Márton Nagy

Márton Nagy

SPIRIT
Tobby Holzinger
+49 160 9644 5452
info@spiritspirit.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Place of birth
Vác
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Budapest
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: fluent
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Hungarian: native-language
Chinese: basic
Greek (Old): medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Karate, Tai chi, Wing chun
Dance
Standard: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Tai Chi Chuan

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Marlene Speedcasting / Snowdance Festival "bester männlicher Schauspieler"
Berlinale special mention
Jury-Preis HAU Berlin "La Roman de la Rose"

Film

Ein Fisch, der auf dem Rücken schwimmt (Cinema film)
Jens (SR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der neue Mieter (Short film)
Junge I (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Sounds of Nature (aka Reue) (Short film)
Anton (SR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Reka Pictures
ZDFzeit - Superbauten der Geschichte. Der Kreml (Documentary series)
Josef Stalin (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Story House Productions [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Anderen (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Reka Pictures
Schön soll' s sein (Short film)
Max (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Ashes (Short film)
Lucas (LR) Ana Carolina Pitty Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Baby Bitchka (Feature film)
Pöbler (SR) Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Zhaleika (Feature film)
Thomas (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nabelschnur (Short film)
Todor (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Abwesend (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der glücklichste Tag (Short film)
Dorfpolizist (SR) Renata Nasseri Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Zur rechten Zeit (aka. Frau Gertz) (Short film)
Dominik (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Durst (Short film)
Robert (LR) Rafael Vogel Producer: Vier Freunde Filme, Raphael Vogel & Co.
Abgeschnitten (Short film)
Marek (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
One night fall (Short film)
Roland (LR) Valerie Heine Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Die Schnäppchenjäger (Webserie) (Series)
Oskar (LR) Erik van Schoor Producer: Jon Kiriac Produktion [de]
Dit is Fußball! (TV series)
Otto (SR) diverse Producer: Instant Waves Media GmbH
Harmonia (Webserie) (Series)
Derek (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: cinemanda, Petkova & Marget

Theatre

Wir müssen draußen bleiben
Vater Connie Walther Theatre: Pumpe Berlin
Kein Liebeslied
Der Liebhaber Sarah Dulgeris Theatre: Spiegelsaal des Deutschen Theaters
Die Legende von Dimi und Ela
Dimi Dulgeris u. a. Theatre: DT Berlin/ schaubühne Lindenfels Leipzig
Behauptung
Matron u.a. (soloperformance Tilman Meckel u. Nicole Thomas Theatre: TheaterDiscounter Berlin u. Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Fatzer (Brecht)
Fatzer van Bebber Theatre: Kampnagel/Opera Stabile (StaatsoperHH)
Vice Versa
Mann mir Messer u. a. Julisan Bisesi Theatre: Kana Teatr szczecin
La Roman del la Rose
Ritter J. BIsesi Theatre: HAU Berlin
All The Pretty Girls
Ernst Ncube Theatre: Verschiedene
Ageless Evening - A new World Order
Tänzer J. F. Bisesi Theatre: BMW Guggenheim Foundation Berlin
Tote Augen über London
Zampano J. F. Bisesi Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer) Berlin
Calais
Pattek mit Messer J. F. Bisesi Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer) Berlin
Apoplexia
Laurenz E. Caesar Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Unwissenheit
Pattek Julian Francis Bisesi Theatre: Kanaa Theater, Stettin
Materia
Mann Y. Perrut Theatre: Teatro Dimitri (CH)
La Regina da Saba
General G. Netzer Theatre: Origen Festival (CH)
Die Träne; (Winter v. J. Fosse)
Mann in Winter, Sänger Stefan Müller, Ch. Homberger Theatre: Theater der Künste, Zürich
Gilgamesh
Ninsun / Gilgamesh Joachim Schlömer Theatre: Theater der Künste, Zürich
Unter Palmen
Mann in Grün Volker Hesse Theatre: Letziparkcenter (Zürich)
Amoklauf mein Kinderspiel
T(ein Junge 17) M. Paulowitsh Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Audio

Dragoball Z (Speaker)
Producer: TV Synchron Synchronisation
Bauhaus Trialog (Speaker)
Producer: Bauhaus Dessau Hörspiel
Supercapitalist (Speaker)
Producer: Filmfonix Synchronisation

Other

Luca (Educational production)
Mann mit Kaffee (SR) Job Antoni Schellekens Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das Verhältnis von Kraft zu Fläche (Educational production)
Thaddeuz Köckert (LR) Julia Ketelhut Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Commercial

Thomas Henry - The Story of Thomas Henry (Image movie)
Thomas Henry (LR) Benjamin Kahlmeyer Producer: Hyperbole Medien GmbH