Marlon Kittel

Marlon Kittel

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Year of birth
1983 (37 years)
Place of birth
Essen
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Hamburg, Essen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Saxophone: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Floor Exercise, Ice Hockey, Fencing (sports), Gymnastics, Handball, Inline skating, Karate, Kickboxing, Climb, Parkour, Rowing, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Windsurfing
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Film

Geheime Melodie
Frank (LR) Lars Ostmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam)
Nach der Wahrheit
Raimund (LR) Nicolas Ehret Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Gewissenskrieg
Tom Rüger (LR) Daniel Chudy Producer: Rock, Paper, Scissors Filmproduction
Feueralarm
Thomas (LR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
Nimmersatt
Felix (LR) Jakob Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam)
Parkour
Nonne (LR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Unter Bauern - Retter in der Nacht
Klemens Aschoff (SR) Ludi Boeken Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Haltlos - Losing Ground
Constantin (LR) Andre Herrmann Producer: themissingframe, Andre Herrmann
Wilde Vögel fliegen
Tobias (SR) Eva Lechner Producer: Eva Lechner Produktion
Bluthochzeit
Arne (SR) Dominique Deruddere Producer: Typhoon AG
Sommersturm
Leo (LR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Paule und Julia
Paule (LR) Torsten Löhn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)
Freunde - The Whiz Kids
Marco (LR) Jan Krüger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Rillenfieber
Dani (LR) Patrick Tauss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Beck is Back (TV series)
Georg Jung (LR) Ulli Baumann TV Channel: RTL
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Tom Blaskovic (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön TV Channel: Das Erste
Krauses Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
Holger (SR) Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: Das Erste
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Mark Weidenberg (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: Das Erste
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Vincent Vedder (LR) Holger Schmidt TV Channel: Das Erste
Bodycheck - Mit Herz durch die Wand
Vladi (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Krauses Glück
n.n (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: mafilm - martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, RBB
Zwei verlorene Schafe
Marco (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Eine wie diese
Jürgen (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Robert Brandt Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Doc meets Dorf
Finn (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn
Rob Kutscher Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin
Karsten Tillmann (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) TV Channel: ZDF
Die Draufgänger
Lars Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Constantin Television GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der letzte Bulle
Kevin Sebastian Vigg Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (vormals Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
Joseph (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Die Bergwacht
Ronnie Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig
Kevin Neudeck alias Thomas Vander Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In den Nebel
Hannes Trautmann (LR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache
Nick Abel Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist
Kay Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Hoffnung für Kummerow
Alex Bergmann (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: arte, NDR
Der Kriminalist
Kay diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache
Nick Abel diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissar Stolberg
Ramon Hartwig Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Oben und Unten
Daniel (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: RBB
Großstadtrevier
Torben Lüders Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, NDR
Polizeiruf 110 - Verdammte Sehnsucht
Bastian Kröner (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH TV Channel: RBB
Brennendes Herz
Henry (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: NDR
Die Zeit, die man Leben nennt
Felix (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: arte, ORF, ZDF
Wilsberg - Falsches Spiel
Sven Siegert (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Kleine Frau
Kai (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH TV Channel: RBB
Der Untergang der Pamir
Josef Pütz (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: arte, Degeto, NDR
Klassenfahrt - Geknutscht wird immer
Erik (LR) Lars Montag Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
Emilia - Familienbande
Sebastian Steinbach (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR, Degeto

Audio

Der nasse Fisch (Audio drama)
Stephan Jähnicke (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Audio: Radio Bremen
Des Teufels langer Atem (Audio drama)
Frank (SR) Annette Kurth Audio: WDR
Die Superstars (Audio drama)
Leading role Benjamin Quabeck Audio: WDR
Fuffzig Minuten Berlin (Audio drama)
Dennis (LR) Benjamin Quabeck Audio: WDR
Wishlist
Leading role Benjamin Quabeck Audio: WDR
Keine Sekunde Schanze (Audio drama)
Dennis (LR) Benjamin Quabeck Audio: WDR
Eine Reise ans Meer (Speaker)
Eugen (LR) Christoph Pragua Audio: WDR
Angerichtet (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR
School Shooter (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR
Nichts-was im Leben wichtig ist (Dubbing)
Producer: SWR