Marta Sroka

Marta Sroka

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Warschau
Nationality
Polish
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Accents
Polish: always
Sport
Fencing (stage), Swim, Tennis
Profession
Actor, Comedian
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Aleksander-Zelwerowicz-Theaterakademie Warschau

Other Education & Training

Comedy script writing course
Improtheater Workshops

Awards

2 prize in the competition organised by polish casting directors for "Mr Jesus Monologe"
„Nagroda TVP Lodz“ für Rollen: Jaquenetta in „Verlorene Liebesmüh“ und Jola in „Die Mädchen von Wilko“ - XXIX Theaterhochschule Festival in Lodz 

Film

Kleo (Series)
DNR Viviane Andereggen, Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Netflix Casting director: Karen Wendland
The Return (Short film)
Erika (LR) Katelyn Fournier Producer: Met Film School Berlin
Uklucie (Short film)
Anna (LR) Zuza Kowalska
Disease (Short film)
Julie (LR) John Barraud
Panie Dulskie
Betreuerin (SR) Filip Bajon Producer: Documentary and Feature Film Studio Warszawa (WFDiF) [pl]
DNA
Zuza (LR) Wawrzyniec Kostrzewski Producer: Akademia Teatralna Warstawa [pl]
Stiudent 2 / Student 2
Magda (LR) Hubert Gotkowski Producer: DDN Productions, Hubert Gotkowski [pl]
Przepraszam / I'm sorry
Anka (LR) Hubert Gotkowski Producer: DDN Productions, Hubert Gotkowski [pl]

Television

Barwy szescia (TV series)
Edyta (SR) Natalia Koryncka-Gruz TV Channel: TVP2
Diagnoza (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Maciej Bochniak TV Channel: TVN
Wojenne dziewczyny (TV series)
Prostituierte Madzia Michal Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]
M jak miłość (TV series)
Ela (SR) Mariusz Malec Producer: MTL Maxfilm Sp. z o.o. [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]
Homeland (TV series)
Supporting role Lesli Linka Glatter
Przyjaciółki / Friends (TV series)
Iwonas Sekretärin (Folge 106) Grzegorz Kuczeriszka Producer: Akson Studio [pl] TV Channel: Polsat [pl]

Theatre

Italienische Nacht (Italian Night)
Fascist (SR) Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Anonym (Drama)
Alicja (LR) Karolina Kowalczyk Theatre: Soho Theater, Warschau
The third youth of a stork
Zdzisława (LR) Emilian Kamiński Theatre: Kamienica Theater, Warschau
Ich habe genau so wie du
Paula Konrad Dulkowski Theatre: Trzyrzecze Theater, Warschau
Die Aufschrift
Frau Lebrun Artur Tyszkiewicz Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Stolz und Vorurteil
Caroline Bingley Anna Clart und Anita Brokmeier Theatre: Theater Federspiel, Berlin
Mordor wird kommen und uns essen
Bożena Remigiusz Brzyk Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Jessica Paweł Łysak Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Wir packen Koffer
Bella Artur Tyszkiewicz Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Es war ein Pole, Pole, Pole und der Teufel
Wanda Remigiusz Brzyk Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Artur Tyszkiewicz Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Platonow
Marja Grekowa Agnieszka Korytkowska- Mazur Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Segler
Felcia Jerzy Klesyk Theatre: Das Polnische Theater, Warschau
Gott
Doris Levine Grzegorz Kempinsky Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Viel Lärm um nichts
Beatrice Tadeusz Bradecki Theatre: Osterwa Theater, Lublin
Die Mädchen von Wilko
Jola Maja Komorowska Theatre: Staatliche Theaterhochschule in Warschau
Verlorene Liebesmüh
Jaquenetta Bożena Suchocka Theatre: Staatliche Theaterhochschule in Warschau

Audio

Les Innocentes (Dubbing)
Irena (SR) Producer: TaunusFilm Synchron Berlin
Flash (Dubbing)
Maria (SR) Dirk Hartung Producer: Cinephon Berlin
Immer dienstags
Ania Annette Kurth Producer: Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Mutter (Audiobook)
Zofia Plejtus (LR) Jan Niemaszek Producer: Polnisches Radiotheater
Die Schöne und das Biest (Dubbing)
Eva (SR) Artur Tyszkiewicz Producer: SDI Media Polen
Victorious (Dubbing)
Molly (SR) Dariusz Dunowski Producer: Master Film Polen
Teen Titans Go (Dubbing)
Fisch (SR) Marek Robaczewski Producer: SDI Media Polen

Other

Stand-up comedy
Leading role Marta Sroka Producer: The Wall Comedy Berlin
@_mr_jesus - Instagram Projekt (Mini series)
Mr Jesus (LR) Marta Sroka Producer: Marta Sroka

Commercial

Lotos - energy drink (Commercial)
Tank Production
OBI (Commercial)
Papaya Films
Kaufland (Commercial)
Zenith