Martin Thaler

Martin Thaler

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
+49 89 381 70760
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Brixen
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Wien, Brünn, Straßburg
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian
Viennese
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Westphalian
Sport
Basketball, Rockclimbing, Soccer, Climb, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Jodeln

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

IT New York Method Acting; Wien
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)
m.A.

Film

Inappropiate
David (LR) Lisa Maria Kerschbaumer Producer: JC Bits Productions, Joseph Crepaldi [au]
Peng (Short film)
Rainer (LR) Martin Thaler Producer: Takt Film [it]
Burg Schreckenstein 2 - Küssen (nicht) verboten (Cinema film)
Dr. Waldmann (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de]
Der Trafikant (Cinema film)
Nazi Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Ötzi and the Mystery of Time (Cinema film)
Chief Inspector (SR) Gabriele Pignotta Producer: One More Pictures Srl [it]
König Laurin (Cinema film)
Graf Sigurt (SR) Matthias Lang Producer: Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Burg Schreckenstein (Cinema film)
Dr. Waldmann (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de]
Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)
Kurt von Schuschnigg (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
Il Principe Abusivo (Cinema film)
Paz Testino Alessandro Siani Producer: Cattleya S.r.l. [it]
Der Versuch ruhig zu atmen (Short film)
Torsten (LR) Ali Zojaji Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Bergblut (Cinema film)
Franz Raffl (SR) Philipp J. Pamer Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Schule Utopia (Short film)
Klaus Linkmeyer (LR) Bernadette Klausberger Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Resigned (Short film)
Edward (LR) Tamara Maloney Producer: Berlinale Talent Campus [de]
Nur ein Traum (Short film)
Mann (LR) Wolf Christoph Zachariae Producer: Nitrofilm, Wolf Christoph Zachariae
Vom Besten aller Menschen (Documentary)
Adam (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Schön, dass es Dich gibt (Short film)
Paartherapeut (LR) Wolf Christoph Zachariae Producer: Nitrofilm, Wolf Christoph Zachariae
Der Ausflug (Short film)
Erik Schwarz (LR) Dorian Agu Producer: AtelierBusche.MEDIA [de]
Kein Zurück (Short film)
Er (LR) Mathias Steinach Producer: Minofilm
Desolation (Short film)
David (LR) Dennis Jacobsen Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Cumberland (Short film)
Mann (LR) Jussi Nienstedt Producer: Quizas Film, Jussi Nienstedt [de]
Satt (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Phillipp (LR) Mathias Steinach Producer: Minofilm
Spiel mit mir (Short film)
Stefan (LR) Dana Nowak Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Vampire waren auch nur Menschen (Short film)
Er (LR) Michael Ramsauer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Vollgas (Cinema film)
Sepp (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Florian Reger (LR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Der Bozen-Krimi - Tödliche Stille (TV movie (series))
Robert Hombach Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Markus Schafbauer (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lord & Schlumpfi (Webserie) (Series)
Pascal Huf (SR) Sabine Schreiber Producer: Rixner, Schreiber, Öller & Rinn Produktion [de]
Tonio und Julia - Schuldgefühle (TV movie (series))
Empfangschef Stefan Bühling Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dr. Heribert Gundlach (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Endabrechnung (TV movie (series))
Karl Überweger (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Leichtmatrosen – Drei Mann in einem Boot (TV movie)
Torsten Stefan Hering Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Lord & Schlumpfi (Webserie) (Series)
Pascal Huf (SR) Sabine Schreiber Producer: Rixner, Schreiber, Öller & Rinn Produktion [de]
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Kritiker Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Der Cop und der Snob (TV series)
Dr. Bennat (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Oswald Peintner (LR) Dominikus Probst Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Martin Leisch (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hanna und die Bankräuber (TV movie)
Rudi (SR) Carolin Otterbach Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Plattenproduzent (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unter Verdacht - Tausend Augen (TV movie (series))
Journalist (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schutzlos (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt (SR) René Heisig Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Martin Gemmer (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein riskantes Spiel (TV movie)
Thorsten (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Claus Clausen (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Torsten Zimmermann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Masche mit der Liebe (TV movie)
Ralf Kovac (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Irren ist sexy (TV movie)
Robert (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Mondscheintarif
Daniel Hofmann Eva Niedermeiser Theatre: Carambolage Bozen
Der Kleine Prinz
Antoine Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Stadttheater Bozen
Die süßesten Früchte
Georg Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Elektra
Ägist Rainer Stephan Theatre: Festival der Regionen OÖ
Die Prüfung
Maitre Blaise Michael Dorak Theatre: Grillparzerhof Linz
Mittelpunktwort
Martin Elfriede Ott Theatre: Theter in der Josefstadt
Nur Ruhe
Schopf Elfriede Ott Theatre: Mariaenzersdorfer Festspiele
Hair
Claude James Moore Theatre: Theater im Regenbogen Brixen

Audio

Culturonda (Speaker)
Producer: SMG podcast
Franzensfeste (Speaker)
Producer: miramonte film Museum
Ötzi (Speaker)
Producer: Archäologiemuseum podcast Museum
Hugo Vallazza (Speaker)
Producer: KunstMeranoArte Ausstellung
INSIDE ÖTZI (Speaker)
Producer: TV - Schnalstal Hörspiel
Sie wünschen Desidera (Speaker)
Producer: Touriseum Ausstellung Hörspiel
1809 (Speaker)
Producer: Tiroler Landesmuseum Museum
The Golden Compass (Speaker)
Producer: iksample PC- Game
The Fall (Speaker)
Producer: iksample PC-Game