Martin Molitor

Martin Molitor

Agentur Kinokind
Beate Kurecki
+49 30 364 61606
mail@agentur-kinokind.de

Information

Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Hagen (Westf.)
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dortmund
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Rheinisch
Norden
Berlin German
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Instruments
Drum: medium
Sport
Badminton, Soccer
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Film

Rigoletto
Christian (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Sehr gute Filme GmbH [de]
The Plates (Short film)
Telleressender Mann (LR) Maria Manasterny Producer: HBK BS - Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig [de]
Anyway Home (Short film)
Schleuser (SR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
A Clockwork Orange (Zuspieler Theaterinszenierung) (Short film)
Dolin (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Brandenburger Theater GmbH [de]
Glioblastom (Short film)
der Bär Heiner (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Miss Bildung (Short film)
Kultusminister (SR) Tanja Bubbel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Eisbären (Short film)
Der Mann (SR) Delia Keller Producer: Delia Keller Produktion [de]
Oegeln (Cinema film)
Erik (LR) Patrick Lambertz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Dein Herz in meinem Hirn (Cinema film)
Peter (LR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]

Television

Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Polizist, Immobilienmakler, Journalist (LR) diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Freie Fahrt ins Glück (TV movie)
Wirt (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Lieferant (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Promoter (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Zechenblues (TV series)
Architekt (SR) Jürgen R. Weber Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]
TV Kaiser (TV show)
Jens Lewald (LR) Joris Hermans Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Höllische Nachbarn (TV series)
Nachbar (SR) Joris Hermans Producer: Clou Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

GOTT von Ferdinand von Schirach
Rolle: Keller Miraz Bezar Theatre: Tourneetheater Euro-Studio Landgraf
EIN GROSSER AUFBRUCH von Magnus Vattrodt
Rolle: Heiko Wiedemann Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
AUS DEM NICHTS von Miraz Bezar und Fatih Akin
Rollen: Kommisar Reetz / Möller / Starke Miraz Bezar Theatre: Tourneetheater Euro-Studio Landgraf
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Puck Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: SommerKomödie Erfurt gGmbH
DER TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN von Arthur Miller
Rolle: Charley / Howard Wagner Harald Demmer Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart / Landgraf Tournee
DAS LEBEN DES GALILEI von Bertolt Brecht
Rolle: Kardinal Barberini später Papst Urban VIII. Christof Küster Theatre: Klosterfestspiele Weingarten
DIE JÜDIN VON TOLEDO nach Lion Feuchtwanger
Rolle: Don Martín Michael Götz Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
CALIGULA von Albert Camus
Rolle: Helicon Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
BUNBURY von Oscar Wilde
Rollen: Lane / Merriman / Pastor Chasuble Saskia Leisenberg Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
RESTGLÜHEN von Petra Wüllenweber
Rolle: Jochen Billziger Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater Hildesheim (TfN)
NATHAN DER WEISE von Gotthold E. Lessing
Rolle: Saladin Andreas Hueck Theatre: Theater Poetenpack, Potsdam
MACBETH von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Macbeth Gero Vierhiuff Theatre: Theater Hildesheim (TfN)
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER von B. Brecht & K. Weill
Rolle: Mackie Messer Bettina Rehm Theatre: Theater Hildesheim (TfN)
WIE IM HIMMEL von Kay Pollak
Rolle: Daniel Daréus Jörg Gade Theatre: Theater Hildesheim (TfN)
DER GUTE TOD von Wannie de Wijn
Rolle: Michael Keller Gero Vierhuff Theatre: Theater Hildesheim (TfN)
ANTIGONE von Sophokles
Rolle: Kreon Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater Hildesheim (TfN)
KABALE UND LIEBE von Friedrich Schiller
Rolle: Präsident Bettina Rehm Theatre: Theater Hildesheim (TfN)
DEAD MAN WALKING von Helen Prejean
Rolle: Jake (Matthew Poncelet) Martin Jürgens Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
JEDERMANN nach Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Rolle: Jedermann Andreas Petri Theatre: BORG Bad Hofgastein (A)
DREI10 OUTTAKES von Oliver Schmaering
Rolle: Larry Miller Eike Hannemann Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
DAS GOLDENE VLIES nach Franz Grilparzer
Rolle: Kreon Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
BUDDENBROOKS nach Thomas Mann
Rollen: Bendix Grünlich / Alois Permaneder Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
NIPPLEJESUS von Nick Hornby
Rolle: Dave Udo Rau Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen (LTT)
DER TOD EINES BIENENZÜCHTERS von Lars Gustafsson
Rolle: Lars Westin Martin Jürgens Theatre: Vaganten Bühne, Berlin
DIE GRÖNHOLM METHODE von Jordi Galceran
Rolle: Carlos Bueno Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
HELDEN WIE WIR von Thomas Brussig
Rolle: Klaus Uhltzscht Eike Hannemann Theatre: PrinzRegent Theater Bochum / Vaganten Bühne Berlin
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE von Ödön von Horvath
Rolle: Eugen Schürzinger Marc Pommerening Theatre: Theater Erlangen
DON CARLOS von Friedrich Schilller
Rolle: Herzog von Alba Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
DIE REISE nach Bernward Vesper
Rolle: Bernward Eike Hannemann Theatre: Theater Erlangen
BANKROTTEURE von Christian Seltmann und Eva Rößler
Rolle: Markus Leitenberger Eva Rößler Theatre: Theaterdiscounter, Berlin
DER STURM von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Gonzalo Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
MONSUN von Anja Hilling
Rolle: Bruno Helmut Palitsch Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin
AMPHITRYON von Peter Hacks
Rolle: Jupiter Rainer Behrend Theatre: Vaganten Bühne, Berlin
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM von William Shakespeare
Rollen: Theseus / Oberon Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
SCHÜSSE INS HERZ von Richard Dresser
Rolle: Carter Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
TITUS ANDRONICUS von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Titus Andronicus Carl-H. Risse Theatre: bat-Studiotheater, Berlin
ENDSPIEL von Samuel Beckett
Rolle: Clov Sebastian Klink Theatre: bat-Studiotheater, Berlin
IMMANUEL KANT von Thomas Bernhard
Rolle: Immanuel Kant Sebastian Klink Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Solanio Tina Lanik Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
4 MILLIONEN TÜREN von M. Heckmanns & T. Melle
Rolle: Ernst Staiger Eike Hannemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
OTHELLO von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Lodovico Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
VERLORENE LIEBESMÜH von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Boyet Sasha Mazzotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
GYGES UND SEIN RING von Friedrich Hebbel
Rolle: Kandaules Robert Schuster Theatre: das tat, Frankfurt / Main
DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG von William Shakespear
Rolle: Petruchio Andreas Lüder Theatre: Theater Poetenpack, Potsdam
EINFACHE FREUDEN von Lutz Hübner
Rolle: Julian Lutz Hübner Theatre: Theater Rampe, Stuttgart
NATHANS DACKEL von Franzobel
Rolle: Herbert Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
GRETCHEN 89ff. von Lutz Hübner
Rollen: alle Männer Hans-Peter Krüger Theatre: Theater Fletch Bizzel, Dortmund
VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS von William Shakespeare
Rolle: Don Pedro Andreas Lüder Theatre: Theater Poetenpack, Potsdam
SHAKESPEARE, MÖRDER, PULP & FIKTION v. J.v. Düffel
Rolle: Erster Mörder (Pulp) Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
MÄNNER UND FRAUEN von Moritz Rinke
Rolle: Jürgen Rühlmann Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
DIE ARABISCHE NACHT von Roland Schimmelpfennig
Rolle: Peter Karpati Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
COSÍ FAN TUTTE von W. A. Mozart & L. da Ponte
Rolle: Ehemann Doris Dörrie Theatre: Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin
KALTE SCHNAUZE von Jan Demuth
Rolle: Dr. Hans Ehrenhold Eike Hannemann Theatre: bat-Studiotheater, Berlin
IM CAFÉ TASSL von Felicia Zeller
Rolle: Otto S. Inka Neubert Theatre: IN-TEATA im Gloria, Köln
KUNST von Yasmina Reza
Rolle: Yvan Christph Wehr Theatre: Prinz-Regent Theater, Bochum
JAKOB VON GUNTEN nach Robert Walser
Rolle: Kraus Martin Jürgens Theatre: Theater im Pumpenhaus, Münster

