Mathias Herrmann

Mathias Herrmann Vita as

agentur hahlweg
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 56 years
Year of birth
1962 (57 years)
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Heidelberg
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Berlin, München, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Berlin German
Instruments
Flute: medium
Sport
Judo, Karate, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Surfing, Tennis
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München

Awards

Limbo
VGF Nachwuchsproduzentenpreis
Dolores
Grimme Preis (Nominierung)
John Rabe - Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin, Deutscher Filmpreis 2009 in den Kategorien "Bester Film, "Bester Hauptdarsteller", "Bestes Szenebild", "Bestes Kostümbild" Bayerischer Filmpreis in den Kategorien "Bester Film, "Bester Hauptdarsteller"
Das Phantom - Jupiter (Cinema) / Adolf-Grimme-Preis
De Partizanen
Emmy Award (Nominierung)
Theater Heute
Nominierung zum Nachwuchsdarsteller des Jahres für "Der Stellvertreter"

Film

Räuberhände
Lars Ilker Catak Producer: Flare Film
News
Richard Zielinski (LR) Johannes Naber Producer: Revolution Fim / HFF München Casting director: Anne Hünseler Kurzfilm
All I never wanted
Matthias Annika Blendl & Leonie Stade Producer: Man on Mars Filmproduktion / HFF München Casting director: Anne Hünseler
Beats
Journalist Simon Pfister Producer: HFF München Kurzfilm
Limbo
Frank Mailing (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: Nordpolaris Filmproduktion / HFF München Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Grüner wird's nicht sagte der Gärtner und flog davon
Rainer Spar Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion Casting director: Simone Bär
Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn
Auktionator Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönauer Filmproduktion
John Rabe
Fliess Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion / Hofmann & Voges Filmproduktion Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
Merry Christmas!
German Officer Christian Carion Producer: Senator Film / Nord Ouest Produktion
Der große Lacher
Leading role Benjamin Herrmann Producer: Video Film /HFF München
De Partizanen (engl.)
Beck (LR) Theu Boermans Producer: KRO / Trust Media
Das Mädchen mit den Feuerzeugen
Peter Clemens Ralf Huettner

Television

In aller Freundschaft-Die jungen Ärzte - Der Neue
Peer Nürtinger Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Leipzig - Kampf ums Paradies
Adam Ehrenberg Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: CMR Casting
Der Überläufer
Helmut Poppek Florian Gallenberger Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment, NDR, SWR, Degeto, Beta Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
WaPo Bodensee - Mord um sieben
Rainer Schlafen Jörg Schneider Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD / SWR Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Daheim in den Bergen - Auf neuen Wegen
Dr. Kendrich Annette Ernst Producer: Westside Filmproduktion / Degeto Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Der Staatsanwalt - Todgeweiht
Jens Heswald Ayse Polat Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Meyers
Das Traumschiff - Antigua
Frieder Heinemann Berno Kürten Producer: Polyphon Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Familie Dr. Kleist - Verantwortungslos
Dr. Dietrich Frahm Carsten Meyer-Grohrügge Producer: Polyphon Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Wilsberg - Minus 196°
Albert Schrobecke Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
Daheim in den Bergen - Leonie & Lena
Dr. Kendrich Mike Zens Producer: Westside Filmproduktion / Degeto TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Lena Lorenz - Geschwisterliebe
Rolf Schuster Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
SOKO Köln - Richtfest
Thomas Pabst Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
Daheim in den Bergen - Schuld & Vergebung
Dr. Kendrich Karola Hattop Producer: Westside Filmproduktion / Degeto TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Dolores
Anton Michael Rösel Producer: Schwabenland Film TV Channel: SWR Casting director: Manolya Mutlu
Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie.
Thomas Becker Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Westside Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT 1
Alarm für Cobra 11
Oberstaatsanwalt Thomas Sander Alexander Dierbach, u.a. Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Der Kriminalist - Der Hacker
Armin Schlüter Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Rosamunde Pilcher - Lizenz zum Seitensprung
Alfie Logan Uli Möller Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Meilensteine
Olaf Beck Jurij Neumann Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Leipzig - Kleine Geheimnisse
Dr. Frederik Franke Robert Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert & Staller
Michael Ständer Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
In Aller Freundschaft
Olaf Beck Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Marie Brand und das Lied von Tod und Liebe
Claas Schubert Christiane Balthasar Producer: Eyeworks Fiction Cologne TV Channel: ZDF
Zeit der Helden
Philip Kai Wessel Producer: Zero One Film TV Channel: ARTE / SWR
Soko Leipzig
Bert Grün Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Peter Clemens Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Das Traumschiff - Kambodscha
Stefan Bogner Hans-Jürgen Tögel TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara
Stefan Wohlleb Andi Niessner Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD / Degeto
Soko Kitzbühel
Johannes Kappacher Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Fim TV Channel: ZDF / ORF
Großstadtrevier
Robert Slansky Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Küstenwache
Ulrich Roloff Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF
Oma wider Willen
Alfred Strasser (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Lisa Film TV Channel: ARD / ORF
Engel der Gerechtigkeit
Dr. Florian Grohmer (LR) Carola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Nonne und der Kommissar
Magnus Feuerbach Berno Kürten Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Unsere Farm in Irland
Ewan Kincade Christoph Klünker / Carola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
In Boston liebt man doppelt
Trewlany Andi Niessner Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Papst Pius XII
General Wolff Christian Dugay Producer: Lux Vide TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
Soko 5113
Dr. Degenhard Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Neue Chance zum Glück
Immo Cremer (LR) Donald Krämer Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ARD/ Degeto
Tatort
Bernd Küster Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Unsere Farm in Irland
Ewan Kincade Carola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück
Thorsten Schweigert Hans-Jürgen Tögel TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Lucas
Günter Holzinger Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
Das Traumschiff - Rio
Ole Müller Stefan Bartmann TV Channel: ZDF
Rosamunde Pilcher - Nebel über Kilrush House
Jakob Kilrush (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner
Peter Meyer Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Unser Charly
Markus Rohmann Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein-Main
Dr. Pfeiffer Axel de Roche Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Hallo Robbie
Joachim Winter Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rettungsflieger
Michael Helmcke Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Meine wunderbare Familie
Ewan Kincade Karl Kases Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Christian Seidel Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Rosamunde Pilcher - Liebe wartet in Trevennah
Samuel Cedric Ravenhurst (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
Jacoby Carmen Kurz Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Im Tal der wilden Rosen -Bis ans Ende der Welt
David (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Videoscope TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort
Mario Rehmer Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
SOKO 5113
Alfons Gebhardt Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Professor Behrend Carmen Kurz Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Christian Kleist (8 Folgen)
Klaus Kleist Erwin Keusch, u.a. TV Channel: ARD
Das falsche Opfer
Jan (LR) Ulrich Stark Producer: Arena Aktuell TV Channel: ZDF
Der Unbestechliche
Sand Erwin Keusch Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ZDF
Edel & Stark - Mit Herz und Verstand
Lauterbeck Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT 1
Millennium Mann
Dr. Mirkovic Joe Coppoletta Producer: Polyscreen TV Channel: RTL
Tatort
Herbert Kern Vanessa Jopp Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: ARD
Das Baby-Komplott
Stefan (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: SAT 1
Messerscharf
Strauch (LR) Angeliki Antoniou Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT1
Der letzte Zeuge
Werner Hirsch Bernhard Stefan Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Haufen Kohle
Klaus Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Objektiv Film TV Channel: SAT 1
Ein starkes Team
Martin Loers Johannes Grieser Producer: Westdeutsche Universum TV Channel: ZDF
Judas / Thomas (engl.)
Longinus Raffaele Mertes Producer: Taurus Film / Lux Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Cornelia von Braun
Sperling und das letzte Tabu
Kohnert Peter Schulze-Rohr TV Channel: ZDF
Verliebte Jungs
Leo (LR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ProSieben
Ein Fall für zwei (33 Folgen)
Dr. Johannes Voss (LR) Bodo Fürneisen, Erich Neureuther,Peter Fratzscher u. a. Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Biikenbrennen
Dr. Paul Norde Sebastian Niemann Producer: Indigo Film TV Channel: ProSieben
e-mail an Gott
Ralph Martin (LR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Scorpio Production TV Channel: ProSieben
Das Phantom
Matthias Faber (LR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Indigo Fim TV Channel: ProSieben
Die Unzertrennlichen (8 Folgen)
Michael Wilhelm Engelhaft / Ernst Lauscher Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: SAT 1
Ich bin. Du bist. Er ist.
Der Arzt (LR) Stephan Polomski TV Channel: SWF
Der Erfolg ihres Lebens
Nicolai Erdmann (LR) Michael Braun TV Channel: ARD
Freunde, diese Töne
Ludwig van Beethoven (Hauptrolle) Klaus Lindemann TV Channel: HR
Liebesgeschichten - Sprachlos
Jens Kaposch (LR) Michael Füting Producer: Südwestfunk TV Channel: ARD
Tatort
Michael Scheibner Wolfgang Storch Producer: SWF TV Channel: ARD
Malwa
Jakov (LR) Guy Kubli Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

4000 Tage
Paul Boris Aljinovic Theatre: Euro-Studio Landgraf
Unsere Frauen
Simon (LR) Ute Willing Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Theater am Dom, Komödie Dresden
Paarungen
Xavier (LR) Bettina Rehm Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Freunde zum Essen
Tom René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö
Ghetto
Kittel David Levin Theatre: Theater Basel
Amphitryon
Jupiter Marcus Dietz Theatre: Theater Basel
Schade, daß sie eine Hure war
Soranzo B. K. Tragelehn Theatre: Theater Basel
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Wolf Seesemann Theatre: Theater Basel
Der Vater
Dr. Östermark Marcus Dietz Theatre: Theater Basel
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Thoas Davud Bouchehri Theatre: Theater Basel
Komödie der Irrungen
Antipholus Johannes Klaus Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Ghetto
Kittel Johannes Klaus Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alice im Bett
Junger Mann Volker Hesse Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Das Erbe
Pahiquial Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Clavigo
Clavigo Sigrid Andersson Theatre: Theater Bremen
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Prinz von Homburg Johannes Klaus Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Richards Korkbein
Bonnie Prinz Charlie Guido Huonder Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Wupper
Eduard Fritz Gross Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Der Stellvertreter
Riccardo Ulrich Brecht Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Reigen
Junger Herr Fritz Gross Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Carsten Bodinus Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Freiburg
Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Nürnberg

Audio

Die schönsten Balladen
Leading role Hörbuch
Großer Schafdieb
Hörbuch
Lenz
Hörbuch
Die Inderin
Hörbuch
Eine kurze Geschichte vom Glück
Hörbuch
Schule der Lügen
Hörbuch
Das Café am Rande der Welt
Hörbuch
Kalendergeschichten
Hörbuch

Other

"Nur der Edelstein in deiner linken Brust darf sich nicht verdunkeln"
Lesung (Nazim Hikmet)
"Aus dem Schatzkästlein des rheinischen Hausfreundes"
Lesung (Johann Peter Hebel)
"Das kalte Herz"
Lesung (Wilhelm Hauff)
"Geschichten aus dem Mumintal"
Lesung (Tove Jansson)
"Die Wahrheit ist, dass mir auf Erden nicht zu helfen war"
Lesung (Heinrich von Kleist)
"Hessisches Allerlei"
Lesung (Humorvolles in Mundart)
"Sie & Er"
Lesung (Dialogisches zum Geschlechterkampf von Wolf Schmidt)
"Tanz der seligen Geister"
Lesung (Meistererzählungen von Alice Munro)
"Ein seltsamer Kampf um die Stadt Samarkand"
Lesung (Harald Mueller)
"Shakespeares sämtliche Werke - leicht gekürzt"
Lesung
"Grosser Schlafdieb"
Lesung (2 Balladen von Hans Schiebelhuth)
"Lenz"
Lesung (Georg Büchner)
"Mercier & Camier"
Lesung (Samuel Beckett)
"Die große Menge wird mich nie begreifen - die Pfeifen!"
Lesung (Robert Gernhardt)
"Fröhliche Weinnacht überall..."
Lesung (Humorvolles zum Fest)
"Auf Leben und Tod"
Lesung (Meistererzählungen von Jack London)
"Und noch 15 Minuten bis Buffalo"
Lesung (Die schönsten Balladen)

Commercial

Celsion-Video
Imagefilm