Martin Gruber

Martin Gruber

agentur hahlweg
Harriet Hahlweg
Phone: +49 89 215 529150
Email: mail@agentur-hahlweg.deview

Information

Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München
Nationality
American, German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Fencing (sport), Horse riding, Ski
Dance
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

Schauspielstudium in New York

Film

2008

Du machst das schon

Frederic Welter
2005

Intelligence

Allen Martinez
2005

The Indie Pendant

Kelly Schwarze
2004

White Nights

Alain Silver
1997

Hunger - Sehnsucht nach Liebe

Dana Vávrová

Television

2018

Der Alte

Andreas Stein Herwig Fischer Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Hubert ohne Staller

Clemens Kern Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
2018

Morden im Norden

Bernd Harms (SR) Michael Riebl Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD
2018

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens

Frank Hoffmann (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Saxonia Mediar TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Beste Schwestern

Dr. Andreas Kratzke Daniel Siegel, Dennis Satin Producer: Warner Bros. TV TV Channel: RTL
2018

Heldt

Gero Meinertzhagen (OR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Ghost of Cassley

Owen Riley (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Der Aufstand der Mahdi

Charles Gordon Robert Schotter TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Nackt - das Netz vergisst nie

Markus Wilms (LR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Westside Productions TV Channel: SAT1
2015

Frau Pfarrer und Herr Priester

Toni Seidl (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
2013 – 2014

Die Bergretter

Andreas Marthaler (LR) DirkPientka Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Soko Leipzig

Maximilian Schacht (OR) Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF
2012

FRÜHLINGSKIND

Michael Karen TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Die Bergretter

Felix Herzogenrath
2012

Der Bergdoktor / Die Bergretter - Crossover. Virus (Winterspecial)

Dirk Pientka
2012

DIE BERGRETTER

Felix Herzogenrath u. Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF 5 x 90 Minüter
2011

DIE BERGRETTER

Axel Barth u. Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: ZDF 5 x 90 Minüter
2011

Die Bergretter

Axel Barth
2010

SOKO 5113 - Nur fünf Minuten

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Sebastian Sorger TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Die Bergwacht

Axel de Roche
2009

Die Bergwacht

Axel de Roche
2009

WACHGEKÜSST

Gloria Behrends TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
2009

Sturm der Liebe

2009

Manche mögen's glücklich

Florian Gärtner
2009

DIE BERGWACHT

Axel de Roche, Axel Barth, Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: ZDF Serie
2009

Utta Danella - Wachgeküsst

Gloria Behrens
2008

Sturm der Liebe

2007

Sturm der Liebe

Stefan Jonas
2007

Sturm der Liebe - Opener '07

Peter Pedall
2006

Inga Lindström - Wolken über Schloss Sommarholm

Karola Meeder
2006

WOLKEN ÜBER SOMMARHOLM

Karola Meeder
2006

STURM DER LIEBE

verschiedene TV Channel: ARD Serie
2004

THE INDIE PENDANT

Kelly Schwarz
2004

EXPEDITIONS TO THE EDGE

Mike Mulrohan
2004

WHITE NIGHTS

Alain Silver
2004

ART OF MATTER

Robert Nelms
2003

SOKO 5113

Bodo Schwarz
2003

TIGERMAENNCHEN SUCHT TIGERWEIBCHEN

Michael Kreihsl
2003

SAMT UND SEIDE

verschiedene TV Channel: ZDF viele Folgen
2002

DIE ROTE MEILE

Michel Bielawa
2002

DER SKORPION

Dominik Graf
2002

Samt und Seide

Gunter Friedrich
2002

POWDER PARK

Christian Stier
2002

SOKO KITZBUEHEL

Stefan Klisch TV Channel: ZDF
2002

RING OF THE MUSKETEERS

John Paragon
2002

DELAYED EXPOSURE

Nikolai Muellerschoen
2002

FIRST LOVE - Die große Liebe

Michel Bielawa
2002

HUNGER - Longing for Love

Dana Vávrová
2001

SOKO Kitzbühel

Stefan Klisch
2001

Samt und Seide

Gunter Friedrich
2001

Forsthaus Falkenau

Gunter Krää
2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Um Kopf und Kragen

Peter Patzak
1999

No Sex

Josh Broecker
1999

Rosamunde Pilcher - Blüte des Lebens

Gero Erhardt
1999

Die rote Meile

Michel Bielawa
1997

Frucht der Gewalt

Nikolai Müllerschön
1997

Tatort - Der Teufel

Thomas Freundner
1996

Tod im Paradies – Blutspur in die Karibik

Sigi Rothemund

Theatre

2006

Theater an der Rott

2006

Thaeter an der Rott

2005

Thaeter an der Rott

2005

Theater an der Rott

2004

Electric Lodge Venice

2003

Turmtheater

2002

Pasinger Theaterfabrik

CABARET

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM

DAS WIRTSHAUS IM SPESSART

Rolle: Räuberhauptmann

COSI

Rolle: Lewis

ETUDE 96

Rolle: Ted

DIE RÄUBER

HARRY & SALLY

Rolle: Harry