Martin Müller

Martin Müller

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 89 381 70717
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
67
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Brüssel, Paris, Wiesbaden, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Musical saw: medium
Sport
Hockey, Alpine skiing, Suzuki, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Table tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class
Additional skills

Ausbildung als Suzuki Trainer bei Martin Gruber

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Abgeschlossenes Schauspielstudium

Awards

Publikumspreis Theater Oberhausen für Randle McMurphy in "Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest"
Förderpreis der Stadt Düsseldorf für Baal in "Baal"

Film

All I never Wanted (Cinema film)
Martin (SR) diverse Producer: Man on Mars Filmproduktion [de]
Fix You (Short film)
David (LR) Thien Phat Tran Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Vola! (Short film)
Matteo Vola (LR) Bogdana Vera Lorenz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Gegenüber (Cinema film)
Polizist Jan Bonny Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: WDR [de]
Bus (Short film)
Arbeitsloser (LR) Jens Schillmöller Producer: le:forel enterprises
Musical Man (Short film)
Max (SR) Andreas Schmidt-Thomae Producer: Fieber Film [de]
Wolken über dem Paradies (Cinema film)
Konrad Klein (LR) Bernhard Semmelrock Producer: Bernhard Semmelrock Filmproduktion
Eintag (Short film)
Mann (LR) Markus Max Löther Producer: Max Löther Filmproduktionen GbR

Television

Katakomben (TV series)
Polizist Herzog (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Frühling - Spuren der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Herr Maier (SR) Gunnar Fuß Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Marco Krum (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
München Mord - Was vom Leben übrig bleibt (TV movie)
Notarzt Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wir kriegen Euch alle (TV movie (series))
Grossmann (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Marco Krum (SR) Steffen Nowak Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Kopper (TV movie (series))
Filialleiter Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Anstoß (Pilot)
Thomas (LR) Lukas Lankisch Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Victor Treplik (F: Tödliche Fürsorge) (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Motelchef (F: Loverboy) (SR) Fritz Schade Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Liebe (TV movie)
Taxifahrer Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Theatre

Wir müssen was tun
Er Leni Brem-Keil Theatre: Altstadttheater Ingolstadt
Münchner schichten Folge 7
Herr Grantl Clara Hinterberger Theatre: HochX
Münchner schichten Folge 1
Charlie Annalena Maas Theatre: HochX
Der goldene Drache
Ein junger Mann Jochen Strodthoff Theatre: Kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Diener zweier Herren
Dottore Adelheid Müther Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Mein Freund Harvey
Dr Chumley Adelheid Müther Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Der Name der Rose
Inquisitor Malte Kreuzfeld Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Bracchio Janus Kizca Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Endspiel
Hamm Rainer Kühn Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Vater Mutter Geisterbahn
Vater André Rößler Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Das war ich nicht
Jasper Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Volksvernichtunng
Herr Kovacic Tobias Materna Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Brandner Kaspar
Nantwein Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Harald Dämmer Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Randle McMurphy Stefan Maurer Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Afrika (U.A. Helmut Krausser
Jacques Katja Lauken Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Was ihr wollt
Narr Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Alte Freunde
Maarten Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Die Judenbuche
Friedrich Mergel Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Mein Kampf
Hitler Michael Witte Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Howie the Rookie
Rockie Lee David Hera Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Pariser Leben
Bobinet Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Revolution
Zwei Christoph Moerikofer Theatre: Antischublade Basel
Shockheaded Peter
Vater u.a. Barry Goldman Theatre: RLT Neuss
Gefahrenzone
Carl Sylvia Richter Theatre: RLT Neuss
Baal
Baal Roland Hüwe Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der kleine Prinz
Kleiner Prinz Roland Hüwe Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Audio

Garage Sale Mystery: Guilty Until Proven Innocent (Dubbing)
Billy Carr (SR) Peter DeLuise Producer: Front Street Pictures [ca]
Das Hanibal Syndrom (Speaker)
Producer: Wellenwerkstatt Hörbuch
Ich habe mich versehentlich auf den Staubsauger... (Speaker)
Producer: Wellenwerkstatt Hörbuch
Loving Pablo (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Kinofilm
Please stand by (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media Kinofilm

Other

SMS Glücks Shorty - Aller guten Dinge sind drei (Self Made Shorty)
Martin Müller (LR) Martin Müller Producer: Martin Müller Produktion [de]
The Ticket (Educational production)
Thomas (LR) Franz Ufer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
DB Nahverkehr NRW - Pendler und andere Helden (Image series)
Birne (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Unter Eis von Falk Richter
Szenische Lesung (Regisseur)

Commercial

ZDF Neue Medithek - Wann läuft das denn? Immer! (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Facundo Scalerandi Producer: Btf GmbH [de]
GMX - Die Gedanken sind frei (Commercial)
Mann am Fenster Sebastian Strasser Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]