Mathias Kusche

Mathias Kusche

Main agency
Sabine Falke Zafarana
+49 30 414 77807
info@agenturspotlight.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 57 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Köln, Leipzig, Dresden, Wien, Stuttgart, Frankfurt a.M., mehrere Möglichkeiten
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: medium
German: native-language
English: fluent
Greek (Old): medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Saxon
Swabian: only when required
Viennese
Standard German: always
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Swim, Alpine skiing, Dancesport, Water polo, Windsurfing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Deutsche Schauspiel-und Medienakademie Berlin

Diplom

Stella Adler Technique

Gabrielle Scharnitzky

vocal training

Helmut Hansmann (Erfurt)

Jazz- / Moderndance

Ballettzentrum Berlin

Awards

Stendaler Theaterpreis
Saga Rodu Ganzegal / Family Ganzegal (TV series)

Rotterdam Market, Category: Erasmus Bridge Sales Award

Film

Meeting Superman
Lex Luthor Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions
Die schwarze Kolonne
Adalbert Hellfeyer (LR) Andreas Schaap Producer: HFF Potsdam-Babelsberg
Blutstau (Short film)
Thug Florian Aigner Producer: DFFB
Fremdenverkehr (Short film)
Busdriver Daniela Görig Producer: DFFB
Bye Bye Berlin (Short film)
Lover (LR) Matthias Luthardt Producer: HFF Potsdam-Babelsberg

Television

Testimonial
Kabel Heinz (LR) Horst Czenskowsky Station: kabel eins
Schuldig (TV movie)
Journalist (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ARD / MDR
Kriminal Dauerdienst (TV series)
Patrol Officer (SR) Matthias Glasner Station: ZDF
Luxusfaktor
Chauffeur (LR) Sebastian Kaddatz Station: ZDF
Gute Zeiten schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Tattoo Artist (SR) Ulf Borchardt Station: RTL
Todesstrafe
Rapist (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: x-filme Station: RTL
Saga Rodu Ganzegal / Familie Ganzegal (Serie) (TV series)
Various Roles Tomasz Drozdowics Station: Polish Television

Theatre

Antigone (Drama)
Kreon (LR) Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Uckermärkische Bühnen Schwedt
Der Name der Rose (Drama)
William of Baskerville (LR) Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Die Räuber (Drama)
Schweizer André Nicke Theatre: Uckermärkische Bühnen Schwedt
Till (Musical)
Herzog von Alba / Yorick Reinhard Simon Theatre: Uckermärkische Bühnen Schwedt
Alle meine Söhne (Drama)
Dr. Jim Bayliss Tilo Esche Theatre: Uckermärkische Bühnen Schwedt
Come Back Karl Marx das Comedy Musical
Rasputin Mommonson (LR) Harry Meacher Producer: Känguruh Production Konzertagentur GmbH Rüdiger Sachse Theatre: neues theater halle / Europahalle Trier
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Musical)
Sir Simon de Canterville (LR) Christian Berg Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Trip to the Moon (Opera)
Professor Barbenfouillis (LR) Ela Baumann / Sir Simon Rattle Theatre: Berliner Philharmonie
Rocky - The Musical
Mickey / Gazzo Alex Timbers / Christoph Drewitz Producer: Stage Entertainment Theatre: Palladium Theater Stuttgart
Das Dschungelbuch (Musical)
Balou / Akela (LR) Christian Berg Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Der Parasit (Drama)
Selicour (LR) Martina Bode Theatre: Theater Eisleben
Anatevka (Musical)
Lazar Wolf Dirk Löschner Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal / Theater Vorpommern
Der Diener zweier Herren
Truffaldino (LR) Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Drama)
Wilhelm Voigt (LR) Jan Steinbach Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Miller Alexander Netschajew Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Frau Luna (Operetta)
Pannecke (SR) Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Macbeth (Drama)
Banquo Dirk Löschner Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Die Physiker (Drama)
Newton Corinna Sommerhäuser Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Wie es euch gefällt (Drama)
Jacques Matthias Thieme Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Volksfeind (Drama)
Peter Stockmann Klaus Gehre Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Kiss me Kate (Musical)
Ganove 1 Manfred Ohnoutka Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Warten auf Godot (Drama)
Pozzo Hannes Hametner Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Faust (Drama)
Mephisto (LR) Dirk Löschner Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
La Cage aux Folles (Musical)
Georges (LR) Manfred Ohnoutka Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Clavigo (Drama)
Beaumarchais André Bücker Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
A Streetcar Named Desire (Drama)
Mitch André Bücker Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Kunst (Drama)
Serge (LR) Harald Demmer Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Faust (Drama)
Mephisto (LR) André Bücker Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Noises Off!
Lloyd Harald Demmer Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Cyrano de Bergerac (Drama)
Cyrano (LR) Robert Klatt Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater

Audio

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (Audio drama)
König Bertram / Räuberhauptmann Marcus Zollfrank Distribution: Theater Colorado
Friedhelm von Trakehnen - eine flucht mit Pferd und Wagen (Audio drama)
diverse Distribution: WDR
Europas Mitte um 1000 (Audiobook)
diverse Distribution: Deutsches Historisches Museum (DHM)
Bauern, Bonzen Bomben (Fallada) (Audio drama)
diverse Distribution: MDR

Internet

20 SUM_THING (Streaming series)

Swabian Customer / Director: Hannah Stockmann

Commercial

Berliner Volksbank - Einzelhändlerin

Handwerker (HR); Regie: Robert Cichon

Berliner Sparkasse - Finanzportal

Schurke (HR) ; Regie: Matthias Hickstein