Martin Bruchmann

Martin Bruchmann

BIRNBAUM&FRAME ARTIST MANAGEMENT
Paula Birnbaum
+49 30 555 783500
pb@birnbaum-frame.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin, Leipzig
Housing options
Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Berlin, Wien, Leipzig, München, Stuttgart, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Hebrew: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Ukulele
Drums
Sport
Stage combat, Fencing (sports), Fitness, Gymnastics, Canoe/Kayak, Volleyball
Dance
Musical theatre
Standard
Jazz Dance
Choreography
Modern Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Swing
Chanson
Musical
Rock/Pop
Soul/RnB
A cappella
Opera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Standhaft (AT)
Martin (LR) Felix Maria Bühler Distribution: HFF Potsdam
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Oskar (SR) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Casting director: Simone Bär
Silent Youth (Cinema film)
Marlo (LR) Diemo Kemmesies Distribution: Edition Salzgeber

Television

Eldorado KaDeWe (Mini series)
Karl Julia von Heinz Producer: Constantin Film, UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nina Haun
DIE BERGRETTER - DIESES EINE LEBEN
Philipp Wolf (LR) Ralph Polinski TV Channel: ZDF
LISSABON-KRIMI - DIE VERLORENE TOCHTER
Miguel Alcantara (LR) Tim Trageser TV Channel: ARD
ALL YOU NEED
Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
DAS GEHEIMNIS DER FREIHEIT
Garcia Dror Zahavi TV Channel: ARD
LUCIE. LÄUFT DOCH!
Buddy Giovinazzo TV Channel: VOX
WERK OHNE AUTOR
Oskar Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck TV Channel: Wiedemann & Berg, Kinofilm
TATORT HARDCORE
Philip Koch TV Channel: ARD / Hager Moss Film
MORDEN IM NORDEN: DUNKLE WASSER
Miko Zeuschner TV Channel: ARD / ndF
SOKO HAMBURG: MITTEN INS HERZ
Miko Zeuschner TV Channel: ZDF / Network Movie
DIE STIMME
Lukas Helming TV Channel: Kurzfilm
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE: BIS ZUM UMFALLEN
EHR Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG: SCHUSS DURCH DIE TÜR
Leading role Herwig Fischer
DEUTSCHLAND 83 -QUANTUM JUMP
Edward Berger TV Channel: RTL
TATORT KIEL - BOROWSKI UND DER ENGEL
Andreas Kleinert TV Channel: ARD
ZWISCHEN HIMMEL UND HÖLLE
Christian Bluthardt TV Channel: Kurzfilm
PICTURE PERFECT
Karsten Schmied TV Channel: Kurzfilm
UNSERE MÜTTER, UNSERE VÄTER
Philipp Kadelbach TV Channel: ZDF
DER TURM
ARD Christian Schwochow
DIE REICHSGRÜNDUNG
Bernd Fischerauer
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH: ALLES KLARA
Andi Niessner TV Channel: ARD
SILENT YOUTH
Leading role Diemo Kemmesies TV Channel: Milieu Film
ICH HAB DIR NIE ERZÄHLT, WOMIT ICH MEIN GELD VERDIENE
Curtis Burz
SO DIE NACHT
Jacob Hauptmann
TATORT LEIPZIG - HEIMWÄRTS
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

ROBIN HOOD
Corinna von Rad Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DIE BLUME VON HAWAII
Marco Štormann Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart
ROBIN HOOD
Corinna von Rad Theatre: Staatstheater Stutgart
VÖGEL
HR: Eitan Burkhard C. Kosminski Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DREIGROSCHENOPER
Mackie Messer Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
DAS HIER IST KEIN TAGEBUCH
Branko Janack Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin/Junges DT
LINKE LÄUFER
Hauptrolle Stürmer Oliver Endreß Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
DIE HEILIGE JOHANNA DER SCHLACHTHÖFE
Lennox/Snyder Frank Behnke Theatre: Theater Münster
TERROR
Hauptrolle Lars Koch Frank Behnke Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
1984
Syme Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
DAS LEBEN DER BOHEMÉ
Stefan Otteni Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
ANGRY BIRD
Hauptrolle Gio Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
ÖDIPUS STADT
Eteokles Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
THE EFFECT
Hauptrolle Tristan Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
ÜBER LEBEN
Isaac Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
DON KARLOS
Hauptrolle Don Karlos Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
DER HÄSSLICHE
Cordula Jung Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
DER GARTEN
Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
DER HOFMEISTER
Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
UNGEHORSAM
Martina Eitner Acheampong