Marleen Lohse

Marleen Lohse Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1984
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Snowboard, Artistic gymnastics
Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Diplomstudiengang Schauspiel, HFF Potsdam Babelsberg

Awards

Esemblepreis, Treffen der Schauspielschulen in Zürich

Film

DIE SCHULE DER MAGISCHEN TIERE
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER - DER FILM
Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Distribution: Universum Film
CLEO
Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm Distribution: Weltkino Filmverleih
LA PALMA
Erec Brehmer Producer: Dreifilm
ON EDGE
Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm Kurzfilm
HAPPY BURNOUT
André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
METANOIA BERLIN
Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm Distribution: KurzFilmAgentur Hamburg Kurzfilm
SEITENWECHSEL
Vivian Naefe Producer: H & V Entertainment Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
FOREVER
Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm Kurzfilm
THE FIFTH ESTATE
Bill Condon Producer: Studio Babelsberg
ICH SCHWEIFE AB
Erik Schmitt Kurzfilm
NASHORN IM GALOPP
Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm Kurzfilm
FRAU ELLA
Markus Goller Producer: Pantaleon Films Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
SUSHI IN SUHL
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Starcrest Media Distribution: Movienet Film
ZIMMER 205
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
MARIA, IHM SCHMECKT'S NICHT
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Constantin Film
DIAMANTENHOCHZEIT
Michael Kupczyk Producer: Aquafilm
DAS LIED DES JUNGEN KRIEGERS
Sven Pohl Producer: EichhornVision
RÉSISTE - Aufstand der Praktikanten
Jonas Grosch Producer: Till Schmerbeck Produktion Distribution: Movienet Film
WER WIR WAREN
Dennis Feldhus Producer: Geraeteraum Film Kurzfilm
DICKE HOSE
Miles Terheggen, Henrik Peschel Producer: wtp International
VOLLIDIOT
Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
MEMORYEFFECT
Claudia Lehmann Producer: HMS Hamburg Media School Kurzfilm
CHINESE TAKE AWAY
Felix Binder Producer: HMS Hamburg Media School Kurzfilm
ELSAS GEBURTSTAG
Claudia Lehmann Producer: HMS Hamburg Media School Kurzfilm

