Martha Fessehatzion

Martha Fessehatzion Vita as

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Addis-Abeba Äthiopien
Size (in cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
43
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
African American, Black-African
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Athen, Bali, Bremen, Frankfurt am Main, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Tigrinya: native-language
French: basic
Instruments
Cajón: medium
Piano: basic
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Floor Exercise, Karate, Kickboxing, Swim, Diving (bottle), Thai boxing, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Quilting: basic
Merengue: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
PADI open water, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Alvin-Ailey American Dance Center,New York
Ballett Studio Bremen

Awards

Amadeu Antonio Preis

Film

Ponyhof (Short film)
Martha (LR) Andrés Lizana Prado Producer: Martha Fessehatzion Produktion [de]
Neuanfang (Short film)
Martha (LR) Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Silent Film, Heiko Aufdermauer [de]
Seven Kinds of Satisfaction (Short film)
She (LR) Armin G. Monfared Producer: Wakan Tanka Pictures
Der Fremde (Short film)
Concentina Giorgi Korkashvili Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
A Picture Gallery (Short film)
Kunst Studentin (SR) Geoffrey Garrison Producer: Geoffrey Garrison Produktion
Origins - Lenfant d'or (Short film)
Lenfant d'or (LR) Caroline Halley des Fontaines Producer: Caroline Halley des Fontaines Produktion
Mata (Short film)
Mata (LR) Caroline Halley des Fontaines Producer: Caroline Halley des Fontaines Produktion
Aeon Flux (Cinema film)
verfolgte Frau Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Sobre el Arcoiris (Cinema film)
Prostituierte Gonzalo López-Gallego Producer: CLG Media PC SL

Television

Tatort - Wolfsstunde (TV movie (series))
Luna (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Krankenschwester diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Krankenschwester diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Solange wir lieben (TV movie)
Ciru Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Nacht-Krankenschwester Udo Witte Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Schwester Martha diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

ILLUSIONS Vol. III, ANTIGONE
Antigone Grada Kilomba Theatre: Berliner Herbstsalon des Gorki Theaters
ILLUSIONS Vol. II, OEDIPUS
Jocasta Grada Kilomba Theatre: Berlin Biennale for Contemporary Art
ILLUSIONS Vol. I, NARCISSUS
Echo Grada Kilomba Theatre: The 32nd Bienal de São Paulo
Asyl Dialoge
Rayana Michael Ruf Theatre: Heimathafen Berlin
The Most Unsatisfied Town
Eva Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Asyl Monologe
Safiye Michael Ruf Theatre: Heimathafen Berlin
Plantation Memories
Martha Grada Kilomba Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Das Duell
Atschmianov Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Plantation Memories
Martha Grada Kilomba Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Kissen
Sam Konstantinos Kakogiannis Theatre: Brotfabrik
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth Silvia Rieger Theatre: P14 / Volksbühne Berlin
Nach Moskau
Sascha Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Death Of Nations Part V: Heimwehen
Martha Josh Fox Theatre: FFT Düsseldorf & International WOW Company N.Y.
Kokain
Pierina Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Der Meister und Margarita
Praskowja Fjodorowna Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Forever Young
Miss Lucy Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Carmen
Kinder Chor Wiedebusch Theatre: Bremer Goethe Theater
Aida
Dienerin Jean-Claude Auvray Theatre: Bremer Goethe Theater
Annie
Weisenkind Wolfgang Theatre: Bremer Glocke
Chicago
Kinder Ballett Markus Weber Theatre: Bremer Goethe Theater

Audio

Oumy,Moussou und die Anderen (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel
TXTER Electronic Book (Speaker)
Producer: Fufoo Film GmbH Werbeklip
Im Krokodilsumpf (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel
The Girl From Ipanema in Dub (Speaker)
Producer: Deeutschlandradio Hörspiel

Other

Asesina (Showreel production)
Asesina (LR) Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Schauspieler-Kollektiv, Heiko Aufdermauer [de]
Megaloh - Regenmacher (Music video)
Schamanin (LR) Producer: Agentur Whitedesk - Sandro Jödicke [de]
Steriomaniacs - Berlin (Music video)
Martha (SR) Chris Westerström Producer: Chris Westerström Produktion

Commercial

Nike - I Hate You (Commercial)
Freundin Ingo Rasper Producer: Czar [de]
Deutsche Bank - What Are You Waiting For? (Image movie)
US Reporterin (SR) Tim Günther Producer: Vollmilch Commercials GmbH