Martin Kiefer

Martin Kiefer Vita as

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.deview

Information

Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Meerane
Size (in cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Luxemburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Low German
Sport
Badminton, Soccer, Judo, Paintball, Tai chi
Dance
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Awards

Norwegischer Filmpreis "Publikum" 12th man

New Faces Award

German Independence Award Picco als Bester deutscher Film beim Internationalen Filmfest Oldenburg

Nominierung für den First Steps Award Picco Bester Film und Beste Kamera

Fünf Seen Filmpreis Silberne Schale Picco

Gilde Filmpreis in Silber Lichter

Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber Lichter

Silberner Löwe - Venedig Freunde

Film

Zwischen uns die Mauer (Cinema film)

Wärter Helmut Wolf (SR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH

The 12th Man (Cinema film)

Walter Wenders (LR) Harald Zwart Producer: Nordisk Film/TV [se]

Picco (Cinema film)

Andy (LR) Philip Koch Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Schläft ein Lied in allen Dingen (Cinema film)

Penner (SR) Andreas Struck Producer: Neue Mediopolis Filmproduktion

Lea (Short film)

Lukas (LR) Steffi Niederzoll Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Ein Freier Tag (Short film)

Paul (LR) Judith Beuth Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Das leichte Leben (Short film)

Oskar (LR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Paulas Geheimnis (Cinema film)

Black Warrior (SR) Gernot Krää Producer: Element e Filmproduktion [de]

Tango Apasionada (Short film)

Daddy (SR) Jan Krüger Producer: International Film Festival Rotterdam [nl]

Sieben Tage Sonntag (Cinema film)

Tommek (LR) Niels Laupert Producer: Bartl Laupert Dierbach Filmproduktion

Prinzessin (Cinema film)

Daniel (SR) Birgit Großkopf Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Falscher Bekenner (Cinema film)

Richard Gassner (SR) Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Unterwegs (Cinema film)

Marco (LR) Jan Krüger Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]

Verschwende Deine Jugend (Cinema film)

Manager der elektr. Zwerge (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Kiss and Run (Cinema film)

Leo (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Stokedfilm [de]

Lichter (Cinema film)

Marko (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Freunde - The Whiz Kids (Short film)

Johannes (LR) Jan Krüger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Is gut jetzt (Short film)

Tim (LR) Frank Nesemann Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Dr. Gero Westphal (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Amokspiel (TV movie)

Protokollant Langer (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Steffen Dreyer (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Timo Kroymann (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Weinberg (TV series)

Kommissar Maik Brehme (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Twenty Four 9 Films TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Das weiße Kaninchen (TV movie)

Jasper (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Christoph Wiese (LR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Alex Friedl (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mordkommission Istanbul - Blutsbande (TV movie (series))

Rico Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Tatort - Es ist böse (TV movie (series))

Kurt Eggers (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Robert Küppers (LR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Heimatfront (TV movie (series))

Hendrik Milbrandt (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Rico Fröse (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Tim Sattler (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sklaven und Herren (TV movie)

Max (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)

Stefan Lühne (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rosa Roth - Der Fall des Jochen B. (TV movie (series))

Robert Barach (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Brennendes Herz (TV movie)

Wolle (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Tatort - Dunkle Wege (TV movie (series))

Lothar Grammert (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Bella Block - Die Frau des Teppichlegers (TV movie (series))

Benno (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sehnsucht nach Liebe (TV movie)

Kalle (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

In einer Nacht wie dieser (TV movie)

Jack (LR) Susanne Schneider Producer: zero südwest GmbH [de]

Geld macht sexy (TV movie)

Alex Kramer (SR) Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: MTM West Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Kalte Wut (TV movie (series))

Gangster (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]

Audio

Wishlist (Speaker)

Producer: Radio Bremen Hörspiel

Voodoo Child (Speaker)

Producer: 1LIVE Plan B Soundstories Hörbuch

Boxy & Star (Speaker)

Producer: WDR Hörbuch

Other

Notinsel e.V. - Hänsel und Gretel (Commercial)

Junge (LR) Niels Laupert Producer: Bartl Laupert Dierbach Filmproduktion