Martin Bretschneider

Martin Bretschneider Vita as

Agentur Volker Störzel
Volker Störzel
+49 234 311 999
info@agentur-stoerzel.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Size (in cm)
176
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Bochum
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: medium
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Greek (New): medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Accents
Greek: only when required
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Soccer, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Seamus McNally On Camera Scene
Jens Roth - Source Tunig Camera Intense
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
Coachingstudio Frank Betzelt
Schauspielstudium Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

Film

Red Cell
Georg Wächter (LR) Myriam Arleth Producer: Naumann Film München Distribution: Kurzfilm
Pilgrim
Klaus Albrecht (LR) Julian Jakobsmeier Producer: Jakobsmeyer Visual Media
The Conflict
Bloom (LR) Hannes Schulze Producer: Die Filmarche
Intrusion
Dr. Martin Albrecht (LR) Madeleine Thot Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg
Phantomschmerz
André (SR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore
Ehrenfeld
Max Berger (LR) Thea Sparmeier Producer: FH Potsdam
Leading out of Sleep
Der Mann (LR) Thea Sparmeier Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam
Was du nicht sagst
Felix (LR) Thea Sparmeier Producer: FH Potsdam
Schwarzer Regen
Thomas Bischoff (LR) Matthias Zucker Producer: rougharts film
Komm Liebevolle Nacht
Kevin (LR) Liv Scharbatke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Phantom Schmerz
Frank (LR) Daniel Jacob Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Der goldene Zweig
Matthias Zucker Der goldene Zweig, Kurzfilm
Es ist eher ein Missverständnis
Verena Nagel Es ist eher ein Missverständnis, Kurzfilm Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Diskursjockeys
Vanessa Ossa Diskursjockeys, Kurzfilm
Sansibar 3D
Ben (SR) Tom Schildberg Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Dionysos
Daniel (LR) Simon Paetau Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Dionysus
Simon Jaikiriuma Paetau Dionysus, Kurzfilm KHM Köln
79 Leben
Darja Simon 79 Leben, Kurzfilm Ruhrakademie Schwerte
Heute
Maria Mehnert Heute, Kurzfilm WAM Dortmund
Schwerte sehen und sterben
Darja Simon Schwerte sehen und sterben, Kurzfilm Ruhrakademie Schwerte
Heute!
Jan (LR) Maria Mehnert Producer: EXITdrabness films
Heile Welt
Frank (Blinder) (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: mojo:pictures
Keine weiteren Fragen
Britta Lang Keine weiteren Fragen, Kurzfilm
Das Wunder von Bern
Hans Schäfer (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Missionare
Helge Schulz Missionare, Kurzfilm (FH Hannover)

Television

Die Nachtschwestern - Ausnahmezustand
Henning Scholz (LR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante - Unter Druck
Michael Böhme (LR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
Blutige Anfänger
Dr. Claas Steinebach diverse Producer: Studio TV TV Channel: ZDF durchgehende Rolle
Soko Leipzig - Der Schattenmann
Jens Rose (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA-Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Stuttgart - Kollateralschaden
Jasper Wöldner (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Klempnerin - Schuldig
Jannis Röder (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Amalia Film TV Channel: RTL
Inga Lindström - Der Weg nach Klädesholmen
Lennard Dahlbeck (LR) Udo witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - In Liebe loslassen
Tobias Bernhardt John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Uslar Baby
Klaus Hoffmann (LR) Bettina Braun TV Channel: ZDF
Beste Schwestern -Mutterliebe
Dr. Gereon Borchardt (SR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: Warner Bros International Television Production TV Channel: RTL
Beste Schwestern -Mutterliebe (TV series)
Dr. Gereon Borchardt (SR) Daniel Rakete Siegel TV Channel: RTL
Kommissarin Heller - Verdeckte Spuren (aka Der weiße Riese)
Notarzt Andreas Senn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
Patrick Maibeck (LR) Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
Koslowski & Haferkamp
Dirk Regel Koslowski & Haferkamp, Serie
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp
Ludger Bengs Dirk Regel Producer: Nordfilm GmbH TV Channel: WDR
SOKO Kitzbühel
Dirk Masching Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Soko Leipzig
Robert del Maestro Soko Leipzig, Serie
Die Anrheiner
diverse Die Anrheiner, Serie, Hauptrolle: Andreas Stein
Ihr mich auch
Hans Günther Bücking Ihr mich auch, Spielfilm
SOKO Leipzig
Sven Mühlbach Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Nina und Felix
Frederik Hunschede Nina und Felix, Trailer für Web-Serie
Der Staatsanwalt
Boris Keidies Der Staatsanwalt, Serie
Der große Tom
Niki Stein Der große Tom, Spielfilm
Ein Fall für zwei
Michael Berger diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Werther (Soloabend)
Hans Dreher Theatre: Theater Rottstr. 5, Bochum
Caligula
Caligula Marco Massafra Theatre: Rottstraße5Theater Bochum
Theater Rottstr. 5, Bochum
Theater Rottstr. 5, Bochum, Titelrolle in "Caligula" (Camus), Insz.: Marco Massafra
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Schauspielhaus Bochum, Gast, Horatio in "Hamlet" (Shakespeare), Insz.: Jan Klata
Wien - Theater in der Josefstadt (Gast)
Wien - Theater in der Josefstadt (Gast), Erhart Borkman in "John Gabriel Borkman" (Ibsen), Insz.: Elmar Goerden
Philotas
Aridäus Hans Dreher Theatre: Rottstr5-Theater Bochum
Der Leopard
Mario Girotti Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Gespielte Rollen: Captain Bligh in "Meuterei auf der Bounty", Insz.: Henner Kallmeyer | Karl May in "Bermudadreieck", Insz.: Eva-Maria Baumeister | Albany in "König Lear" (Shakespeare), Insz.: Elmar Goerden | Josef Bronski in "Sein oder Nichtsein", Insz.:
Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Der jüngste Tag (Horváth)
Ferdinand Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Wien - Theater in der Josefstadt
Gespielte Rollen: Peter in "Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei" (Weingartner), Insz.: Helmut Köpping | Zuschneider Wabschke in "Der Hauptmann von Köpenick" (Zuckmayer), Insz.: Jürgen Bosse | Der König in "Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach" (Dorst), I
Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Gespielte Rollen (Auswahl): Amphitryon in "Amphitryon" (Kleist), Insz.: Martin Oelbermann | Orest in "Iphigenie auf Tauris" (Goethe), Insz.: Thomas Reichert | Fetzer in "Klassenfeind" (Williams), Insz.: Robert Schmidt | Güldenstern in "Rosenkranz und Güld
Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Staatstheater Hannover (Gast)
Staatstheater Hannover (Gast)

Audio

Amsterdam-Odessa (Dubbing)
Producer: Hanfgarn und Ufer Filmproduktion

Other

Musikvideo "Rest Your Bones"
Leading role Ole Bruns Producer: Better Strangers
Warsteiner Alkoholfrei - Ein wir geht immer. Jürgen Klopp (3 Spots)
Jürgens Kumpel (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: CZAR
Bosch - IXO V. Little Big Moments
Vater (LR) Henrik Hedin Producer: eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Paderborn - Der Dokufilm
SS-Offizier (SR) Julian Jakobsmeyer Producer: Jakobsmeyer Visual Media
Abtei Magnesium
0 Abtei Magnesium
GfK - Decisions
Kunde im Autohaus (SR) diverse Producer: Imagine virtual services GmbH
79 Leben (Webserie)
Leonard (SR) diverse Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien
Burger King - Girlfriend out of town
The Guy (LR) Jan Wentz Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG