Mathias Junge

Mathias Junge

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
44 - 49 years
Year of birth
1974 (47 years)
Place of birth
Marne (Schleswig-Holstein)
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Fitness, Weightlifting, Sport of running
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

News
Mathias recently worked in Liverpool with BAFTA-winning team Tom Davis and James De Frond for the project “the curse” wich will air beginning 2022 on Channel4. He also was a lead character in the famous german TV-show “SOKO Wismar” which is broadcast on ZDF, the second largest TV-channel in Germany. The character of Policeman Kai Timmermann makes him very well known all over the country.
Ivana Chubbuck Class
Los Angeles / Berlin
Actors Masterclass, London / Coach Bernard Hiller

Film

Klimawandel bei Familie Wimers
Malte Leppin (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Itv Distribution: ARD
Stufen
Walter (LR) Lea Najjar und Manuel Rees Producer: arte, Filmakademie BadenWürttemberg
Ein ganz normaler Tag
Filalleiter Kaiser (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Distribution: Sat 1
Arschkalt
André Erkau Rolle: Wachmann Paulsen
Mayfeld und Bloomkamp
Leading role Ingo Meß HR Andreas Bloomkamp
Luis
Teymur Mokhtari Rolle: Anwalt
Willkommen im Club
Holger Borggrefe Rolle: Karsten Gruber
Conversational Cabbage
Leading role Mathias Junge, Teymur Mokhtari HR Bonze

Television

The Curse
The Baptist (SR) James De Frond Producer: Shiny Buttons TV Channel: Channel 4
Ella Schön
Ole Voss (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: ZDF
How to sell drugs online (fast)
Herr Müller von Blumencron (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Btf series GmbH TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO Wismar (Series)
Kai Timmermann (LR) div. Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Sabine Weimann
Der Kriminalist - Gottesurteil
Philipp Henkel (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film Casting: Simone Bär
Jenny - echt gerecht
Samuel (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Palp Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Die Kanzlei
Richter Pohlmann (SR) div Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar (TV series)
HR diverse TV Channel: ZDF
Heldt
Stefan Bühling TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar
HR diverse TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden
EHR Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie
Keine Ehe ohne Pause
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar (TV series)
DHR Bruno Grass TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar (TV series)
DHR Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschicht (TV series)
Lars Becker TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR
Leading role u.a. Bruno Grass, Hans-C. Blumenberg TV Channel: ZDF Rolle: Kai Timmermann
Kein Wort zu Papa
Mark v. Seydlitz TV Channel: ZDF Rolle: Arzt
Tatort Hamburg
Matthias Glasner TV Channel: ARD Rolle: Chef vom Kanzleramt
Tatortreiniger
Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: NDR Rolle: Hanseat
Der kleine Mann
Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: Pro Sieben Rolle: Epilierer
Da kommt Kalle
Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF Rolle: Matussek
Verbotene Liebe
diverse TV Channel: ARD Rolle: Markus Hilger
M.E.T.R.O
Thomas Nikel TV Channel: ZDF Rolle: Vollzugsbeamter
Rettungsflieger
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF Rolle: Dr. Heimer
Alphateam
John Delbridge TV Channel: Sat.1 Rolle: Andreas Kleber
Dream Dream Dream
Anne Alix TV Channel: ARTE Rolle: l'homme
Verhängnisvolles Glück
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF Rolle: Zimmerkellner
St. Angela
Sebastian Monk TV Channel: ARD Rolle: Anästhesist

Theatre

Charleys Tante
Folker Bohnet Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater, Hamburg Rolle: Charley
Willkommen in Deinem Leben
Stefan Schneider Theatre: Packhaustheater, Bremen Rolle: Wally
4 nach 40
Ralf Knapp Theatre: Packhaustheater, Bremen Rolle: Gilbert Sedelmaier
Ehr de sünn ünnergeiht
Frank Grube Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg Rolle: Dr. Wuttke
Kaviar un Linsen
Adelheid Müther Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg Rolle: Rainer Tschibulka
Heartbreak Hotel
Michael Fajgel Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen Rolle: Bodo
Liebe, Chat und Zärtlichkeit
Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen Rolle: Chris
War das jetzt schon Sex?
Lutz Lukas Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen Solostück
Die süßesten Früchte
Ralf Knapp Theatre: Komödie Kassel Rolle: Michael Trimmer
Der Parasit
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg Rolle: Robineau
Die Weiße Rose
Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg Rolle: Christoph Probst
Männerhort
Michael Derber Theatre: Packhaustheater Bremen Rolle: Lars Rudolph
Was zählt ist die Familie
Andreas Kaufmann Theatre: Waldau Ensemble Bremen/Verden Rolle: Nick Cristano
Das Indische Tuch
Carolanne Wright Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg Rolle: Lord Willie Lebanon
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Carolanne Wright Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg Rolle: Officer Brophy
Parzival
Andreas Bode Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg Rolle: König Artus
Virus
Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Rolle: Peter Winston
Sofies Welt
Andreas Kaufmann Theatre: Theater in der Basilika Hamburg Rolle: Priester (u.a.)
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Andreas Bode Theatre: Zeise Hallen Hamburg Rolle: Protasius