Martin Baden

Martin Baden Vita as

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Potsdam
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Magdeburg, Potsdam, Saarbrücken, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Mark Brandenburg
Instruments
Trumpet: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Basketball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Judo, Karate, Mountain bike, Rowing, Table tennis, Volleyball, Windsurfing
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Karatetrainer (2. Dan Schwarzgurt)
Off- und Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Awards

Grimme-Preis für “Mitten in Deutschland: NSU”

Deutscher Fernsehpreis für “Mitten in Deutschland: NSU”

Film

Alle reden übers Wetter (Feature film)

Maik (SR) Annika Pinske Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (Cinema film)

Hotelmanager (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films

Der Käpt´n (Short film)

Buck (SR) Steve Bache Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)

Arbeiter-Modell (SR) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG

Let the Wind Take Everything Away (Feature film)

Party friend Sandra Bourdonnec Producer: Cinezebra GmbH [de]

Ultimate Justice (Feature film)

Florian 'Flo‘ Weisshaupt (LR) Martin-Christopher Bode Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.

One Million K(l)icks (Feature film)

Frank Weller (LR) Alexander Padrutt Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.

Television

Rampensau (TV series)

Sven-Ole (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Johannes Pohl (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Toten von Marnow (TV series)

Schlottmann (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Der höllische Heinz (TV movie (series))

Nick Kircher (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Gegen die Angst (TV movie)

Kommissar Ralf Wernicke (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein verhängnisvoller Plan (TV movie)

Hajo (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Chefin (TV series)

Martin Stöhr (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

4 Blocks (TV series)

Schließer Robert (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Tatort - Tiere der Großstadt (TV movie (series))

Tom Menke (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Marco Holler (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))

Kai Drösser (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Boris Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Peter Vogt (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Jens Russek (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Sohn (TV movie)

Alex (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: NDR [de]

Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)

Paul Dressler (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Jerks (TV series)

Paintball-Instructor (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]

Heldt (TV series)

Markus Wilkens (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Bergretter (TV series)

Maik Zorn (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (TV movie)

Jonas Breiling (LR) Florian Cossen Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Mike "Micky" Winter (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Bauarbeiter (LR) Benedict Hoermann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel

Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts (TV movie (series))

Ralf Trulsen (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Sibel & Max (TV series)

Ben Haim (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Knastarzt (TV series)

Thimo Grodetzki (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL

Löwenzahn (TV series)

Petje (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alle Jahre wieder (TV series)

Cousin Benno (LR) Matthias Schmidt Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Audio

Buddy Thunderstruck (Dubbing)

Artichoke (SR) Seth Green Producer: Stoopid Buddy Stoodios [us] Audio: Netflix