Marvin Linke

Marvin Linke

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.deview

Information

Year of birth
1992 (27 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hannover
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Spanish: basic
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Soccer, Inline skating, Swim, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Moderation / Reportage
- über 30 TV-Beiträge als Kinderreporter, Interviews mit Politikern und Prominenten

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Filmpreis " Ostwind " Kategorie : Bester Kinderfilm

Film

Ostwind 5 - Der große Orkan (Cinema film)
Samuel Kaan (LR) Lea Schmidbauer Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Ostwind - Aris Ankunft (Cinema film)
Samuel Kaan (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Ostwind - Aufbruch nach Ora (Cinema film)
Samuel Kaan (LR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Ostwind 2 (Cinema film)
Sam (LR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Nicht mein Tag (Cinema film)
Nils (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ostwind (Cinema film)
Samuel Kaan (LR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]

Television

Rosamunde Pilcher - Falsches Leben, wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))
William 'Bill' Pexton (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jannick Seelbach (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Peter Kraushaar (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
n.n. (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Peter Kraushaar (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Sascha (Valeries Freund) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Oliver (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Hannes (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Verdammt verliebt auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Leander Berg (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)
Jannik Bennert (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Moritz Schönfeld (SR) Friedhelm von Aprath Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Sven Kruse (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Tim Neisse (EpisodenHR) (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Lukas (EpisodenHR) (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Lutter - Blutsbande (TV movie (series))
Felix Fichte (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Seehund von Sanderoog (TV movie)
Henry Ehlers (HR) (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Gerichtsmedizinerin (TV series)
Mark Fellner (EpisodenHR) (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Zwei gegen Zwei (TV movie)
Flori (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Top of the Pops (TV show)
Backstage-Reporter (5 Episoden) (SR) Bernie Abt Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL