Martin Wißner

Martin Wißner

Main agency
Marion Gehrmann
+49 40 399 06407
mg@agentur-gehrmann.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1985 (37 years)
Place of birth
Augsburg
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Bavarian SwabianHamburgianSaxon
Accents
Russian
Instruments
Bass guitarGuitarDrumsMandolinPiano
Sport
AcrobaticsAikidoAlpine skiingBoulderingCanoeClimbCross-country skiingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingInline skatingJudoKayakMountain bikeRockclimbingSaber fightingSkateboardSnowboardStandup paddleboardingStick fightSuzukiSwordplayTaek Won DoWhitewater canoeingYoga
Dance
Afro DanceStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Heavy metalPopRockBeatboxingMusical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003 – 2007
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

Stiller See (Short film)
Tobi (LR) Lena Liberta Producer: Hamburg Media School
Berlin 36 (Cinema film)
Ernst Oberberg (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly Gemini Filmproduktion) [de]

Television

Lena Lorenz - Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Jacob (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und das mörderische Türkis (TV movie (series))
Ingo Giesswein (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Markus von Mahnfeld (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Peter Herbig (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Steffen Kramer (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Tobias Schäferkamp (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Georg (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Der Mörder unter uns (TV movie (series))
Anton Seidel (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)
Rayk Kilian (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Ein todsicherer Plan (TV movie)
René Scheffler (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - ... es wird Trauer sein und Schmerz (TV movie (series))
Thorsten (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Stefan Pfleger (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Bittere Trauben (TV movie (series))
Benedikt Eckes (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Vergessen und Vergeben (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Doktor Martin (TV series)
Ede Buhr (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wie ist die Welt so stille (TV movie (series))
Johannes Ottl (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: BR [de]

Theater

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Francis Hüsers Theater: Theater Hagen
Tschick
Maik Susanne Schmelcher Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Auerhaus
Frieder Ekat Cordes Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Junk
Peterman Brit Bartkoviak Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Justin Robin Telfer Theater: Theater Heidelberg, Schlossfestspiele
Die Anschläge von nächster Woche
Armin Stummer Brit Bartkoviak Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Im Schatten kalter Sterne
Max Bautz Bernhard Mikeska Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Ronja Räubertochter
Birk/ Borka Yvonne Kespohl Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Shakespeare in Music
Diverse Henning Bock Theater: Theater Heidelberg, Schlossfestspiele
Der blaue Würfel
Bob Christian Brey Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Wo die Barbaren leben
Elias Luise Vogt Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Ich bin das Volk
Diverse Holger Schultze Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Hanswurst Thomas Goritzki Theater: Theater Heidelberg, Schlossfestspiele
Nimby
Martin Collectivo Zoologico Theater: Theater Heidelberg/ Matucana Santiago de Chile
Katzelmacher
Franz Isabel Osthues Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Britta Ender Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Hexenjagd
Danforth Isabel Osthues Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Peak white, wirr sinkt das Volk
Elsass Kevin Rittberger Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schmitz Susanne Schmelcher Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Ingo Berk Theater: Theater Heidelberg
These little town blues...
Petteri Cilla Back Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Unschuld
Franz Britt Bartkowiak Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Die Ratten
Bruno Holger Schultze Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Markus Heinzelmann Theater: Theater Heidelberg, Schlossfestspiele
The Black Rider
Der Wilderer Paul-Georg Dietrich Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Die Orestie
Orestes Ingo Berk Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir Heike Götze Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Die Radikalisierung Bradley Mannings
Diverse Caro Thum Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Underground
Killer Frederik Tiden Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Sowas von da
div Jorinde Dröse Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Trommeln in der Nacht
Andreas Kragler Holger Schultze Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Martini Matthias Kaschig Theater: Theater Heidelberg
König Ödipus
Eteokles Alice Buddeberg Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Das Ding
Patrick Dräger Jan-Phillipp Gloger Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Eltern
Franky Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hiob
Menuchim Klaus Schumacher Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Klaus Schumacher Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Warteraum Zukunft
div Alice Buddeberg Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Krabat
Krabat Markus Bothe Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kassandra, oder die Welt als Ende der Vorstellung
div Corinna Popp Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Punk Rock
Chadwick Daniel Wahl Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Pornographie
Jason Sebastian Nübling Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Schauspiel Hannover
Vorstellungen
Thomas Klaus Schumacher Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Wer einmal aus dem Blechnapf frisst...
Beerboom Daniel Wahl Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ein Volksfeind
Morten Jarg Pataki Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian Klaus Schumacher Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Erinnerungsredakteur
Der Erinnerungsredakteur Johan Heß Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

Dark side of the Moon (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Hitlers Kanarienvogel (Speaker)
Producer: NDR