Martin Schöndorfer

Martin Schöndorfer

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Klagenfurt
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Carinthian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
CrossFit, Handball, Kung Fu, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Wing chun
Dance
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Militärische Ausbildung
Standard-American-Accent

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde - Chubbuck & Choices Teil 2
Berlin
CBI Workshop (Character Based Improvisation)
Berlin
Tim Garde - Schauspielnachwuchs Spezial, Workshop
Berlin
Duse Studio of Dramatic Art
Los Angeles

Awards

The Hollywood Hills Awards [us] (nominated)
Blind Date
Blind Date, Berlin Flash Film Festival, Nominierung Bester Kurzfilm
Blind Date, Best Independents International Film Festival (Karlsruhe) - Nominiert
Blind Date, Berlin Film Nights - Official Selection
Blind Date, The Short Nights of Berlin - Official Selection
Digital Physics - Jersey City International TV & Film Festival (Best Feature Film) - Nominiert
Digital Physics - First Glance Film Festival Philadelphia (Best Feature Film) - Nominiert
Modieval - Best Short Film Competition, La Jolla, CA (Best Short Film) - Gewonnen
A Boy Called Boris - South Asian Film Festival (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
A Boy Called Boris - Chelsea Film Festival (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
Modieval - FilmQuest Salt Lake City (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
Modieval - UAT Digital Video Festival (Best Short Film) - Nominiert
Forever Changed - Award of Merit, Lucerne International Film Festival (Best Short Film) - Gewonnen

Film

Moschaisk (Short film)
Hermann (LR) Jonathan Williams Producer: Paralightworx [de]
The Facade (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Markus Trent (LR) Jikku Varghese Producer: Kenneth Tagscherer Produktion [de]
Blind Date (Short film)
Martin (LR) Thorsten Homberger Producer: Schoendorfer & Homberger Produktion
Zuhause (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Sascha (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Martin Schöndorfer Produktion [de]
Dog Days Are Over (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Frank (LR) Marielle Sjoemo Samstad Producer: Marielle Sjoemo Samstad Produktion [de]
Echos (Short film)
Robert Rot (LR) Niko Nikodem Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
With Passing Days Comes Rain and Shine
Shaw Jones (LR) Constance Nam Producer: Strange Waters Productions [us]
A Boy Called Boris (Short film)
Boris (LR) Ashok Vish Producer: Familiarface Pictures [us]
Modieval (Short film)
Dude Elf #1 (SR) Bryan Riberio Producer: Bryan Riberio Pictures [us]
Thanksgiving Day (Feature film)
Bo DeGiorgio (als Max Kolby) (LR) Ricky Davis Producer: United Metro TV & Film [us]
Digital Physics (Feature film)
Maxxie (SR) Jonathan Khanlian Producer: Philadelphia Philms [us]
Noah (Cinema film)
Refugee Darren Aronofsky Producer: Disruption Entertainment [us]
Partisan (Short film)
German Soldier #4 (als Max Kolby) Jake Holm Producer: HolmMade Films, Jake Holm [us]
Forever Changed (Short film)
Matt (SR) Jared Greenwald Producer: JDG Entertainment [us]

Television

Verstaubt sind die Gesichter (Webserie) (Series)
Hugo Kowalski (SR) Jonathan Williams Producer: Paralightworx [de]
Stalked - Someone's Watching (Documentary series)
Son (als Max Kolby) Paul Jarrett Producer: Atlas Media [us]
Skyrim: The Shadow Cult (Webseries) (Pilot)
Joris (LR) Michael Martinez Producer: Puzzle Maker Films [us]

Theatre

Spring's Awakening
Helmut/Laemmermeier Alice Camarota Theatre: Roy Arias Theatre, NYC
Waiting For Lefty
Miller Sarna Lapine Theatre: The Lee Strasberg Theatre, NYC

Other

Bretzelseele (Showreel production)
Sohn (LR) Marielle Sjoemo Samstad Producer: Gonlag-Schöndorfer Produktion [de]
Julimorgen (Educational production)
Piet (LR) Peer Cipriani Producer: Hochschule Flensburg [de]
Rocket Man (Educational production)
Nilay (LR) Felix Berlet Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
One Man Show (Showreel production)
Phillip (LR) Sergio Falconi-Parker Producer: Sergio Falconi-Parker Produktion

Commercial

EU Empowers - The Living Hostel (Commercial)
Moritz (LR) Matthias Hoene Producer: Caviar [be/uk/fr)