Martina Hesse

Martina Hesse

AGENTUR ALEXANDER
Gabriele Wolters
+49 89 476 081
gabriele.wolters@yahoo.com

Information

Place of birth
Meran
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Halle, Karlsruhe, Mannheim, Rom, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Badisch
Bairisch
Swabian
Berlin German
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Kung Fu, Pilates, Swim, Tai chi
Dance
Standard: basic
Charleston: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde
Chubbuck and Choices
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actors Studio
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig
Diplom

Awards

Das Hörspiel LIEBER NICOLAS BERGGRUEN läuft ist nominiert für den ARD Hörspielpreis
International Radio Drama Festival in Herne Bay GB,3. Platz für "Das Projekt bin ich"!
Deutscher Hörspielpreis 2015 (ARD) für "Das Projekt bin ich"!
mitgewirkt beim Dora Award/King Lear Award für "Testament" She She Pop / Toronto
Nachwuchs Förderpreis Göttingen

Film

Abikalypse (Cinema film)
Mutter Hannah (SR) Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Am Ende Weges (aka. Woyzeck) (Short film)
Marie (LR) Felix Lesche Producer: Thiel & Lesche Produktion
Cibrâil (DVD) (Feature film)
Christine (LR) Tor Iben Producer: Feel Bad Movies, Tor Iben [de]
Im Sommer sitzen die Alten (Short film)
Petra (LR) Beate Kunath Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V.
Neue Horizonte (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Fabian Schmalenbach Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Sonntag morgen (Short film)
Petra (LR) Beate Kunath Producer: [Bi:kei] Productions [de]
Original Message (Short film)
Petra (LR) Beate Kunath Producer: [Bi:kei] Productions [de]
Day Dreaming (Short film)
junge Frau (LR) Filippo Pintucci Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V.

Television

Tatort - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))
Mutter Steinmetz (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Mina Masur (Verbrechen auf der Spur) (LR) Martina Allgeyer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)
Renate Arend Agthe Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Schwester diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Testament /Tournee London
Cordelia/Divers She She Pop Theatre: Barbican London
Testanemt/ Tournee Kanada
Goneril/ Divers She She Pop Theatre: Harberfront Theater Toronto / Kanada
Das Projekt bin ich
ich Ulrike Müller Theatre: Thalia in der Gaußstrasse/Festival Körberstiftung
der Walkman
Jane Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater M21
Das Projekt bin ich
ich Ulrike Müller Theatre: bat Berlin
Rosewinkel
Mutter/ Beamtin/ Divers Nina de la Chevallerie/ Luise Rist Theatre: boatpeopleprojekt
die jungen Klassiker
Iphigenie de la Chevallerie/Vereeck Theatre: Reithalle Weimar /Tournee
Deutschland ein Wintergarten
Frau K Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater M21
ZUHAUSE
Mutter/ Monolog: Esstisch Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Dt Göttingen/ Theater M21
Doing It
Deborah Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Festival Hart am Wind Hannover
Neu(e) Leben
Marion Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater M21
Bis es vorbei war
Karen Woo Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater M21
Pippi Langstrumpf
Lehrerin Roland Hüve Theatre: Stadttheater Bielefeld
hausprobe
Aurora Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Theater M21
Anatevka
Fruma Sarah, Tochter Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der unaufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Dogsborough Tilman Gersch Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Don Carlos
Elisabeth Jens Schmidl Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Effi Briest
Roswitha Regina Wenig Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Paradies in Planung
Eva Leyla Rabih Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Hexenjagd
divers Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Frau von Früher
Tina Britta Geister Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Eva Tilman Gersch Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Optimisten
Journalistin Dorotty Szalma Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Ameley, der Bieber und der König auf dem Dach
Ameley Dorotty Szalma Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Leonce und Lena auf der Flucht
Lena/Rosetta Tomke Friemel Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Prinz Fiedrich von Homburg
Nathalie Gian Manuel Rau Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der Diener zweier Herren
Clarice Kilian Hattstein Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Unschuld
Absolut Stefan Metz Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Nibelungen
Brunhilde Tilman Gersch Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
LIVE!
Me She She Pop Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Squenz Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Charité
Frau Leyla Rabih Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Himmelsleiter
Mädchen Leyla Rabih Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Kasimir und Karoline
Elli Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Räuber
Amalia Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Othello
Emilia Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Woyzeck
Marie Nils Brück Theatre: Schauspielstudio Chemnitz
König Johann
Königin Philipp Birte Restemeyer Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
Wie Dildapp nach dem Riesen ging
Nathalie, Tante Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
20Faust00
Leda Adam Hanuszkiewicz Theatre: Theater Chemnitz

Audio

"Das Phantom der Oper" (Speaker)
Producer: rbb Hörspiel / Hörbuch
Hurra! Es ist ein Mädchen (Speaker)
Producer: b-k-productions Dokumentarfilm
Pray For Rain (Speaker)
Producer: Netflix / lautfabrik-Berlin Synchron
"Lieber Nicolas Berggruen" (Speaker)
Producer: rbb Hörspiel
"Das Projekt bin ich"! (Speaker)
Producer: rbb Hörspiel
Die Nonne (Speaker)
Producer: Diderot Verlag Hörspiel
Das Portrait (Speaker)
Producer: Diderot Verlag Hörspiel

Other

Magic Moment (Trailer)
Rebecca (LR) David Grimaud Producer: U & I FilmProductions, El-Khalili & Grimaud [de]
Abenteuer Kultur
Dozententätigkeit (Schasupielworkshop)
Schauspielunterricht
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspielworkshop)
Abenteuer Kultur
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspielworkshop)
Dozententätigkeit
Dozententätigkeit (Rollenstudium)
Lehrauftrag
Dozententätigkeit (Grunlagenseminar)
Pte Session (Educational production)
Officer Tatiana Tokarev (LR) Abdulrahman AL Azzawi Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Beuth meets MacGyver (Educational production)
Vize-Präsidentin (SR) Lorenz Michael Vögel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Abenteuer Kultur
Dozententätigkeit (Workshopassistenz)

Commercial

Beratungsnetzwerk Hessen - Schau nicht weg! (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Lehrerin (LR) Laura Fischer Producer: Laura Fischer Produktion [de]
Europäische Kommission - SME Week - Upside Down (Commercial)
Angestellte (SR) Henning Malz Producer: Media Consulta
Die Achse e.V. - Waisenkind der Medizin (Commercial)
Waisenkind (LR) Kathrin Anderson Producer: Sympathiefilm GmbH