Martin Reese

Martin Reese

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Sport
Bowling, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

iSFF CAMERA ACTORS STUDIO, Berlin

Film

Immer sachte mit den jungen Pferden
Tobias Ginter (LR) Axel De Roche Producer: iSFF
Filmstadt
George (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion
Dorfpunks
Bundeswehrsoldat Lars Jessen Producer: Schramm Film Koerner & Weber
Wie das Original
Mirco (LR) Gabriela Zogall Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg
Die Wildkatzen von St. Pauli
Jörn Marco Koch Producer: 3 Strikes Productions
Gunnar
Erwin (LR) Jan Karpinski
Soldatin
Thorsten Kaschinski Markus Hägg Producer: Hamburger Filmwerkstatt e.v.

Television

Altes Land
Heini Sherry Hormann TV Channel: ZDF
Babylon Berlin
Pförtner Ullsteinhaus Henk Handloegten TV Channel: ARD / Sky
Notruf Hafenkante
Carlo Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ZDF
Die verschwundene Familie
Uniformierter Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF
Bad Cop
SEK Einsatzleiter Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: RTL
Die Pfefferkörner
Hanno Daniel Drechsel-Grau TV Channel: NDR
TRIO - Die Kepler Diamanten
Thomas Arne Lindtner Naess TV Channel: KiKA
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der tote Koch
Martin Gerster Anno Saul TV Channel: ZDF
Entscheidung bei Kunduz
Hans-Jürgen Farning Raymond Ley TV Channel: ARD / NDR
Ein Fall für Zwei
Teddy Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
Ein weites Herz
Kurze Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar
Halldor Gunnarson Hans-Christoph Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Block - Der Fahrgast und das Mädchen
Junger Schutzpolizist Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache
Mirko Schröder Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF
Verschollen vor Spitzbergen
Christopher Rave Kirsten Hoehne TV Channel: ZDF
Heimatgeschichten
Andreas Peter Welz TV Channel: NDR
Notruf Hafenkante
Boris Jürgens Jörg Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Alphateam - Lebensretter im OP
Bobo Norbert Schultze, jr. TV Channel: SAT.1
St. Angela
Thomas Lemke Andreas Morell TV Channel: ARD
Doppelter Einsatz - Mord auf dem Stundenplan
Ralf Bröder Dror Zahavi TV Channel: RTL
Sabine!
Malte Kindl Jörg Schneider TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Kamil Axel Poike Theatre: Märchenarena
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Rudi Knebel Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Das hat man nun davon
Dr. jur. V. Senn Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Theater im Rathaus, Essen
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Arzt, Gefreiter, Wirt Peter Bause Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Der fröhliche Weinberg
Jochen Most Michael Jurgons Theatre: Stadthalle Bayreuth / Die Theatermacher
Die weiße Rose
Willi Graf Michael Wedekind Theatre: Fritz- Rémond-Theater im Zoo, Frankfurt am Main
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Thomas Bading Theatre: Burghofspiele im Rheingau
Barfuß im Park
Paul Bratter Lars Ceglecki Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater, Hamburg
Lauf doch nicht immer weg
Der Deutsche Lars Ceglecki Theatre: Das kleine Hoftheater, Hamburg
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Rosen Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Herr Bello und das blaue Wunder
Herr Edgar, u.a. Björn Kruse Theatre: Allee Theater, Hamburg
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Gunnar Dreßler Theatre: Theater in der Basilika, Hamburg
Die Welle
Robert Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Jugendtheater Hamburg
Plagiat (Ur-Lesung)
Babs Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg
Amy's Welt
Toby Cole Volker Lechtenbrink Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg
Ich knall euch ab
Ben Laskow Jens Paarmann Theatre: Jugendtheater Hamburg
Die Mutter
Pawel Daniel Westen Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Hamburg
Skylight
Edward Sergeant Helmut Polixa Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg
Heidi
Peter / Sebastian Claus Gutbier Theatre: Allee Theater, Hamburg

Audio

Von der Rechenhilfe zum Mikrochip
Sergey Brin Franz Indra Audio: Konrad Zuse-Museum
Interaktives Hörspiel
Helmut Schreyer Franz Indra Audio: Konrad Zuse-Museum