Martin Oberhauser

Martin Oberhauser

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Year of birth
1970 (50 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien, Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Teheran
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Austrian
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Drums: medium
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Soccer, Inline skating, Karate, Mountain bike, Paintball, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Squash, Tennis
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Beatboxing: basic
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Film

Der Trafikant (Cinema film)
Ober Kaffeehaus Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Thank You for Bombing (Feature film)
ORF-Redakteur (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at]
Der letzte Sommer der Reichen (Feature film)
Havanna (SR) Peter Kern Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]
Loslassen (Feature film)
Lorenz (SR) Götz Raimund Producer: Attems and Friends GmbH [at]
Zersplitterte Nacht – 9. November 1938 (Documentary)
Gauleiter Edmund Christoph Hermann Weiskopf Producer: AVGProduktion [at]
Anfang 80 (Cinema film)
Polizist Sabine Hiebler Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Atmen (Cinema film)
Justizwachebeamter Karl Markovics Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Wie in alten Zeiten (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Jörg Wacker (LR) Stefan Eduard Krenn Producer: Filmschule Baden (I.M.C.A.) [at]
Furcht & Zittern (Cinema film)
Polizist Öller (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]

Television

Soko Donau (TV series)
Johann Stanzl (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satelfilm TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Das Sacher - In bester Gesellschaft (TV series)
N.N. Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Andi Pircher (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kalahari Gemsen (TV series)
Diverse (SR) Thomas Mraz Producer: Satisfiction Media GmbH (vorm. Satisfiction FX) [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie)
Alex Nikolaus Leytner Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Hangover in Highheels (TV movie)
Thomas Müller (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schlawiner (TV series)
Nobert (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at]
Mei Society (Webshow) (Series)
Werner Anderl (LR) Peter Praschinger Producer: Mairmann und Bohlhofer Produktion
CopStories (TV series)
Horst Polzer diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Schlawiner (TV series)
Nobert (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Karl Mayer diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Hubert Gmeiner (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Oben ohne (TV series)
Erwin Steinschlag Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star*Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Eisenhans (TV movie)
Diener Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zurück ins Leben (TV movie)
Hausmeister "Schorsch" (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
AMS - Mutris Welt (TV series)
Martin Hirsch (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Spuren des Bösen - Racheengel (TV movie)
Einsatzleiter Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Eine Couch für alle (TV series)
Jussuf Kerschbaumer (LR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star*Film GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Der Kardinal (TV movie)
Gestapo Kommissar (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Tellux Film GmbH
Oma wider Willen (TV movie)
Gärtner Florian (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Das Glück dieser Erde (TV series)
Pfarrer (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Willkommen in Wien (TV movie)
Gepäckstellenmann Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Operation Hiob (TV movie (series))
Pförtner Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Lautlose Morde (TV movie)
Einsatzkommando Jörg Grünler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Personenschützer diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Rain Man
Charlie Babbit (LR) Marcus Strahl Theatre: Neue Bühne Wien
Jetzt oder nie
Bernd Marcus Ganser Theatre: Orpheum, u.a.
Hotel Tschauner
Amtsrat Schagerl (LR) Andy Halwax Theatre: Tschauner Bühne Wien
Schlag auf Schlag
Henk Karl Wozek Theatre: MQ Wien, u.a.
Geschichte aus dem Wienerwald
Alfred Martin Gesslbauer Theatre: Weissenkirchen
Night and Day
Sinatra, Dean Martin Sascha O. Bauer Theatre: Orpheum, u.a.
Sex & Reden
Bernd Marcus Ganser Theatre: Akzent, Wien; u.a.
Kalender Girls
Laurenz, Lukas Marcus Ganser Theatre: Rosenburg
Alonso
Rainer Martin Gesslbauer Theatre: Schaubühne Wien
MY FALL
Martin O. Sascha O. Bauer Theatre: Kulisse, u.a.
Schlaflose Nächte
Bernd Marcus Ganser Theatre: Orpheum, u.a.
Adventur
Wichtel Sascha O. Bauer Theatre: EdenBar, u.a.
Malanda
Traummännlein Nina Blum Theatre: Graz
Himmel, Höller, Haider
Engel Barnabel Marcus Ganser Theatre: Akzent, Wien
Keinohrhasen
Ludo Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Theatre: Stadtteater Berndorf
Sucht.Quartier
Franz Kafka Karl Wozek Theatre: Kabelwerk, Wien
Anamey
Geschäftsmann, u.a. Nina Blum Theatre: Poysbrunn
Victor / Victoria
Henri Labiss Gabriel Barylli Theatre: Open Air Festival Stockerau
Der lebende Adventkalender
Adi Kali Karl Wozek Theatre: Dschungel, Wien
Das Märchenkarussell
Stiefmutter, Prinz, Wilhelm Grimm Nina Blum Theatre: Märchensommer Poysbrunn
Ein Kind unserer Zeit
Vater, Hauptmann, Buchhalter Karl Wozek Theatre: TAG, Wien
Die Judith von Shimoda
Matsumura Heribert Sasse Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien
Afrika im Keller
Norbert Karl Wozek Theatre: Dschungel, Wien
Die Unbekannte aus der Seine
Emil Erhard Pauer Theatre: Moulin Rouge, Wien
Joe und Julie
Windisch, Bankräuber, Inspektor Erhard Pauer Theatre: Metropol, Wien
Blut
Johannes Karl Wozek Theatre: Schikander, Wien
Kasimir und Karoline
Merkl Franz Erhard Pauer Theatre: Stadttheater Wien
Fatima
Alfred Karl Wozek Theatre: WUK, Wien

Other

Von Einem der Heimkehrte (Educational production)
Jochen Horvath (SR) Adrian von der Borch Producer: HFF München
Schach (Educational production)
Oskar (SR) Elis Zuleger Producer: Einblick Filterlos
Wedding Day (Showreel production)
Liebhaber (LR) Rita Hatzmann Producer: AWAV Produktion, Alexander Weiß
Timeline (Short film)
Mann (LR) David Auner Producer: David Auner Filmproduktion [at]
One Night (Short film)
Alex (LR) Christopher Aaron Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]

Internet

Horvath's Los (Webserie) (Series)
Johann Hirflinger (SR) Bernhard Speer Producer: Joke Brothers Productions OG [at]

Commercial

telering (Commercial)