Martin Bretschneider

Martin Bretschneider

Agentur Volker Störzel
Volker Störzel
+49 234 311 999
info@agentur-stoerzel.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Size (in cm)
176
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bochum
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: medium
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Greek (new): medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Accents
Greek: only when required
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Football, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Seamus McNally On Camera Scene

Jens Roth - Source Tunig Camera Intense

Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass

Coachingstudio Frank Betzelt

Schauspielstudium Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

Film

Red Cell

Georg Wächter (LR) Myriam Arleth Producer: Naumann Film München Distribution: Kurzfilm

Pilgrim

Klaus Albrecht (LR) Julian Jakobsmeier Producer: Jakobsmeyer Visual Media

The Conflict

Bloom (LR) Hannes Schulze Producer: Die Filmarche

Intrusion

Dr. Martin Albrecht (LR) Madeleine Thot Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg

Phantomschmerz

André (SR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore

Ehrenfeld

Max Berger (LR) Thea Sparmeier Producer: FH Potsdam

Leading out of Sleep

Der Mann (LR) Thea Sparmeier Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam

Was du nicht sagst

Felix (LR) Thea Sparmeier Producer: FH Potsdam

Schwarzer Regen

Thomas Bischoff (LR) Matthias Zucker Producer: rougharts film

Komm Liebevolle Nacht

Kevin (LR) Liv Scharbatke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Phantom Schmerz

Frank (LR) Daniel Jacob Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Der goldene Zweig

Matthias Zucker Der goldene Zweig, Kurzfilm

Es ist eher ein Missverständnis

Verena Nagel Es ist eher ein Missverständnis, Kurzfilm Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Diskursjockeys

Vanessa Ossa Diskursjockeys, Kurzfilm

Sansibar 3D

Ben (SR) Tom Schildberg Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Dionysos

Daniel (LR) Simon Paetau Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Dionysus

Simon Jaikiriuma Paetau Dionysus, Kurzfilm KHM Köln

79 Leben

Darja Simon 79 Leben, Kurzfilm Ruhrakademie Schwerte

Heute

Maria Mehnert Heute, Kurzfilm WAM Dortmund

Schwerte sehen und sterben

Darja Simon Schwerte sehen und sterben, Kurzfilm Ruhrakademie Schwerte

Heute!

Jan (LR) Maria Mehnert Producer: EXITdrabness films

Heile Welt

Frank (Blinder) (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: mojo:pictures

Keine weiteren Fragen

Britta Lang Keine weiteren Fragen, Kurzfilm

Das Wunder von Bern

Hans Schäfer (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH

Missionare

Helge Schulz Missionare, Kurzfilm (FH Hannover)

Television

Die Nachtschwestern - Ausnahmezustand

Henning Scholz (LR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL

Notruf Hafenkante - Unter Druck

Michael Böhme (LR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF

Blutige Anfänger

Dr. Claas Steinebach diverse Producer: Studio TV TV Channel: ZDF durchgehende Rolle

Soko Leipzig - Der Schattenmann

Jens Rose (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA-Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Stuttgart - Kollateralschaden

Jasper Wöldner (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Die Klempnerin - Schuldig

Jannis Röder (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Amalia Film TV Channel: RTL

Inga Lindström - Der Weg nach Klädesholmen

Lennard Dahlbeck (LR) Udo witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft - In Liebe loslassen

Tobias Bernhardt John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Uslar Baby

Klaus Hoffmann (LR) Bettina Braun TV Channel: ZDF

Beste Schwestern -Mutterliebe

Dr. Gereon Borchardt (SR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: Warner Bros International Television Production TV Channel: RTL

Beste Schwestern -Mutterliebe (TV series)

Dr. Gereon Borchardt (SR) Daniel Rakete Siegel TV Channel: RTL

Kommissarin Heller - Verdeckte Spuren (aka Der weiße Riese)

