Markus Zett

Markus Zett Vita as

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.atview

Information

Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Freistadt
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Linz, Graz, Salzburg, London, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Oberösterreichisch: always (Native dialect)
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Mountain hiking, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Frisbee, Soccer, Nine-pin bowling, Sport of running, Miniature golf, Swim, Alpine skiing, Table football, Table tennis, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Scat singing: basic
Blues: medium
Ballad: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
Bat: basic
Beatboxing: basic
Classic: basic
Choir: basic
Wienerlied: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Johanna Seiler
Vokalimprovisation
Robert Marchand
Character Based Improvisation (CBI)
Toni Gruber
Bühnenkampf
Robert Spitz, München
Camera Acting
Mario Andersen, München
Michael Chekhov Technique (nach Lenard Petit)
Lena Lessing
Beats & Actions (nach Susan Bateson)
Techniken des Improvisationstheaters
Andreas Wolf, Roland Trescher, Stephen Sim
Feldenkrais Studiengesellschaft, Wien
Feldenkrais Trainer
Stephan Teuwissen, Zürich
Handwerk der Hände, Figurenarbeit, Formale Textarbeit
Amhearst College (USA)
Mime corporel

Film

Oskar & Lilli
Josef Leitner, Lehrer (LR) Arash T. Riahi Distribution: Wega Film
Der Boden unter den Füßen
Dr. Wallner (SR) Marie Kreutzer Distribution: Novotny & Novotny
Russenstory
Anwalt Kleingartenverein (SR) Johanna Moder Distribution: Freibeuter Film
Kaviar
Grenzbeamter (SR) Elena Tikhonova Distribution: Witcraft Szenario OG
Erik & Erika
Sportreporter (SR) Reinhold Bilgeri
Es wird sicher passieren
Herbert Kirschenhofer (LR) Stefan Wipplinger Kurzfilm
Feuerland
Häftling (LR) Alexander Reinberg Producer: Filmakademie Wien Kurzfilm
Slidin’ – Alles bunt und wunderbar
Alex (LR) Barbara Albert, Michael Grimm Producer: Novotny & Novotny

Television

Wischen ist Macht
Polizist (SR) Gerald Liegel TV Channel: ORF
Achterbahn
Beamter Bösch (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger TV Channel: ORF
Trakehnerblut / Folge 6 »Das Haus am See«
Gerichtsvollzieher (SR) Christopher Schier
SOKO Donau / Dicke Luft
Tom Greiser (SR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Cop Stories Special »Stille Nacht«
Besoffener Weihnachtsmann (SR) Barbara Eder TV Channel: ORF
Der Tote am Teich
Kienast (SR) Nikolaus Leytner TV Channel: ORF LandKrimi
SOKO Kitzbühel / 15 Minuten
Journalist (SR) Mike Zens TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Eine Liebe für den Frieden – Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel
Eiferer (SR) Urs Egger TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Am Ende des Sommers
Karl (SR) Nikolaus Leytner TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / Letzte Vorstellung
Beifahrer Geldtransport (SR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

The Bruno Kreisky Lookalike, Episode 4-6
The Lookalike (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
The Deadpan Dynamites – The Art of the Gag
Master of Ceremony (SR) Roland Rauscheier, Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Limonov – A Portrait of a Poet as a Rightwing Leader
Limonov (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
The Bruno Kreisky Lookalike, Episode 1-3
The Lookalike (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Morton Feldman Says
Morton Feldman (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Home of the Not So Brave
mehrere Rollen (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Moby Dick – The Quest for the Austrian Whale
Kapitän Ahab et al. (LR) Yosi Wanunu, Peter Stamer Theatre: toxic dreams
GALA von Jérôme Bel
Ensemble (OR) Jérôme Bel Theatre: tanzquartier Wien
The Mechanical Paradise
George Méliès (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Das wird mir alles nicht passieren… Wie bleibe ich FeministIn.
Christian (LR) Claudia Seigmann Theatre: theaternyx*
Thomas B. or Not
Er (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Circus of Life A–Z
diverse Rollen (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams Performative Weltausstellung
It’s Always Sunny In Vienna
Karl Kraus (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Herr & Frau Meise auf Kur
Herr Meise (LR) Theatre: Walser Herbst Performance
There’s a Rumble in the Jungle or: Theater is Evil, Radio is Good
mehrere Rollen (LR) Yosi Wanunu Theatre: toxic dreams
Schönbrunner Story
Petar (LR) Predrag Pocrnja
odyssee nach homer
Die Freier (LR) Markus Steinwender Theatre: mazab
Ben Hur
Messala (LR) Caroline Richards Theatre: Kleines Theater, Salzburg
Second Life – So real, wie du dich fühlst (1. Mose 1,2)
Markus (LR) Markus Steinwender Theatre: mazab
La première fois
Ensembleimprovisation Denis Maillefer Theatre: Théâtre en flammes
Bandscheibenvorfall
Kruse (LR) Peter Wolf Theatre: theaternyx*
es gibt wiederholungen. ein abend in loops.
Mann (LR) Siegfried A. Fruhauf Theatre: theaternyx*, MKH Wels Perfomance + Installation
Bush – Hommage an einen Sohn
George W. Bush (LR) Claudia Mader Theatre: theaternyx*
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
mehrere Rollen (SR) Joachim Rathke Theatre: Theaterspectacel Wilhering
Chronik. Projekt ohne Probe.
Soloimprovisationen (LR) Markus Zett Theatre: theaternyx*
Perikles + Marina
Perikles (LR) Henry Mason Theatre: Theater Unser
Mittsommernachtssexkomödie
Andrew (LR) Stephan Teuwissen Theatre: AKKU Steyr
Robert Walser. Der Leisegang eines Alletagevergolders.
Robert Walser et al. (LR) Peter Hanusch Theatre: Local-Bühne Freistadt

Other

herbst akademie @ steirischer herbst, Graz
Kai van Eikels, Tino Sehgal, Jan-Holger Mauss »Zwischen Post-Fordismus und politischem Handeln«
imPACT10 @ PACT Zollverein, Essen
Philippe Quesne, Tino Sehgal, Jim Trainor »Einfach da sein«
herbst akademie @ steirischer herbst, Graz
deufert&plischke, Marcus Steinweg »Verwandtschaft und andere Monstrositäten«