Martin Baden

Martin Baden

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.de

Information

Acting age
29 - 38 years
Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Potsdam
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Magdeburg, Potsdam, Saarbrücken, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Mark Brandenburg
Instruments
Trumpet: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Basketball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Judo, Karate, Mountain bike, Rowing, Table tennis, Volleyball, Windsurfing
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Karatetrainer (2. Dan Schwarzgurt)
Off- und Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Awards

Grimme-Preis für “Mitten in Deutschland: NSU”
Deutscher Fernsehpreis für “Mitten in Deutschland: NSU”

Film

Krass Klassenfahrt (Cinema film)
Franky (SR) Felix Charin Producer: Leonine Studios [de]
Das Mädchen mit den goldenen Händen (Cinema film)
Ronnie (SR) Katharina Marie Schubert Producer: if... Productions [de]
Alle reden übers Wetter (Feature film)
Maik (SR) Annika Pinske Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (Cinema film)
Hotelmanager (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Der Käpt´n (Short film)
Buck (SR) Steve Bache Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Arbeiter-Modell (SR) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Let the Wind Take Everything Away (Feature film)
Party friend Sandra Bourdonnec Producer: Cinezebra GmbH [de]
Ultimate Justice (Feature film)
Florian 'Flo‘ Weisshaupt (LR) Martin-Christopher Bode Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.
One Million K(l)icks (Feature film)
Frank Weller (LR) Alexander Padrutt Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ben Carsten (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nach eigenem Gesetz (TV movie)
Ralf Wernicke (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tina mobil (Mini series)
Heiko Schmidtke (SR) Richard Huber Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Vatertag auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Sven Jeschke (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Timo Knappe (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rampensau (TV series)
Sven-Ole (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Die Toten von Marnow (TV series)
Schlottmann (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Kroymann (TV series)
Sandro (SR) diverse Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Tiefer Fall (Special) (TV movie (series))
Johannes Pohl (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der höllische Heinz (TV movie (series))
Nick Kircher (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Gegen die Angst (TV movie)
Kommissar Ralf Wernicke (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein verhängnisvoller Plan (TV movie)
Hajo (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Martin Stöhr (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Schließer Robert (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Tatort - Tiere der Großstadt (TV movie (series))
Tom Menke (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Marco Holler (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))
Kai Drösser (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Boris Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Peter Vogt (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Jens Russek (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Sohn (TV movie)
Alex (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)
Paul Dressler (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Paintball-Instructor (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Bildergarten Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Talpa Germany GmbH) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Markus Wilkens (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Maik Zorn (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (TV movie)
Jonas Breiling (LR) Florian Cossen Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Mike "Micky" Winter (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Bauarbeiter (LR) Benedict Hoermann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts (TV movie (series))
Ralf Trulsen (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Ben Haim (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Knastarzt (TV series)
Thimo Grodetzki (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Petje (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alle Jahre wieder (TV series)
Cousin Benno (LR) Matthias Schmidt Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]