Martin Klodzinski

Martin Klodzinski

Call My Agent Inc.
Mark Stammel Call My Agent Inc.
+1 (515) 395-9191
mscallmyagent@gmail.com

Information

Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
springe
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Darts, Fencing (stage), Frisbee, Soccer, Miniature golf, Squash, Volleyball
Dance
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Private Schauspielausbildung in Hannover/1992ZAV Prüfung bestanden/
Workshop unter Leitung Robert Alexander (Living Stage Theatre Washington)

Awards

Publikumspreis für die Rolle des Hundes in den Bremer Stadtmusikanten am Schlosstheater Celle

Film

Doppelpass (Short film)
Ronny Elke Weber-Moore Producer: CollaboratorsFilms [de]
Vergangenheit, wir kommen - Spurensuche im Archiv (Documentary movie)
Bas (LR) Kai Schubert Producer: LWL-Medienzentrum für Westfalen [de]
Need (Short film)
Vater (LR) Julian Weiß Producer: Julian Weiß Produktion
Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere! (Cinema film)
Security Chef Angelo Colagrossi Producer: BluVerde F.V.T. Prod. GmbH [de]
Muxmäuschenstill (Cinema film)
Schaffner Marcus Mittermeier Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tim Schütz (F: 'Einsam') (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Drogenfahnder Ried diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Frauen wollen mehr (TV movie)
Makler Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Müllmann Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doktor Martin (TV series)
Fahrlehrer Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Börner Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Koch Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Delphinsommer (TV movie)
Mann1 Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle (TV series)
Spurensicherer (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiland auf dem Eiland (TV series)
Hauke (SR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mutter kommt in Fahrt (TV movie)
Immobilienmakler Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Theatre

Die Feuerzangenbowle
Prof. Bömmel u.a. Irene Holzfurtner/Mathias Engel Theatre: Komödie Leipzig
Sherlock Holmes und der Fluch der Ashtonburys
Dr. Watson Christian Quitschke Theatre: World of Entertainment
Die Jagd vom schwarzen Moor
Inspektor Bourke Christian Quietschke Theatre: World of Dinner Entertainment
Ein Leichenschmaus
Sir Ernest Hockbridge/ Inspector Bourke Christian Qietschke Theatre: Krimidinner - World of Entertainment
Die Nacht de Schreckens
Lord Ashtonbury / Inspector Bourke Hajo Förster Theatre: Krimidinner - World of Entertainment
Der Spuk von Darkwood Castle
Mr. Tanner / Inspektor Bourke Christian Qietschke Theatre: Krimidinner - World of Entertainment
Cabaret
Max Thimo Pommerening Theatre: TIPI am Kanzleramt
Gretchen 89 ff
sämtliche Männerrollen (Hauptrolle) Kai Lange Theatre: Theater Zukunft Berlin
Die 39 Stufen
Richard Hennay (Hauptrolle) Dan Lahav Theatre: Jüdisches Theater Berlin
Das Zimmer
Bert Hudd Dan Lahave Theatre: Jüdisches Theater Berlin
Gasherd und Klistiere
Jochen Klepper (Hauptrolle) Dan Lahav Theatre: Jüdisches Theater Berlin
Eine Leiche zum Dessert
Onkel Higgins Concept Galadinner Theatre: Krimidinner Wuppertal
Ein Leichenschmaus
Inspektor Bourke Concept Galadinner Theatre: Krimidinner Wuppertal
Gilgamesch
Gilgamesch (Hauptrolle) Kai Schubert Theatre: Morph Theater
Amphitryon
Amphitryon (Hauptrolle) Rainer Behrend) Theatre: Vagantenbühne
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Falstaff (Hauptrolle) Rainer Behrend Theatre: Vagantenbühne
Machos, Memmen und Mimosen
Mann Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Geil auf Gewalt
Erzähler Peter Lüder Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
funny side comedy
Diverse Hannemann / Lehnberg Theatre: funny side of the street
Demokratie
Uli Bauhaus Volker Kraeft Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
Dinge und Undinge
Philosoph (Hauptrolle) Ingrid Ernst Theatre: Bauhaus Dessau
Das Hotel
Hoteldirektor Zwerch (Hauptrolle) Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Der Zauberer von Oz
Blechmann Isolde Wabra Theatre: Hansa Theater Berlin
Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley (Hauptrolle) Stephan Lehnberg/Robert Lyons Theatre: Hansa Theater Berlin
Krieger
Werner Fallobst (Hauptrolle) Barbara Kenneweg Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Der Gladow Prozess
Nase Roland Brus Theatre: Theater Aufbruch
Rudimentär
Rudi (Hauptrolle) Peter Brasch Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Otto Uwe- Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano de Bergerac (Hauptrolle) Herbert Schöberl Theatre: HMH Theater Berlin
Shakespeare dringend gesucht
Amadeus Färbel (Hauptrolle) Juliane Gassert Theatre: Die Theatermacher
Woyzeck
Andres R. Kämper Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Tartuffe
Damis Werner Mink Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Urfaust
Schüler Werner Mink Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Zwerg Nase
Zwerg Nase (Hauptrolle) Simone Sterr Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Hamlet
Rosenkranz Karl Göpfert Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Regenmacher
Jimmy Ralph Siebelt Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Genovefa
Markus A. Tisal Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Hund Severin Lohmer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Snob
Diener Serge Roon Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Robinson & Crusoe
Robinson (Hauptrolle) Severin Lohmer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Cid
1.Wachmann Serge Roon Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Ich Feuerbach
Feuerbach (Hauptrolle) Henning Lox Theatre: Eigenproduktion
Bruder Feuer
Franz Assmann (Hauptrolle) Ursula Ruder Theatre: Theater 46 Lübeck
Ich liebe Dich
Percy Jackson (Hauptrolle) Claire Hahn Theatre: Theater 46 Lübeck
Loriot`s dramatische Werke
sämtliche Männerrollen (Hauptrolle) Claire Hahn Theatre: Theater 46 Lübeck
Der kleine Prinz
sämtliche Planetenbewohner Ursula Ruder Theatre: Theater 46 Lübeck
Ein Neger mit Gazelle
Prof. Peter Gogisch (Hauptrolle) Sabine Fischer Theatre: Rammbaff Theater
Mit 20 hört das Leben auf
Mischa (Hauptrolle) Albrecht Dettmer Theatre: Rammbaff Theater

Commercial

Porsche - The Heist (Commercial)
Policeofficer Wayne McClammy Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH