Mathis Landwehr

Mathis Landwehr

Information

Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Erfurt, Los Angeles, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Capoeira, Juggle, Kickboxing, Kung Fu, Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Annette Göres Berlin Voice, Speech, and Presentation
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Mike Bernardin Berlin Meisner Technique
Wolfang Wimmer Berlin Scene Study/Character Work/Method
Giles Foreman London Scene Study
Karen Cifarelli Berlin American Accent Development
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Film

Die Rüden (Cinema film)
Engel (SR) Connie Walther Producer: Hands-on Producers GmbH [de]
Sky Sharks (Feature film)
Captain Tyler (SR) Marc Fehse Producer: Marctropolis, Marc Fehse [de]
Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)
Steffen (SR) Erkan Acar Producer: Dropkick Pictures UG [de]
Immigration Game (Cinema film)
Joe (LR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm GmbH
Hitman - Agent 47 (Cinema film)
Agent (SR) Aleksander Bach Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]
Allein gegen die Zeit - Der Film (Cinema film)
Ludwig (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ultimate Justice (Feature film)
Thomas Brenner Martin-Christopher Bode Producer: Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.
Darth Maul - Apprentice (Short film)
Jedi Master (LR) Shawn Bu Producer: T7 Production [de]
Flowzone (Short film)
Mathis (LR) Eskindir Tesfay Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Real Fight (Feature film)
Viktor (LR) Ahmet Tas Producer: Atasfilm, Ahmet Tas [de]
Schneeflöckchen (Cinema film)
Hyper Electro Man (SR) diverse Producer: Schneeflöckchen GmbH
Bibi & Tina - Voll verhext (Cinema film)
Offizier Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de]
Roughtown (Short film)
Ean Powers (SR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Der Wald hängt voller Geigen (Short film)
Der Fremde Ulrik Bruchholz Producer: flatCOIN, Ulrik Bruchholz
Robin Hood (Cinema film)
Welkers Thug (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Street Gangs - Show No Mercy (Feature film)
Mathis (SR) Mike Möller Producer: Generation X Group GmbH [de]
Der Schatten (Feature film)
Kai Fröhne (LR) Ahmet Tas Producer: 4 K Flow GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Naima (Short film)
Fin (SR) Tonio Freitag Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Beatbox (Short film)
Bruce (LR) Jörg Baier Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Kingz! (Short film)
Mathis (LR) Benni Diez Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Kampfansage 3 - Der letzte Schüler (Cinema film)
Jonas Klingenberg (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Kampfansage 2 (Short film)
Henning (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Xelas Media Schust GbR

Television

Barbarians (TV series)
Eigil (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
West of Liberty (Mini series)
Ensemble Barbara Eder Producer: Anagram Produktion [se] TV Channel: SVT Sveriges Television [se], ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Dirk Bölling (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Alexander Rick (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
München Mord - Die Hölle bin ich (TV movie (series))
Mann von den Stadtwerken (SR) Michael Gutmann Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Alexander Rieck (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Sommerlund für immer (TV movie (series))
Bertil Hanson (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Jaspar (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Terra MaX (TV series)
Flafus (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Matthias Goslowski (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Mark Zeidel (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Lasko (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Max Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Basketballtrainer (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Lasko (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Elektriker (SR) diverse Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ladyland (TV series)
Tim (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Auftrag des Vatikans (TV movie)
Lasko (LR) Diethard Küster Producer: Action Factory GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Audio

Sengoku Basara / Samurai Kings (Dubbing)
Toyotomi Hideyoshi (LR) Itsuro Kawasaki Producer: Production I.G. [jp]
Countdown - Gegen die Zeit (Speaker)
Producer: Verlag Contendo Media Mord in Serie
Das 12. Opfer (Speaker)
Producer: Verlag Contendo Media Mord in Serie
Der rote Panda (Speaker)
Producer: Pollution Police e.V. Pollution Police

Other

Brabus - Erlkönig (Spec-Spot)
Der Vater (LR) Nico Kreis Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

Titanium Clean Line - Window Warrior Precision (Commercial)
Window Warrior (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Turbokultur GmbH
Henry´s Coffee World - True Love (Commercial)
Agent 2 (LR) Alexander Lind Producer: Lindfilm, Alexander Lind
Land of Giants (Teaser) (Commercial)
Crutch (LR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm GmbH
Lieferheld - Comic (Commercial)
Delivery Hero (LR) diverse Producer: T7 Production [de]
Das schwarze Auge (Trailer) (Commercial)
Dieb (LR) Wolf Wolff Producer: Legendary Units GmbH [de]
Porsche 911 Carrera S - The Icon (Image movie)
Gangster 2 (SR) Philip Hollerbach Producer: United Visions GmbH [de]
Mitsubishi - Colt Convertible (Commercial)
Driver (LR) Jan Radt Producer: RedOrange Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Mars (Promo-Trailer) (Commercial)
MYKE (LR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Unexpected GmbH [de]