Martin Lindow

Martin Lindow Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Rena Ziehnert
+49 30 288 84330
ziehnert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Year of birth
1965
Place of birth
Essen
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Essen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Tennis, Diving (bottle), Martial Arts, Soccer
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Folkwangschule Essen

Awards

Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Bester Schauspieler in einer Serie, "Der Fahnder"
Grimme-Preis, Bester Hauptdarsteller, "Polizeiruf 110 - 1a Landeier"

Film

Hangtime
Wolfgang Groos Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH Distribution: 3L
Mein Bruder ist ein Hund
Peter Timm Producer: Tradewind Pictures Distribution: Solo

Television

Der Staatsanwalt - Gnadenlos
Ayse Polat TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Unklare Lage
Pia Strietmann TV Channel: ARD
Nordholm - Das Mädchen am Strand, 2-Teiler
Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - Crash Extreme
Filipos Tsitsos Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Passagier 23
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Borowski und der stille Zeuge
Niki Stein Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Im Wald, 2-Teiler
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: H & V TV Channel: ZDF
Unter anderen Umständen - Das Haus am Meer
Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Der Wert des Lebens
Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Realfim TV Channel: ARD
Die Kanzlei - Die Ruhe vor dem Sturm
Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ARD
Jella jagt das Glück
Enno Reese Producer: Neue Bioskop TV Channel: ZDF
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die tödliche Affäre
Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Freundinnen Alle für eine
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD 2015, Hamburger Produzentenpreis
Apropos Glück
Ulrike Grote Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF 2016, Hamburger Produzentenpreis
Die Chefin - Mädchenträume
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Sein gutes Recht
Isabel Kleefeld TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar - Der Störenfried
Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Ein starkes Team - Stirb einsam
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die kalte Wahrheit
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln - Opa ist Tod
Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie GmbH & Co.KG Köln TV Channel: ZDF
Herzensbrecher - Kirchenasyl
Christian Theede Producer: ITV Studios Germany TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi - Feuerengel
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt - Eine mörderische Story
Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF
Sprinter
Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD/HR
Henker und Richter, 16 Folgen
Joseph Orr u.a. Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ARD
Flemming - Das Haus meines Lebens
Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Leipzig - Niedrige Beweggründe
Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Die Grenze
Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: Sat.1
Kommissar Stolberg - Schrei nach Liebe
Tom Zenker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Eisfieber, 2-Teiler
Peter Keglevic Producer: Constantin Film Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
Ein starkes Team - Dschungelkampf
Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel, 39 Folgen
Rolf Wellingerhof u.a. Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Mama kommt!
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Treuepunkte
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Lutter - Blutsbande
Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Hitzewelle
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Janus Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Pastewka, 3 Folgen
Joseph Orr TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Familienanwältin, 6 Folgen
Christoph Schnee u.a. Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions TV Channel: RTL
Solo für Schwarz - Tödliche Blicke
Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein-Main
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - Sein letzter Wille
Hartmut Griesmeyer TV Channel: ZDF
Tornado, 2-Teiler
Andreas Linke Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ProSieben
Freundinnen fürs Leben
Buket Alakus Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Arnies Welt
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Gott vergibt, Teufel nie - Hochzeitsüberraschung
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: RTL
Miss Texas, 2-Teiler
Ute Wieland TV Channel: Sat.1
Unter Verdacht - Willkommen im Club
Edward Berger Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110, Hauptrolle, 9 Filme
Uli Stark Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Balko - Ein Mann sieht rot
Thomas Jahn Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Atlantis
Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD/MDR
Sperling und die letzte Chance
Thomas Jahn Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Der Fahnder, Titelrolle, 36 Folgen
Martin Eigler, Matthias Tiefenbacher u.a. Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Straßen von Berlin, 10 Folgen
Werner Masten, Peter Welz, u.a. Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ProSieben
Diamanten küsst man nicht
Uli Stark Producer: Crossover Productions TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Wunschkinder
Lutz Hübner Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Der letzte feurige Liebhaber
Uli Stark Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Der Vorname
Uli Stark Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Der Vorname
Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater
Haus, Frauen, Sex
Martin Lindow Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen
Fettes Schwein
Volker Hesse Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Revanche
Werner Tritzscher Theatre: Eurostudio Landgraf
Das Maß der Dinge
Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum/ Schauspielhaus Zürich
Pessach
Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Theãtre National du Luxembourg
Die Nibelungen
Karin Beier Theatre: Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms
Der Jude von Malta
Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Männergesellschaft
B.K. Tragelehn Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Zoogeschichte
Michael König Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Gerettet
Elke Lang Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Menschenfeind
Werner Schroeter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Puntila
Hansjörg Utzerath Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Das Kaffeehaus
Gabór Zsámbéki Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Troilus und Cressida
Leander Haußmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Prometheus gefesselt
Herbert König Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Platonov
Herbert König Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Butterbrot
Inge Andersen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
Die schmutzigen Hände
Günther Overmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
Götz von Berlichingen
Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Schauspiehaus Essen
Odysseus
Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Mutter Courage
Wolf Seesemann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Halbe Wahrheiten
Günther Overmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
King Lear
Herbert König Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
Orestie
Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen
Ach, die Liebe
Kurt Hübner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Essen

Other

Werbung "Telekom"
Werbung Telekom Spot "Clara zieht aus"
Simon Verhoeven