Television

NORD BEI NORDWEST - CONNY & MAIK
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - DER ANSCHLAG
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - IN EIGENER SACHE
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
UNSERE WUNDERBAREN JAHRE
Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: WDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - EIN KILLER UND EIN HALBER
Nina Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - WIR KÖNNEN AUCH ANDERS
Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
EIN STARKES TEAM - DER SHERIFF
Jörg Lühdorf Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
NORD BEI NORDWEST - FRAU IRMLER
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
FLUCHT DURCHS HÖLLENTAL
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
M - EINE STADT SUCHT EINEN MÖRDER
David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktion TV Channel: ORF
CAPELLI CODE
Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema
NORD BEI NORDWEST - WAIDMANNSHEIL
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
COUNTERPART
Morten Tyldum Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures TV Channel: Starz
BELLA GERMANIA
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF 3 x 90 Min.
NORD BEI NORDWEST - GOLD
Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
DAS LEBEN MEINER TOCHTER
Steffen Weinert Producer: Oberon Film TV Channel: SWR/Arte
NACHTSCHICHT - LADIES FIRST
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
NORD BEI NORDWEST - DER TRANSPORT
Till Franzen Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
IM KNAST 2. STAFFEL
Torsten Wacker, Daniel Siegel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDFneo
BLAUMACHER
Pia Strietmann, Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDFneo
NORD BEI NORDWEST - SANDY DE MAN
Max Zähle Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
MANN/FRAU
Johann Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television TV Channel: BR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - DER WILDE SVEN
Jochen Freydank Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
NORD BEI NORDWEST - ESTONIA 12
Dagmar Seume Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
SANFT SCHLÄFT DER TOD
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD/Degeto Deutscher FernsehKrimi-Preis - Nominierung (2017)
DER MIT DEM SCHLAG
Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
IM KNAST
Daniel Siegel, Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDFneo
ZUM STERBEN ZU FRÜH
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
NORD BEI NORDWEST - KÄPT´N HOOK
Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR
DIE ALIBIAGENTUR
Erik Schmitt Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: ZDFneo
DIE FAMILIENDETEKTIVIN
Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
FRAUEN, DIE GESCHICHTE MACHTEN - Elisabeth I
Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DER COP UND DER SNOB
Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: Sat.1
DER STAATSANWALT
Boris Keidies Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
DIE TOTE OHNE ALIBI
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS LEBEN DANACH
Christine Hartmann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
DECKNAME LUNA
Ute Wieland Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
MORDSHUNGER
Marcus Weiler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
COUNTDOWN
Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: RTL
DAS BLAUE LICHT
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: HR
INGA LINDSTRÖM - PRINZESSIN DES HERZENS
Uli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG
Tom Zenker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DAS TAPFERE SCHNEIDERLEIN
Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR
SOKO LEIPZIG
Sebastian Vigg, Patrick Winczewski u.a. Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DEADLINE
Holger Haase Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: Sat.1
TATORT - SCHATTEN DER ANGST
Martin Eigler Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
MORDSHUNGER
Robert Pejo Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: RTL
DIE GERICHTSMEDIZINERIN
Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
TATORT - ROTER TOD
Christoph Stark Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
DIE ALBERTIS
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
WILDE JUNGS
Edzard Onneken Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ProSieben
KÜSSEN VERBOTEN, BAGGERN ERLAUBT
Lars Montag Producer: box! FilmHamburg TV Channel: ProSieben
DIE KINDER VOM ALSTERTAL
Monika Zinnenberg, Brigitte Dresewski, Bernd Fiedler, Holger Borgrefe Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: NDR durchgehende Rolle
BELLA BLOCK
Andreas Gruber Producer: Objektiv Film TV Channel: ZDF
ICH BIN KEIN MANN FÜR EINE FRAU
Michael Lähn Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
NEUES VOM SÜDERHOF
Monika Zinnenberg Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: NDR

Theatre

DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: Gorki Theater
ANGST ESSEN SEELE AUF
Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
DIE SCHWARZEN JUNGFRAUEN
Neco Çelik Theatre: Gorki Theater
ÜBERGANGSGESELLSCHAFT
Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Gorki Theater
BEG YOUR PARDON
Harkan Savas Mican Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
EIN VOLKSFEIND
Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Theater Bonn eingeladen zum Berliner Theatertreffen 2012
BLOODSHED IN DIVERCITY
Simone Dede Ayivi Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
DORNRÖSCHEN
Leading role Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
LÜGENGESPINST
Lukas Langhoff Theatre: HFF Potsdam
LYSISTRATA
Leading role Simone Kabst Theatre: HFF Potsdam
WAS IHR WOLLT
Lukas Langhoff Theatre: HFF Potsdam
PUSH UP
Peter Jeschke / Pola Schirin-Beck Theatre: HFF Potsdam
MARIA STUART
Leading role Jürgen Elbers Theatre: HFF Potsdam
PLATONOW
Andreas Kleinert Theatre: HFF Potsdam
ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT
Leading role Andreas Kleinert Theatre: HFF Potsdam
THEATER DER NACHT
Anke Rath / Susanne Pape Theatre: TUS Theater
KABARETT DER 20ER JAHRE
Jürgen Müller Theatre: Schultheater
WILLKOMMEN / BIENVENUE / WELCOME
Jutta Jahn Buttmann Theatre: TUS Theater
SLICE OF LIFE
Jutta Jahn Buttmann Theatre: TUS Theater
IMPROVISATIONSTHEATER
Cesar Bauer Theatre: Schultheater