
Martin Schimmer (LR) Holger Barthel Station: ORF, ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Wischen ist Macht | Folge 13 | Gefesselt, gewaschen, geföhnt
Polizist (SR) Gerald Liegel Station: ORF
Cop Stories Special »Stille Nacht«
Besoffener Weihnachtsmann (SR) Barbara Eder Station: ORF
Achterbahn
Beamter Bösch (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Station: ORF
Trakehnerblut / Folge 6 »Das Haus am See«
Gerichtsvollzieher (SR) Christopher Schier
SOKO Donau / Dicke Luft
Tom Greiser (SR) Holger Gimpel Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Tote am Teich
Kienast (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Station: ORF
SOKO Kitzbühel / 15 Minuten
Journalist (SR) Mike Zens Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Eine Liebe für den Frieden – Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel
Eiferer (SR) Urs Egger Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Am Ende des Sommers
Karl (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / Letzte Vorstellung
Beifahrer Geldtransport (SR) Holger Gimpel Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theater

The Bruno Kreisky Lookalike, Ep. 7-10
The Lookalike (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Königin der Berge
Robert Turin (LR) Margit Mezgolich Theater: Theater IG Fokus
The Deadpan Dynamites – The Art of the Gag
Master of Ceremony (SR) Roland Rauscheier, Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
The Bruno Kreisky Lookalike, Episode 4-6
The Lookalike (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
The Bruno Kreisky Lookalike, Episode 1-3
The Lookalike (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Limonov – A Portrait of a Poet as a Rightwing Leader
Limonov (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Moby Dick – The Quest for the Austrian Whale
Kapitän Ahab et al. (LR) Yosi Wanunu, Peter Stamer Theater: toxic dreams
Home of the Not So Brave
mehrere Rollen (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Morton Feldman Says
Morton Feldman (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
GALA von Jérôme Bel
Ensemble (OR) Jérôme Bel Theater: tanzquartier Wien
The Mechanical Paradise
George Méliès (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Das wird mir alles nicht passieren… Wie bleibe ich FeministIn.
Christian (LR) Claudia Seigmann Theater: theaternyx*
Thomas B. or Not
Er (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Circus of Life A–Z
diverse Rollen (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
It’s Always Sunny In Vienna
Karl Kraus (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Herr & Frau Meise auf Kur
Herr Meise (LR) Theater: Walser Herbst
There’s a Rumble in the Jungle or: Theater is Evil, Radio is Good
mehrere Rollen (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theater: toxic dreams
Schönbrunner Story
Petar (LR) Predrag Pocrnja
odyssee nach homer
Die Freier (LR) Markus Steinwender Theater: mazab
Ben Hur
Messala (LR) Caroline Richards Theater: Kleines Theater, Salzburg
Second Life – So real, wie du dich fühlst (1. Mose 1,2)
Markus (LR) Markus Steinwender Theater: mazab
La première fois
Ensembleimprovisation Denis Maillefer Theater: Théâtre en flammes
Bandscheibenvorfall
Kruse (LR) Peter Wolf Theater: theaternyx*
es gibt wiederholungen. ein abend in loops.
Mann (LR) Siegfried A. Fruhauf Theater: theaternyx*, MKH Wels
Bush – Hommage an einen Sohn
George W. Bush (LR) Claudia Mader Theater: theaternyx*
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
mehrere Rollen (SR) Joachim Rathke Theater: Theaterspectacel Wilhering
Chronik. Projekt ohne Probe.
Soloimprovisationen (LR) Markus Zett Theater: theaternyx*
Perikles + Marina
Perikles (LR) Henry Mason Theater: Theater Unser
Mittsommernachtssexkomödie
Andrew (LR) Stephan Teuwissen Theater: AKKU Steyr
Robert Walser. Der Leisegang eines Alletagevergolders.
Robert Walser et al. (LR) Peter Hanusch Theater: Local-Bühne Freistadt

Other

herbst akademie @ steirischer herbst, Graz
Kai van Eikels, Tino Sehgal, Jan-Holger Mauss
imPACT10 @ PACT Zollverein, Essen
Philippe Quesne, Tino Sehgal, Jim Trainor
herbst akademie @ steirischer herbst, Graz
deufert&plischke, Marcus Steinweg