© Olaf Wiehler
© Fabian Raabe
© Fabian Raabe
© Fabian Raabe
© Fabian Raabe
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Fabian Raabe
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Fabian Raabe
© Fabian Raabe
© Olaf Wiehler
© Olaf Wiehler
© Fabian Raabe
© Fabian Raabe
© Tobi Pfefferle
Mattea Cavic
stabil e.V.
View profile
Mattea Cavic
stabil e.V.
View profile
Mattea Cavic
23-31 years
•
Austrian
•
Place of residence Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT)
Year of birth1992 (31 years)
Place of birthWien
Housing options
ProfessionActor, Dubbing actor, Drama student, Speaker
Driver's licenses
Eye colorgreen
Hair color
Height (cm)158
Weight (in kg)58
Statureathletic / training, slim
Languages
German
EnglishFrenchRussian
Serbian
Dialects
Viennese(native dialect)
AccentsAustrianFrenchRussian
SlavicYugoslavian
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2020
Teachers Training Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
2019
Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
2017
Clowns Workshop with Pierre Byland
2016
Film Academy Baden-Württemberg Screen Acting Workshop
Awards
2015
German Academic Scholarship Foundation - Scholarship Student
(Drama)
Film
2022
Die Wiese von Bjäschin
(Medium length film)
Mona
(LR)
2021 – 2022
Als er ein Star war...
(Medium length film)
Billy Banks
(SR)
Filmakademie Wien
2019
Juan P. Barahona
(Other)
Leading role
Snow Media Los Angeles
2019
Kaugummi
(Short film)
Leading role
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2019
The Girl Who Never Lived
(Short film)
Lucy
(LR)
2019
Mourning Hour
(Short film)
Charlotte
(LR)
2018 – 2019
Kokosnuss
(Short film)
Leading role
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2018
Flip2Go Guide
(Exhibit movie)
Elli
(LR)
jangled nerves GmbH
2018
Crazy Fun in Serbia
(Cinema film)
German Tv-Reporter
(SR)
Telic-Studios
2018
Segundo Tempo/Zweite Halbzeit
(Cinema film)
Female Prostitute
(SR)
HEARTWAKE films GmbH
Sabine Schwedhelm
2017
Der verlorene Kaiser
(Cinema film)
junge Trudi
(OR)
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2016
Asche und Diamant
(Music video)
Leading role
Volito Studios
2016
Berufssklavengewimmel
(Short film)
Leading role
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2014
Heimlich
(Short film)
Leading role
abk Stuttgart
2013
Der Gastgeber
(Short film)
Marta
(SR)
2012
Magneten
(Short film)
Lolo
(LR)
anderswie
2012
Thanatosis
(Short film)
Solange
(SR)
Pescador Films
Television
2022 – 2023
Emigracja
(Series)
Ebba
(SR)
Canal +
Jake Vision DGA Studio
Nadia Lebik
Theater
2021 – 2023
Anatomie Titus - Fall of Rome - Ein Shakespearekommentar
(Drama)
Lavinia/Clown
(LR)
Theater Krefeld-Mönchengladbach
2021
Dritte Republik (eine Vermessung)
(Drama)
Landvermesserin
(LR)
Festung Hohensalzburg
2019
Romeo und Julia (Romeo and Juliet)
(Drama)
Julia
(LR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2019
Faust I
(Drama)
Mephisto/junger Faust
(LR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2018 – 2019
The Who And The What
(Drama)
Mahwish
(LR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2018 – 2019
Die Ehe der Maria Braun (The Marriage of Maria Braun)
(Drama)
Betti Klenze
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2018 – 2019
Die Stunde des Unternehmers
(Drama)
Gudrun Weicker
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2018 – 2019
Die Antigone des Sophokles
(Drama)
Ismene
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2017 – 2018
Don Quijote
(Drama)
Mathilda
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2017 – 2018
Schöne Neue Welt (Brave New World)
(Drama)
Fanny Crown
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2017 – 2018
Faust I
(Drama)
Gretchen
(LR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2017 – 2018
The Nether
(Drama)
Iris
(LR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2017 – 2018
Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit (The Man Without a Past)
(Drama)
Bankangestellte
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2017 – 2018
Soul Kitchen
(Drama)
Nadine
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2017 – 2018
Richtfest
(Drama)
Judith
(SR)
Landestheater Tübingen
2016 – 2017
Läd Naid | Dirty Dancing
(Drama)
Lisa/Penny
(SR)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
2016 – 2017
Auerhaus
(Drama)
Cäcilia
(LR)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
2016 – 2017
Orestie (Oristeia)
(Drama)
Erinnye
(LR)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
2016 – 2017
Peter Pan
(Drama)
Wendy
(LR)
Staatstheater Darmstadt
2015 – 2016
Dysmorphomanie
(Drama)
Yorick
(LR)
Staatstheater Stuttgart
2015 – 2016
Das goldene Herz (Heart of Stone)
(Drama)
Waldmensch
(SR)
Staatstheater Stuttgart
2015 – 2016
Seven Doors
(Drama)
The Girl
(LR)
Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Audio
2020
Schachnovelle
(Dubbing)
Supporting role
MPS Sonnenstudio
2019
Roh. Von der Sehnsucht nach Echtheit
(Narrator)
Leading role
SWR 2
2017
Infanternisten der Zukunft
(Narrator)
Leading role
SWR 2
2017
Wenn sie kommen
(Narrator)
Leading role
SWR 2
2016
Apfelbäume
(Narrator)
Leading role
SWR2
Internet
2020
Instagram
2020
TikTok