Martin Brunnemann

Martin Brunnemann

the actors | management
Thilo Hafner
+44 20 3286 2280
info@the-actors-management.com

Information

Acting age
31 - 41 years
Place of birth
Erfurt
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Linz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Aachen, Darmstadt, Frankfurt am Main, Linz, Weimar
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Saxon
Norden
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Darts, Ice Hockey, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Soccer, Handball, Inline skating, Jiu Jitsu, Juggle, Climb, Horse riding, Wrestling, Archery, Rifle shooting, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Squash, Volleyball
Dance
tap-dance: medium
Standard: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: basic
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Choreografieren von Kampf- Fecht und Stuntszenen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Theaterschule Aachen für Schauspiel und Regie

Other Education & Training

ZAV
Bühnenreife
Theaterschule Aachen für Schauspiel und Regie

Film

Das schwarze Fieber (Short film)
David (LR) Michael Winiecki Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

Theatre

Ein seltsames Paar
Oscar Christoph Batscheider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Hieronymus Bosch
von Witzemaker Robert Pienz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Dantons Tod
Danton Maya Fanke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der zerbrochene Krug
Licht Esther Muschol Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
The Swing Thing
Rocky Pobert Pienz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Grand Hotel Palace
Alan Christoph Batscheider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Kirschgarten
Lopachin Esther Muschol Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Die Räuber
Karl Maya Fanke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Hiob
Jonas/Mac/Kosake Rudoph Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Geizige
Valère Christoph Batscheider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstadt Susi Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Hexenjagd
John Proctor Maya Fanke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Beobachter
Beobachter Christoph Batscheider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Sieben Türen
Ehemann/Hr. Siel/ Vermieter Bernadette Heidegger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der ideale Mann
Lord Goring Maya Fanke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Tintenblut
Mo Bernedette Heidegger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Revisor
Pjotr Iwanowitsch Bobtschinski Christoph Batscheider Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Hauptsache Arbeit!
Mann(Punk) Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Der blaue Engel
Schuldirektor/ Schüler Robert Pienz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Zur schönen Aussicht
Karl Peter Raffalt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Pfarrer/ Helmesberger Evi Nagel Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Sonny Boys
Publikumsanheizer/ Eddie Lothar Manninger Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Pacman City Blues
Eckehard Esther Muschol Theatre: Musenspiele Linz
Wie es euch gefällt
Oliver/Förster Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Die Dreigroschenoper
Säge-Robert/ Smith Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Otto der Großaktionär
Menk/Vier/ Egerle Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Amadeus
Venticello Manfred Molitorisz Theatre: Schereburg Festspiele Gemünden
Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finns Abenteuer
Mr. Dobbins Horst Gurski Theatre: Scherenburg Festspiele Gemünden
Die Kaktusblüte
Igor Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Hände weg von meiner Frau
Fred/Polizist Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn/ Theater am Dom Köln
Endlich Allein
Michael Anatol Preissler Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Das Dschungelbuch
Balu Horst Gurski Theatre: Scherenburg Festspiele Gemünden
Die Geierwally
Josef Horst Gurski Theatre: Scherenburg Festspiele Gemünden

Other

Nightrun (Showreel production)
Ben (LR) Lukas Bischof Producer: Junk X Films, Michael Winiecki [de]
Würfelspiele (Showreel production)
Adam (LR) Angela Waidmann Producer: Junk X Films, Michael Winiecki [de]