Audio

1920: London (Dubbing)
Guru (SR) Tinu Suresh Desai Producer: Reliance Entertainment [in]
Bis der Regen kommt (Dubbing)
Marcus (SR) Alex Ranarivelo Producer: ESX Entertainment [us]
Sinav - Die Gangsterprüfung (Dubbing)
Seyfo (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Böcek Yapim [tr]
American Poltergeist (Dubbing)
Bill (SR) Jordan Pacheco Producer: Lock it Down Productions [us]
League of Gods / Feng shen bang (Dubbing)
Ji (SR) Koan Hui Producer: Alibaba Pictures [cn]
Dark Touch (Dubbing)
Mr Brennan (SR) Marina De Van Producer: Element Pictures [ie]
Das Spiel (Speaker)
Producer: tonus arcus, Berlin Hörbuch (Krimi)
Die Bank (Speaker)
Producer: tonus arcus, Berlin Hörbuch (Krimi)
Hjalmar Schacht - Aufstieg und Fall... (Speaker)
Producer: tonus arcus, Berlin Hörbuch (Biographie)
Kolumbus kam als Letzter (Speaker)
Producer: tonus arcus, Berlin Hörbuch (Wissenschaft)
Cleopatra (Speaker)
Producer: tonus arcus, Berlin Hörbuch (Krimi)
Die Dagoberts (Speaker)
Producer: tonus arcus, Berlin Hörbuch (Geschichte)
Versager im Dreiteiler (Speaker)
Producer: tonus arcus, Berlin Hörbuch (Wirtschaft)

Other

Das Haifischbecken (Teaser (film concept))
Helmut Litschi (LR) Philipp Engelhardt Producer: Engelhardt & Frommhold

Commercial

Knoppers - Helden. Board Kirmes, Bus Dating, Amtsbingo (NOT RELEASED) (Commercial)
Fluggast (SR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony Petersen Film
DGP Vision - Aktiv + Vital. Diabetes (Image movie)
Walter Kurtz (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: Goldgrund Tonfilm Produktion GbR [de]