Masha Tokareva

Masha Tokareva

Agency contact
Spielkind GmbH
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Place of birth
Moskau
Size (in cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

2018

Die Vergesslichkeit der Eichhörnchen (Cinema film)

Arina (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden
2018

O mein Gott. (Feature film)

Olga (SR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
2017

ТАНКИ / Tanki (Cinema film)

Offizier (SR) Kim Druzhinin Producer: Media Trest [ru]
2016

Nur Gott kann mich richten (Cinema film)

Lucja (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
2015

Der Traum eines Mannes mit der Glühbirne / A Dream of a Man with a Light Bulb (Feature film)

Eva (SR) Dietrich Dimitri Limpert Producer: Klartraumfilm GbR, Dietrich Limpert [de]
2015

Tschiller: Off Duty (Cinema film)

Hotel employer Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
2015

Brat (Short film)

Polina (LR) Xavier Baeyens Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
2015

Zoologiya (Cinema film)

Katja Ivan I. Tverdovsky Producer: New People Film Company [ru]
2015

Reborn Lost

Svetlana Vetkov (SR) Jan Hass Producer: Think Plastic GmbH
2015

Valentin (Short film)

Anja (SR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher Produktion [de]
2014

The Prayer (Short film)

Lena (LR) Daria Sherman Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
2014

8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit (Cinema film)

Laura (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films GmbH [de]
2013

Online Banking (Short film)

Louise (LR) Ütz Matthias Stocklöw Producer: Kaimira Feine Filme, Matthias Stocklöw
2012

Highway to Dhampus (Cinema film)

Sabine Kretchmann (SR) Rick McFarland Producer: Fiftyfilms [au]
2011

Gefrierbrand (Short film)

Frau (LR) Holger Carstensen Producer: Kai Hofmann Produktion [de]
2010

Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)

Nadja (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
2009

Hinterhof (Short film)

Lena (SR) Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2009

Lacoma - Ein Dorf wacht auf (The Berlin 48 Hours Film Project) (Short film)

Anastasia Nokskova (SR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Cinema29
2008

Hair - No Musical (Short film)

Alena (LR) Ütz Matthias Stocklöw Producer: Kaimira Feine Filme, Matthias Stocklöw
2008

Deutsch Bank Story (Short film)

Masha (SR) Ilja Pusenkoff Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2005

Große Kinder (Short film)

Julia (LR) Ütz Matthias Stocklöw Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]

Television

2018

Inga Lindström - Das Geheimnis der Nordquists (TV movie (series))

Maja Andersson (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

SOKO Potsdam (TV series)

Anja Drewke (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Beck is back! (TV series)

Agnieszka Grubowa (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2017

Professor T. (TV series)

Olivia Pilau (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Mentalist (TV series)

Masha (LR) Alexey Muradov Producer: Star Media LLC [ru] TV Channel: Channel 1 [ru]
2015

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Sandra Nowak (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2015

Semeynie bestsennosti / Family Values (TV series)

Journalistin (SR) Konstantin Simonov Producer: Art Pictures [ru]
2014

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)

Uschi Rüther (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2013

Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))

Anna (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2013

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Danjanka Maschakowa (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids (TV movie)

Violet (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2009

Klinik am Alex (TV series)

Tatjana (LR) Uli Möller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Other

2015

Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2015 (Trailer) (Commercial)

Sie (LR) Olga Novikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2014

SPA-site (Teaser (series concept))

Natali (LR) Petr Dzogaba Producer: Good Ray Productions, Ola Knaub
2013

Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2013 (Trailer) (Trailer)

Sie (LR) Roman Amsler Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam [de]
2012

Citroen - Love Selection 2012 (Anne) (Commercial)

Anna (LR) Jeffery Lisk Producer: Element e Filmproduktion
2012

Abschlussfilm - Factory (Educational production)

Sam (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Actors Space [de]
2011

Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2011 - Festivaltrailer (Trailer)

Lera (LR) Jakob Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2009

MTV & KIA - Soul Club Tour Trailer (Commercial)

Girl 01 (LR) Bode Brodmüller Producer: MTV Networks Germany GmbH