Matthias Brüggenolte

Matthias Brüggenolte

Sascha Wünsch Management Agentur für Film, Fernsehen und Theater
Sascha Wünsch
+49 30 859 66673
agentur@sascha-wuensch.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1979
Place of birth
Lippstadt
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Aachen, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Aikido, Golf, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stick fighting, Tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Awards

Publikumspreis der Jugendjury für das Stück DIE VERWIRRUNGEN DES ZÖGLINGS TÖRLEß

Film

Auf Einmal (Cinema film)

Michael Asli Özge Producer: EEE Film Productions

Shutter (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Marc (LR) Robert Müller Producer: Robert Müller Filmproduktion

Hinter dem Vorhang (Short film)

Leading role Javier Keltai Producer: Javier Keltai Produktion

All des Königs Pferde (Short film)

Thomas (LR) Florian Döring Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]

Copy & Paste (Short film)

Mario (SR) diverse Producer: Gilcher & Spieler Produktion

Implosion (Cinema film)

Neuer Bekannter (SR) Sören Voigt Producer: Karibufilm Produktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Armin Köster (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lifelines (TV series)

Jochen Wisskirchen Britta Keils Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Matthias Kleinert Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Inga Lindström - Vom Festhalten und Loslassen (TV movie (series))

Erik Svenson (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heldt (TV series)

René Schwartz Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Joachim Neugebauer Sebastian Sorger Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Thomas Bernhard (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Ralf Kerstens (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Bergretter (TV series)

Philip Meinert (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Jochen "Joe" Möller (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Begierde - Mord im Zeichen des Zen (TV movie (series))

Assistenzarzt Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Leftovers (Pilot)

Finn (LR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Bernhard Bohm (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Das Ende einer Nacht (TV movie)

Oberkellner Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Helge Hübner (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Pastewka (TV series)

Bernd Ebeling (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Kassierer Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wilsberg - Doktorspiele (TV movie (series))

Student (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Gustloff (TV series)

Funker (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Kleine Lüge für die Liebe (TV movie)

Oberkellner (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

90 dB (TV series)

Sebastian (LR) Sathyan Ramesh Producer: mementoFilm GmbH (vormals D&D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de]

Theatre

Terror

Pilot Lars Koch Heinz Simon Keller Theatre: Theater der Keller

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren

Teufel, Vater, Räuber, Bürger Konstanze Kappenstein Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

Die Räuber

Schweitzer Christian Schlüter Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz

Pinocchio

Herr Katz/ Meister Kirsche/ Die Alte Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Gegen die Wand

Seref Esther Hattenbach Theatre: RLT Neuss

Ein idealer Gatte

Mason/ Phipps Thorsten Duit Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

Cabaret

Ernst Ludwig Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

I hired a contract killer

Henri & Killer Michael Mertins Theatre: Rhenisches Landestheater Neuss

Die 2. Prinzessin

Radio Catja Baumann Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Demetrius Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

Die Schmutzigen Hände

Slick Katka Schroth Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

KingA

König Artus Catharina Fillers Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?

Nick Harald Demmer Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Das Traumfresserchen

Karl-Theodor Heike Scharpff Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß

Beineberg Marc Lunghuß Theatre: Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss

Die Lustigen Weiber von Windsor

Schmächtig Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall

Hamlet meets Nirvana

Krist/Horatio Hiltrud Kissel Theatre: Studiobühne Köln

Other

Veltins - Kino (Commercial)

Gewinner (LR) Mona El Mansouri Producer: Soup Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

RWE - Supply & Trading (Image movie)

Marc (LR) Verena Mundhenke Producer: Werbeagentur Teigelkämper Design & Motion

The Very End - A Hole In The Sun (Music video)

Kamerad (SR) Marcus Overbeck Producer: Filmefahrer Pictures Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Antipiraterie - Was Anderes können wir nicht! (Constantin Spot-Contest 2010) (Commercial)

Ehemann (LR) Stefan Stuckmann Producer: Nippes Yard Productions

WDR - Gehörgeschädigte (3 Spots) (Commercial)

Verkäufer (LR) Georg Gilcher Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]

Horatec GmbH - Service und Problemlösungen bei Horatec (Image movie)

Herr Schneider (LR) Christian Grüner Producer: Hi5 Production

Sparkasse KölnBonn - Die sind gut für mich! (Commercial)

Kunde (LR) Alexander Link Producer: center.tv - Heimatfernsehen Köln GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Deutsche Telekom AG - T-Gallery. Future Avatar Technology (Image movie)

Avatar Sprecher (LR) Max Rheinländer Producer: Coconut Media GmbH & Co. KG

Weidmüller GmbH- Push In (Messefilm) (Image movie)

Freund (SR) Annika Möser Producer: Annika Möser Produktion