Matthias Horbelt

Matthias Horbelt

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Herbert Sporn
+49 228 502 084002
herbert.sporn@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Schweinfurt
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Hannover, Rostock, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Biathlon, Billiards, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Rifle shooting, Snowboard, Taek Won Do
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Moderation, Radiomoderation
3. Dan Taekwondo
mehrfacher Meister im Sommerbiathlon
Gitarre

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Abschluss Diplom

Awards

Christian Film Festival Orlando [us]
Unterm Birnbaum in Puchheim (Webserie)

Film

Mitfahrgelegenheit (Short film)
Hans (SR) Philipp Klees Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
A Single Duet (Short film)
Konrad (LR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: filmmates GbR
Die Kleine mit den roten Schuhen (Short film)
Security Mann (SR) Wolfgang Christian Bayer Producer: Paria Filmproduktion
25 Cent (Short film)
Flaschensammler (SR) Christian Herzer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Exsolutio (Short film)
Stefan Berger (LR) Jan Schlösser Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Am Rande (Feature film)
Agent (SR) Inga Nemstsveridze Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Im Weste(r)n was Neues (Short film)
Joe McCandle (LR) Tanja Pöhl Producer: Tanja Pöhl Produktion
Deadline - das Musikill (Cinema film)
Tom Matheo (LR) Clemens Keiffenheim Producer: mucproduction
Czarna (Short film)
Mirko (LR) Nils Loof Producer: Nils Loof Film [de]
Das Versprechen (Cinema film)
Tänzer (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

SOKO München - Der Countdown (Special) (TV movie (series))
Bulliger Mann (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Türsteher (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Robert Schulz (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kasimir und Karoline in Puchheim (Webserie) (Series)
Kasimir (LR) Matthias Horbelt Producer: Matthias Horbelt Produktion [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Hans Schneider (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unterm Birnbaum in Puchheim (Webserie) (Series)
Abel Hradschek (LR) Matthias Horbelt Producer: Matthias Horbelt Produktion [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Kriminalbeamter Schröder (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Cypress (TV movie)
Tom (LR) diverse Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Ralf Kownatka (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Stimmen (TV movie)
Robert Ammundsen (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Kumpel (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: R + M Projektfilm Development & Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jahrestage (TV series)
Unteroffizier (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de]

Theatre

Nipple Jesus
Dave Johannes Kalwa Theatre: Kulturcentrum Puchheim / Tournee
Ein Weichei zum Verlieben
Karl Cordula Polster Theatre: Theaterschiff Stuttgart
Don Carlos
Herzog von Alba Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf / Tournee
Die Eule und das Kätzchen
Fred Sherman Claudia Brier Theatre: Mephisto Theater Konstanz
Ersatzbank ( Albert Ostermaier )
Uwe Johannes Kalwa Theatre: Kulturzentrum PUC / Tournee
Bungee Jumping
Mann Manuel Schmitt Theatre: Theaterakademie München
Endlich frei - Die Nelson Mandela Story
Dr. Niels Barnard Barry Goldman Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf / Tournee
Sich begegnen
Raven Frank Campoi Theatre: Theater Halle 7 München
König Ubu
König Ubu Tobias Ginsburg Theatre: Kammerspiele München
Bullets over Broadway
Cheech Peter Ries Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Außer Kontrolle
Ronnie Worthington Ulrike Maack Theatre: Schauspielhaus Kiel
Ende gut - Alles gut
Parolles Wolfgang Brehm Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover