Masha Tokareva

Masha Tokareva

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Moskau
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Italian: basic
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Boxing
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Street Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

Luz (Short film)
Maria (LR) Jasmin Lord Producer: Montavia Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Vergesslichkeit der Eichhörnchen (Cinema film)
Arina (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden
O mein Gott (Feature film)
Olga (SR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
Tanki (Cinema film)
Offizier (SR) Kim Druzhinin Producer: Media Trest [ru]
Nur Gott kann mich richten (Cinema film)
Lucja (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Traum eines Mannes mit der Glühbirne (Feature film)
Eva (SR) Dietrich Dimitri Limpert Producer: Klartraumfilm GbR, Dietrich Limpert [de]
Reborn Lost
Svetlana Vetkov (SR) Jan Hass Producer: Think Plastic GmbH
Zoologiya (Cinema film)
Katja Ivan I. Tverdovsky Producer: New People Film Company [ru]
Valentin (Short film)
Anja (SR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher Produktion [de]
Tschiller: Off Duty (Cinema film)
Hotel employer Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Brat (Short film)
Polina (LR) Xavier Baeyens Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit (Cinema film)
Laura (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films
The Prayer (Short film)
Lena (LR) Daria Sherman Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Online Banking (Short film)
Louise (LR) Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kaimira Feine Filme, Matthias Stocklöw
Highway to Dhampus (Cinema film)
Sabine Kretchmann (SR) Rick McFarland Producer: Fiftyfilms [au]
Gefrierbrand (Short film)
Frau (LR) Holger Carstensen Producer: Kai Hofmann Produktion [de]
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Nadja (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Hinterhof (Short film)
Lena (SR) Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Lacoma - Ein Dorf wacht auf (The Berlin 48 Hours Film Project) (Short film)
Anastasia Nokskova (SR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Cinema29
Deutsch Bank Story (Short film)
Masha (SR) Ilja Pusenkoff Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Hair - No Musical (Short film)
Alena (LR) Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kaimira Feine Filme, Matthias Stocklöw
Große Kinder (Short film)
Julia (LR) Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Lucia Ermanov (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ivanka Lebedewa (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Trader (TV series)
Valerie Plame (SR) Anthony Waller Producer: Cometstone Pictures [nl]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Anja Drewke (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Das Geheimnis der Nordquists (TV movie (series))
Maja Andersson (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Agnieszka Grubowa (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Professor T. (TV series)
Olivia Pilau (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mentalist (TV series)
Masha (LR) Alexey Muradov Producer: Star Media LLC [ru] TV Channel: Channel 1 [ru]
Semeynie bestsennosti / Family Values (TV series)
Journalistin (SR) Konstantin Simonov Producer: Art Pictures [ru]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sandra Nowak (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Uschi Rüther (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Anna (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Danjanka Maschakowa (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids (TV movie)
Violet (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Tatjana (LR) Uli Möller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Nach dem Zorn (Educational production)
Kuromi (LR) Linus Joos Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
SPA-site (Teaser (series concept))
Natali (LR) Petr Dzogaba Producer: Good Ray Productions, Ola Knaub
Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2013 (Trailer) (Trailer)
Sie (LR) Roman Amsler Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam [de]
Abschlussfilm - Factory (Educational production)
Sam (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Actors Space [de]
Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2011 - Festivaltrailer (Trailer)
Lera (LR) Jakob Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Commercial

Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2015 (Trailer) (Commercial)
Sie (LR) Olga Novikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Citroen - Love Selection 2012 (Anne) (Commercial)
Anna (LR) Jeffery Lisk Producer: Element e Filmproduktion [de]
MTV & KIA - Soul Club Tour Trailer (Commercial)
Girl 01 (LR) Bode Brodmüller Producer: MTV Networks Germany GmbH