Martin Langenbeck

Martin Langenbeck

Main agency
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
43 - 52 years
Year of birth
1974 (48 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
190
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, London, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgian(native dialect)Hessian
Sport
Alpine skiingBasketballRugbySoccerTennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1998 – 2001
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Film

Schlamassel (AT) (Cinema film)
Dr. Willbach (SR) Sylke Enders
Sprint for Print (Short film)
Spy Mikael Brain Producer: 3yourmind
Perfect Fit (Short film)
Fischer Aleksander Bach Producer: Pumpkinfilm
Da unten im Himmel (Cinema film)
Ralf (HR) Felix Schaefer Producer: Schaefer Method Films
Relax Sells (Short film)
Onlinehändler Lars Timmermann Producer: Digitalsinn
Rumpelstilzchen (Short film)
Klempner Tobias Haase, Producer: Hermann Film
Golden Heart (Short film)
Der Ehemann Amélie Czerwenka Producer: dffb
Zamo Life Stories (Short film)
Vater (HR) Britta Krause Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion
Der Verdacht (Short film)
Alexej Gorski (HR) Johannes Muhr Producer: 20films
Gute Gäste (Short film)
Jakob (HR) Mikael Brain Producer: newbrain productions
What goes around (Short film)
Tim Breaker (HR) Robert Enstler Producer: Nervernofilm
By the Light of the Moon (Short film)
Michael (HR) Samuel Auer Producer: Samuel Auer Produktion
Séance (Short film)
Jochen (HR) Johannes Franke Producer: Gone Astray, Franke und Bayer
Wir machens DIR einfach (Short film)
Agent Hansen Samuel Auer Producer: Samuel Auer Production
A Warriors Creed (Feature film)
Luke (HR) Andreas Neu Producer: Wolkenschloss Cinomatographie, Neu & Maler
Ich und Kaminski (Cinema film)
Vikar Wolfgang Becker Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X-Verleih
Smiley Hopkins (Short film)
Vater (HR) Tom Wiedemann Producer: Schizoframe 36
Reise mit Engeln (Cinema film)
Simon (HR) Andreas Neu Producer: Wolkenschloss CINEMATOGRAPHIE
Mercedes (Short film)
Frank Marian Heidbreder Producer: selbstinberlin film,
Laute Schatten (Short film)
Eric (HR) Björn Smolka Producer: Challenge GmbH
Pornstars (Pilot) (Short film)
Talent Lars Montag Producer: Schiwagofilm
Komplex (Short film)
Der Neue (HR) Stephan Walsch Producer: Walsch Produktion
Wunderkinder (Cinema film)
Igor Markus O. Rosenmüller Producer: CCC Film
Der Löwe der Fuchs und der Esel (Short film)
Boldewyn Tom Wiedemann Producer: schizoframe 36
Pomme d´Amour (Short film)
Xaver Andreas Kessler Producer: Kessler Film
Alex und der Löwe (Cinema film)
Simon André Schneider Producer: Vivàsvan-Film
Wochenende (Short film)
Vater (HR) Lena Härtl Producer: Hochschule RheinMain
In Pandoras Büchse (Short film)
Der Mann (HR) Pawlina Stefanova Producer: Hochschule RheinMain
Koffer (Short film)
Klaus (HR) Marian Heidbreder Producer: Marian Heidbreder Produktion
Club Girl (Short film)
Clubbesitzer Christian Kröhl Producer: Christian Kröhl Produktion
Endstation (Short film)
Spion Philippe Wenning Producer: Philipp Wenning Produktion
Flaschengeister (Short film)
Werner (HR) Martin König Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund
Lasse und Lena (Short film)
Fotograf Stephan Trampe Producer: Hochschule Magdeburg-Stendal (FH)
Das Vermächtnis (Short film)
Mario Rolf Sakulowski Producer: Hochschule Magdeburg-Stendal (FH)
Der unsichtbare Gegenstand (Short film)
Schriftsteller (HR) Lucas Vischer
Der Bademeister (Short film)
Martin Jan Gießmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Television

Die Wespe (TV series)
Caller German Open (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Gaumont Station: Sky Casting director: Anna Slater Casting
Legal Affairs (AT) (TV series)
Jürgen Schott Randa Chahoud Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD
Ziege - die verrückte Entführung (TV series)
Schifferdorf-Fan Patrick Schlosser Producer: studio.tv.film Station: ZDF
Evelyn (TV series)
Leo Rabe Patrick Freiheit Station: SAT.1
Liebesbriefe (TV series)
Jonas Gerster Martina Allgeyer Station: SAT.1
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV movie)
Ferdinand Lassalle (HR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux-Film GmbH Station: BR
Ein Sommer im Elsass (TV movie (series))
Dorfpolizist Huber Michael Keusch Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das blaue Licht (TV movie)
Die Wache Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm Station: ARD
2030 - Aufstand der Alten (TV movie)
Nachrichtensprecher Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Tanzlehrer Renata Kaye Station: MDR
Abgeblitzt (Trailer) (TV series)
Leander (HR) Peter Stamm Station: SAT.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Grauzone (TV movie (series))
Kriminaloberkommissar W. Kalz Marc Hertel Station: Hessischer Rundfunk

Theater

Der Kontrabass (Drama)
Soloabend (LR) Friederike Drews Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann-Theater Görlitz Written by: Patrick Süskind
Balduin, der Oberschreck (Drama)
Polizeipräsident Jaques Chapeux Beatrice Murrmann Theater: Tourneetheater
Fragment. Wo ist der Fuchs? (Drama)
Robert Beatrice Murrmann Theater: Artenschutztheater Berlin
Männer & Fiktion (Drama)
Walther Johanna Hasse Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Impérial (Drama)
Spieler Christine Nicod Theater: Societaetstheater Dresden
Lysistrata (Drama)
Ouranos Michael Duckstein Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin
Der Name Der Rose (Drama)
Bernard Gui Markus Schuliers Theater: Theater Vorpommern
Faust (Drama)
Faust Andreas Neu Theater: Theater Zittau
Der Prozess (Drama)
Willem Stefan Neugebauer Theater: Clubtheater Berlin
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Peter Markus Dietze Theater: Klosterruine Arendsee
Hamlet außer Kontrolle (Drama)
Gaffa Ralph Woesner Theater: Komödienhaus Pfefferberg
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Al Hafi, der Patriarch Markus Dietze Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Zeremonienmeister Claudia Göbel Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Elling (Drama)
Frank Eva Lange Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Was Ihr Wollt (Drama)
Der Narr Martin Kreidt Theater: Klosterruine am Arendsee
Orpheus Britannicus (Drama)
Peter Pears Lars Wernecke Theater: Nikolaisaal, Postdam
Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Münzmatthias Markus Dietze Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Transit Europa (Drama)
Seidel Andreas Neu Theater: Theater Görlitz
Die Brautprinzessin (Drama)
Fezzik Uwe Eichler Theater: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Woyzeck (Drama)
Andres Esther Hattenbach Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit (Drama)
M (Titelrolle) Ulf Görke Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Die Zähmung der Widerspenstigen (Drama)
Hortensio Goswin Moniac Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Arsen & Spitzenhäubchen (Drama)
Teddy Markus Dietze Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Empfänger Unbekannt (Drama)
Max Birgit Eckenweber Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Ghetto (Drama)
Gerstein Markus Dietze Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Minna von Barnhelm (Drama)
Just Markus Dietze Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Winner und Looser (Drama)
Julian Sascha Mazzotti Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal
Die Räuber (Drama)
Karl Martin Kreidt Theater: Theater der Altmark, Stendal