Matthias Breitenbach

Matthias Breitenbach Vita as

agentur factory
Gisela Haarmann-Böndel
+49 221 590 4525
mail@agenturfactory.deview

Information

Acting age
43 - 53 years
Year of birth
1963
Size (in cm)
193
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Mannheim
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

hamburgisches Schauspielstudio

Film

Einer der Guten
Adam Linkowski Diplomprojekt Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Der kleine Diktator (Cinema film)
Dani Levy
Vorwärts immer (Cinema film)
Franziska Meletzky
Die letzte Grenze
Daniel Butterworth
Warten
Aurel Bantzer
Leihbruder
Jakob Huefner, Joern Hintzer
Das Buch des Eremiten
Tobias Sandberger
Herrengedeck
Sven Bergmann

Television

Tatort Odenthal
Brigitte Bertele TV Channel: ARD
Hotel Heidelberg
Edzard Onneken TV Channel: ARD
Wir wären andere Menschen
Jan Bonny TV Channel: ZDF
Königin der Nacht
Emily Atef TV Channel: SWR
Großstadtrevier
Till Franzen TV Channel: ARD
Soko Stuttgart-Abschied
Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Till Franzen TV Channel: ARD
Kripo Holstein
Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden
Holger Schmidt TV Channel: ARD
Das kalte Herz
Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall
Peter Kahane TV Channel: ZDF
Töte mich
Emily Atef TV Channel: WDR, ARTE
Küstenwache
Frauke Thielecke TV Channel: ZDF
Unter anderen Umständen
Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Block
TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier
Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: NDR
Die Pfefferkörner
Andrea Katzenberg TV Channel: NDR
Post Mortem
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: RTL
Die Gerichtsmedizinerin
Thomas Stiller TV Channel: RTL
Tatort Ludwigshafen - Revanche
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ARD
Stubbe
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Prinzessin
Birgit Grosskopf TV Channel: WDR
Nikola
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: RTL
Die Sitte
Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: RTL
Die Nacht der großen Flut
Raymond Ley TV Channel: ARD
Der Ermittler
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Kiel - Schattenhochzeit
Kaspar Heidelbach TV Channel: ARD
SK Kölsch
Klaus Knoesel TV Channel: Sat.1
Großstadtrevier
Miko Zeuschner TV Channel: RTL
Tatort Hamburg - Mietsache
Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ARD
Rettungsflieger
Klaus Wirbitzky TV Channel: ZDF
Das Duo - Alte Liebe
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: ZDF
Dann kamst du
Susanne Hake TV Channel: ARD
Die Pfefferkörner
Klaus Wirbitzky TV Channel: WDR
Tatort Bremen - Eine unscheinbare Frau
Martin Gies TV Channel: ARD
Der Clown
Axel Barth TV Channel: RTL
Hamburg-Süd
Christian Görlitz TV Channel: NDR
Die Gang
Ben Vebong TV Channel: NDR
Alles außer Mord
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Schlag Zwölf
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: ZDF
Zwischen Tag und Nacht
Renate Brackhahn-Witt TV Channel: ZDF
Unsere Hagenbecks
Christian Görlitz TV Channel: ARD
Diese Drombuschs
Michael Günther TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der Würgeengel
Anna-Elisabeth Frick Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Endstation Sehnsucht
Christian Weise Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Der Elefantengeist
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Jeder stirbt für sich allein
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Supergutman
Clara Weyde Theatre: Theater Bonn
Buddenbrooks
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Der Steppenwolf
Harry Haller Anna-Elisabeth Frick Theatre: Theater Trier
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Theater Bonn
Unterleuten
Jan Neumann, Johanna Vater Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Unerhörte - Werkstattinszenierung
Anna Frick Theatre: akademie für darstellende kunst baden-württemberg
Kula nach Europa
Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Der Sturm
Thomas Krupa Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Der Idiot
Martin Laberenz Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Ich schau dich an
Jarg Pataki Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Eugen & Eugen
Leopold von Verschuer, Matthias Breitenbach Theatre: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Robert Schuster Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Anna Karenina
Thomas Krupa Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Der zerbrochene Krug
Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Ein Volksfeind
Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Dantons Tod
Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Ästhetik des Widerstands
Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Die Buddenbrooks
Jarg Pataki, Viola Hasselberg Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Schwarzes Tier.Traurigkeit
Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt
Week-end
Robert Lehniger Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt
Robinson oder Insel der Visionen
Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Publikumsbeschimpfungen
Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Perser
Theatre: Theater Dortmund
The Boss of it all
Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Anna Karenina
Barbara Weber Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Der rote Ursprung
Leopold von Verschuer Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Stuff
Chris Kondek Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Nibelungen
Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Hypolitos
Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Der Rote Ursprung
Leopold von Verschuer Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Walden oder leben in den Wäldern
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Tod in Rom
Jacob Wren Theatre: Sophiesaele, Berlin
Sag den Frauen, dass wir wegfahren
Anette Maria Rupprecht, Helmut Butzmann Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Die Familie Schroffenstein
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Das Leben der Bohème
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Bouvard und Pécuchet
André Becker Theatre: Pasxprod
Ensemblemitglied
Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Wandernutten
Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Sie haben so viel gegeben, Herr Kinski
Paula Artkamp Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Puppen
Christoph Coburger Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Mutation
Dirk Cieslak Theatre: Sophiesaele, Berlin