Martina Roth

Martina Roth

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Year of birth
1960 (60 years)
Place of birth
Dinkelsbühl/Bayern
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
47
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Trier
Cities I could work in
Köln, Stuttgart, München, Berlin, London, Sacramento, Wien, Lyon, Amsterdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Saxon: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Gymnastics, Pilates, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Tai chi, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Twist: professional
Standard: professional
Freestyle dance: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Charleston: professional
Expressionist dance: professional
Improvisation dance: professional
Rock & roll: professional
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
A cappella: professional
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Television

Der blinde Richter
Supporting role Vojtech Jasny TV Channel: Radio Bremen

Theatre

Die Frau und die Stadt
Die Frau (LR) Johannes Conen Producer: bewegtbildtheater/les Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg, Theater Chut, Stadttheater Fürth Theatre: bewegtbildtheater
Susanna-Ich bin ein Kontinent
Susanna/ Erzieherin (LR) Johannes Conen Producer: bewegtbildtheater Theatre: bewegtbildtheater
Staub
Die Besucherin (LR) Johannes Conen Producer: bewegtbildtheater/les Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg, Stadttheater Fürth Theatre: bewegtbildtheater
Herzkeime
Zwei Frauen (LR) Johannes Conen Producer: bewegtbildtheater Theatre: bewegtbildtheater
Elektra
Elektra (LR) Heinz Lukas-Kindermann Theatre: Cuviellestheater München
Antigone.Stimmen
Antigone/Die Andere/Frau im Flussbett (LR) Johannes Conen Producer: bewegtbildtheater/les Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg, Stadttheater Fürth Theatre: bewegtbildtheater
Drown Desdemona/Tanztheater
Bianca (LR) Philippe Talard Producer: les Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg Theatre: Art Fusion
Gier
M (LR) Anne Simon Producer: Kassemattentheater Luxembourg Theatre: Kassemattentheater
Asche zu Asche
Rebecca (LR) Frank Hoffmann Producer: Kassemattentheater Luxembourg Theatre: Kassemattentheater
Neun und Eins
Die Frau und ihre 9 Abbilder (LR) Johannes Conen Producer: bewegtbildtheater/Théâtre Esch /Alzette,Institut Pierre Werner, CAPE Ettelbruck,les Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg, Stadttheater Fürth Theatre: bewegtbildtheater
Fermé
Frau/Mann (LR) Johannes Conen Producer: Kulturhauptstadt Luxemburg und Großregion Theatre: bewegtbildtheater
Drei mal Leben
Inès (LR) Sebastian Schlösser Producer: Kassemattentheater Luxembourg Theatre: Kassemattentheater
Die Frau von früher
Claudia (LR) Franz-Josef heumannskämper Producer: Théâtres des Capucins Theatre: Théâtres des Capucins
Und ich sah...Tanztheater
Tänzerin (LR) Pierre Wyss Producer: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Zirkus Fellini..Tanztheater
Tänzerin (LR) Pierre Wyss Producer: Staatstheater Braunschweig Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Peace
Zeit/Licht (LR) Pierre Wyss Producer: Staatstheater Braunschweig Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Elektra
Elektra (LR) Arila Siegert Producer: Nationaltheater Mannheim Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim/Schlosstheater Schwetzingen
Merlin oder das wüste Land
Clown (LR) Alexander Brill Producer: TAT Frankfurt Theatre: TAT Frankfurt
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford (LR) Konstanze Lauterbach Producer: Schauspielhaus Leipzig Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Die Backchen
Chor (OR) Herbert König Producer: Schauspielhaus Leipzig Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Yvonne Prinzessin von Burgund
Yvonne (LR) Tobias Lenel Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Werwölfe
Junge Frau (SR) Michael Hell Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Die Räuber
Other roles Sigrid Andersson Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
La Nonna
Anyula (SR) Joachim Johannsen Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Damenbrise/Herrengedeck
Leading role Rolf Mautz Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Heartbreak Hotel..Liederabend
Other roles Hansgeorg Koch Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Die Frau (SR) Sigrid Andersson Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der alte Mann und die junge Frau
Die junge Frau (LR) Peter Schweiger Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Urfaust
Marthe Schwertlein (LR) Joachim Johannsen Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Don Juan oder die Liebe zur Geometrie
Miranda (LR) Inge Flimm Producer: Staatstheater Darmstadt Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Trilogie der schönen Ferienzeit
Vittoria (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna (LR) Matthias Masuth Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Mephisto
Erika Mann (LR) Hans-Joachim Heyse Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Weihnachten an der Front
Lola (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Tartuffe
Marianne (SR) Dieter Reible Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Mercedes
Die Oi (LR) Jeanette Mohr Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Was ihr Wollt
Viola (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Groß und Klein
Supporting role Inge Flimm Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Ein wahrer Held
Pegeen (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Hexenjagd
Abigail (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Spiels nochmal Sam
Linda (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Onkel Wanja
Jelena (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Diese ganze lange Nacht
Jimena (LR) Hans Häckermann Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Mein Kampf
Gretchen (SR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Burning Love
Anschi (LR) Rudi Plent Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Zauberer von Oos
Dorothy (LR) Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Maria Magdalena
Klara (LR) Inge Flimm Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Don Carlos
Prinzessin Ebolie (LR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der reinste Wahnsinn
Poppy Taylor (SR) Matthias Masuth Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Elisabeth (LR) Gerhard Jelen Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Other roles Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Largo Desolato
Marketa (SR) Helm Bindseil Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Krach in Chiozza
Cecca (SR) Matthias Masuth Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Schöne Bescherungen
Rachel (LR) Inge Flimm Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Vater
Bertha (SR) Matthias Masuth Producer: Staatstheater Oldenburg Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Faust
Gretchen (LR) Hans Häckermann Producer: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Sommernachtstraum
Hermia (LR) Hans Häckermann Producer: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheaters Theatre: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheaters
Der Groß Cophta
Other roles Augusto Fernandez Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Peter Pan
Tütchen (LR) Knut Hinz Producer: Thalia Theater Hamburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Audio

Der Westkai/Voice Over
Johannes Conen Producer: Hafengesellschaft Trier Audio: Hafengesellschaft Trier
Sciencefiction/Hörspiel
Andreas Weber-Schäfer Producer: Süddeutscher Rundfunk Audio: Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Voice over
Producer: Armotec Audio: Armotec

Commercial

La Notte
Cinemaxx