Notarzt Andreas Senn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer

Patrick Maibeck (LR) Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF

Koslowski & Haferkamp

Dirk Regel Koslowski & Haferkamp, Serie

Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp

Ludger Bengs Dirk Regel Producer: Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: WDR

SOKO Kitzbühel

Dirk Masching Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF

Soko Leipzig

Robert del Maestro Soko Leipzig, Serie

Die Anrheiner

diverse Die Anrheiner, Serie, Hauptrolle: Andreas Stein

Ihr mich auch

Hans Günther Bücking Ihr mich auch, Spielfilm

SOKO Leipzig

Sven Mühlbach Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Nina und Felix

Frederik Hunschede Nina und Felix, Trailer für Web-Serie

Der Staatsanwalt

Boris Keidies Der Staatsanwalt, Serie

Der große Tom

Niki Stein Der große Tom, Spielfilm

Ein Fall für zwei

Michael Berger diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Werther (Soloabend)

Hans Dreher Theatre: Theater Rottstr. 5, Bochum

Caligula

Caligula Marco Massafra Theatre: Rottstraße5Theater Bochum

Theater Rottstr. 5, Bochum

Theater Rottstr. 5, Bochum, Titelrolle in "Caligula" (Camus), Insz.: Marco Massafra

Schauspielhaus Bochum

Schauspielhaus Bochum, Gast, Horatio in "Hamlet" (Shakespeare), Insz.: Jan Klata

Wien - Theater in der Josefstadt (Gast)

Wien - Theater in der Josefstadt (Gast), Erhart Borkman in "John Gabriel Borkman" (Ibsen), Insz.: Elmar Goerden

Philotas

Aridäus Hans Dreher Theatre: Rottstr5-Theater Bochum

Der Leopard

Mario Girotti Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld

Gespielte Rollen: Captain Bligh in "Meuterei auf der Bounty", Insz.: Henner Kallmeyer | Karl May in "Bermudadreieck", Insz.: Eva-Maria Baumeister | Albany in "König Lear" (Shakespeare), Insz.: Elmar Goerden | Josef Bronski in "Sein oder Nichtsein", Insz.:

Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Der jüngste Tag (Horváth)

Ferdinand Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Wien - Theater in der Josefstadt

Gespielte Rollen: Peter in "Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei" (Weingartner), Insz.: Helmut Köpping | Zuschneider Wabschke in "Der Hauptmann von Köpenick" (Zuckmayer), Insz.: Jürgen Bosse | Der König in "Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach" (Dorst), I

Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz

Gespielte Rollen (Auswahl): Amphitryon in "Amphitryon" (Kleist), Insz.: Martin Oelbermann | Orest in "Iphigenie auf Tauris" (Goethe), Insz.: Thomas Reichert | Fetzer in "Klassenfeind" (Williams), Insz.: Robert Schmidt | Güldenstern in "Rosenkranz und Güld

Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Staatstheater Hannover (Gast)

Staatstheater Hannover (Gast)

Audio

Amsterdam-Odessa (Dubbing)

Producer: Hanfgarn und Ufer Filmproduktion

Other

Musikvideo "Rest Your Bones"

Leading role Ole Bruns Producer: Better Strangers

Warsteiner Alkoholfrei - Ein wir geht immer. Jürgen Klopp (3 Spots)

Jürgens Kumpel (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: CZAR

Bosch - IXO V. Little Big Moments

Vater (LR) Henrik Hedin Producer: eitelsonnenschein GmbH

Paderborn - Der Dokufilm

SS-Offizier (SR) Julian Jakobsmeyer Producer: Jakobsmeyer Visual Media

Abtei Magnesium

0 Abtei Magnesium

GfK - Decisions

Kunde im Autohaus (SR) diverse Producer: Imagine virtual services GmbH

79 Leben (Webserie)

Leonard (SR) diverse Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien

Burger King - Girlfriend out of town

The Guy (LR) Jan Wentz Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG