Martina Spitzer

Martina Spitzer

Main agency
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1962 (59 years)
Place of birth
Oberösterreich
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Vienna, Graz, Berlin, Innsbruck
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
BairischOberösterreichisch(native dialect)Viennese
Sport
Alpine skiingCross-country skiingHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingSwim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Nachtkritik-Theatertreffen 2018 (Deutschland)-Auszeichnung
Diagonale-Schauspielpreis für das Ensemble von "L'Animale"
Hörspiel des Jahres
Nestroypreis

Film

I am here (Cinema film)
Moni (LR) Ludwig Wüst
Serviam (Cinema film)
Pförtnerin (SR) Ruth Mader Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Royalblau (Short film)
Passantin (SR) Dinko Draganovic Producer: Forafilm, Sinisa Vidovic [at]
Von oben (Short film)
Irene (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Licht (Cinema film)
Miazl (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Casting director: Lisa Olah
Baumschlager (Cinema film)
Martha´s Mutter (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Casting director: Judith Limberger
L'Animale (Cinema film)
Turnlehrerin Katharina Mückstein Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Abschied
Ludwig Wüst Producer: Film-Pla.net
Ungehorsam (Feature film)
Hedwig Schulmeister (LR) Terese Schulmeister Producer: Terese Schulmeister Produktion [at]
Freiheit (Cinema film)
Autofahrerin (SR) Jan Speckenbach Producer: One Two Films GmbH [de]
Risse im Beton (Cinema film)
Andrea (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Das Haus meines Vaters
Frau (LR) Ludwig Wüst Producer: Film-Planet [at]
Stimmen (Feature film)
Showmasterin Mara Mattuschka Producer: Minusfilm, Mara Mattuschka [at]
Tuppern
Renate (LR) Vanessa Gräfingholt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Paradies - Glaube (Cinema film)
Gebetsgruppenleiterin Ulrich Seidl Producer: Ulrich Seidl Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Tag und Nacht (Cinema film)
Sissi (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: NK Projects, Nina Kusturica (formerly Mobilefilm) [at]
Hurensohn (Cinema film)
Prostituierte Michael Sturminger Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Zero Killed (Documentary)
sie selbst (LR) Michal Kosakowski Producer: Kosakowski Films

Television

Totenfrau (Multi-part)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Mona Film/Barry Films Station: ORF/Netflix Casting director: Mai Seck
SOKO Donau - Brandherd
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel/ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Toten von Salzburg - Mordwasser (TV movie (series))
Ilse Golup (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Direktorin (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de] Casting director: Eva Roth
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Barbara Mayringer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Wiltrud Ofner (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Landkrimi - Der Tote am Teich (TV movie (series))
Gertrud Pfoser (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Metzger und der Tote im Haifischbecken (TV movie (series))
Luise Friedmann (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Conny Strauß (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Tatort - Abgründe (TV movie (series))
Marianne Pölzl (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Der Wagner-Clan. Eine Familiengeschichte (TV movie)
Führerin Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Braunschlag (TV series)
Mucki (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ORF [at]

Theater

3 Schwestern (Drama)
Alte Irina Susanne Kennedy Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Meine geniale Freundin (Drama)
Elena Greco Lily Sykes Theater: Luzerner Theater
Die Migrantigen (Drama)
Frau Weber Sarantos Zervoulakos Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Lass dich heimgeigen, Vater (Drama)
Verschiedene Rollen Sebastian Schug Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Ein Körper für jetzt und heute (Drama)
Mela Zino Wey Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Emilia Galotti
Claudia Galotti Lukas Holzhausen Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Anatol
Alle Frauen Susanne Lietzow Theater: Landestheater Linz
Romeo und Julia
Lady Capulet Sebastian Schug Theater: Landestheater NÖ
Mittelschichtblues
Jean Ingo Berk Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Iwanow
Awdotja Nazarowna Viktor Bodo Theater: Volkstheater Wien

Audio

Vom Land (Audio drama)
Elisabeth Weilenmann Producer: ORF Distribution: Ö1
Wenigstens eine Chance (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1
Lord Alf Dubs (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1
Wenn die draussen hören könnten (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1
Unter Strom (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1
Ein dickes Fell (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1
weiter leben (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1
Roter Schnee (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1

Other

Fortynine (Video installation)
Sabine/Mörderin (SR) Michal Kosakowski Producer: Kosakowski Films