Matthias Luckey

Matthias Luckey

Main agency
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Dresden, London, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanishFrenchItalian
Dialects
SaxonHamburgian(native dialect)Berlin German
Accents
EnglishFrench
Sport
skiingHorse ridingFitnessAcrobaticsSwimVolleyballBody buildingFencing (stage)AthleticsDiving (bottle)
Dance
StandardContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor
Singing
BalladChansonClassicA cappellaPopRock
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio dramaChoreographyBiomechanics
Pitch
Baritone, Countertenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis, Ehrenpreis (Other)
Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt am Main (Documentary fiction)

Film

THIRD BODY
Him (SR) Zohar Melinek Ezra & Roey Victoria Heifetz
MÄNNERFREUNDSCHAFTEN
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe (LR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion Distribution: MDR/arte/Mitteldeutsche Filmförderung
DER ZOOMER
Der Mann (LR) Nina Hoffmann Producer: CineArt Dresden/HfBK Dresden
113
Er Athanasios Karaníkolas Producer: HFF Potsdam

Television

ALL YOU NEED (TV series)
Mirko (SR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Sabine Weimann
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Der Rosenkavalier (TV series)
Bastian Reuter (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
FLORILEGIUM: AKELEI (Mini series)
Maske (LR) Conrad Otto Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam / HTWKD Berlin
SOKO WISMAR - Die Ordnung der Dinge (TV series)
Markus Förster (LR) Ann-Kristin Knubben Producer: CineCentrum / ZDF Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
MÄNNERFREUNDSCHAFTEN (Documentary drama)
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe (LR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion/Missing Films Station: Arte/MDR
GO WEST - FREIHEIT UM JEDEN PREIS (Drama)
Kurt Korbach (jung) (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Teamwork Station: Pro 7 Casting director: Nina Haun

Theater

SCHWERE KNOCHEN - Schalko
Dostal/Herwig/Petrow (LR) Alexander Charim Theater: Volkstheater Wien
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER - Brecht
Tiger Brown (LR) Holger Schultze Producer: Theater Heidelberg
100 JAHRE WEINEN, 100 BOMBEN WERFEN - Stocker
Franz-Xaver Mayr Producer: Theater Basel
DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG - Shakespeare
Lanzelot Gobbo Roger Vontobel Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
LAST EXIT HUNNENLAND - Lang
König Gunther (LR) Charlotte Sprenger Producer: Nibelungen-Festspiele Worms
KEIN LAND. AUGUST - Freyer
Hannah / Blaan (LR) Jan Gehler Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
HOMOHALAL - Amir
Said (LR) Laura Linnenbaum Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
WUT - Jelinek
Ensemble Christian von Borries Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
MICHAEL KOHLHAAS - Kleist
Hinz und Kunz von Tronka (SR) Matthias Hartmann Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
DER RAUB DER SABINERINNEN - Schönthan
Rosa (SR) Susanne Lietzow Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
89/90 - Richter
P. (LR) Christina Rast Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
TERROR - von Schirach
Lars Koch (LR) Burghart Klaußner Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
JEDER STIRBT FÜR SICH ALLEIN - Fallada
Kommissar Escherich/Karl Hergesell/Baldur Persicke (LR) Rafael Sanchez Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DREI MÄNNER IM SCHNEE - Kästner
Johann (LR) Peter Jordan & Leonhard Koppelmann Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
MAß FÜR MAß - Shakespeare
Escalus (SR) Tilmann Köhler Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
ALLE MEINE SÖHNE - Miller
George Deever (SR) Sandra Strunz Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
SUPERHIRN ODER WIE ICH DIE PHOTONENKLARINETTE ERFAND - Sienknecht
Superhirn (LR) Clemens Sienknecht Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
CORPUS DELICTI - Zeh
Gerhard Würmer Susanne Lietzow Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER PROVOCATEUR - Lollike
Provocateur (LR) Christian Lollike Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER SELBSTMÖRDER - Erdman
Grand-Skubik (LR) Thomas Birkmeir Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
WAS IHR WOLLT - Shakespeare
Fabian (SR) Andreas Kriegenburg Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE JÜDIN VON TOLEDO - Grillparzer
Don Garceran Nuran David Calis Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
MEIN DEUTSCHES DEUTSCHES LAND - Freyer
Schmissert/Pohl/Sobest (LR) Tilmann Köhler Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
ZWISCHENSPIEL - Maron
Bruno (LR) Malte Schiller Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
KLAUS IM SCHRANK - Kästner
Herr Bongart (LR) Susanne Lietzow Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER PARASIT - Schiller
Karl Firmin Stefan Bachmann Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden/Schillertage Nationaltheater Mannheim
DIE FLIEGEN - Sartre
Erinnye/Alter Mann/Altes Weib Andreas Kriegenburg Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER DRACHE - Schwarz
Lanzelot (LR) Wolfgang Engel Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
BAUMEISTER SOLNESS - Ibsen
Ragnar Brovik Burghart Klaußner Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
TITUS ANDRONICUS - Shakespeare
Bassianus Jan Klata Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden/Teatr Polski Wroclaw
ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT - Williams
Steve Nuran David Calis Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
HERR PUNTILA UND SEIN KNECHT MATTI - Brecht
Telefonistin/Advokat Barbara Bürk Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
ROMEO UND JULIA - Shakespeare
Graf Paris Simon Solberg Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
WOYZECK - Büchner/Wilson/Waits/Brennan
Doktor Sandra Strunz Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
REINEKE FUCHS - Goethe
Krähe Merkenau (LR) Susanne Lietzow Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS - Shakespeare
Claudio Thomas Birkmeir Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
JAKOB VON GUNTEN - Walser
Jakob (LR) Jan Gehler Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
RECKLESS. STEINERNES FLEISCH - Funke
Will Reckless (LR) Frank Panhans Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN - Kleist
Maximilian von Freiburg Julia Hölscher Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DER KIRSCHGARTEN - Tschechow
Jascha Tilmann Köhler Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
LEONCE UND LENA - Büchner
Rosetta Sabine Auf der Heyde Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE LOBBYISTEN - Wittenbrink
Hans-Magnus (LR) Franz Wittenbrink Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
WILHELM MEISTERS LEHRJAHRE - Goethe
Lothario/Melina/Der Graf Friederike Heller Producer: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
DIE SCHWÄRMER - Musil
Anselm (LR) Franziska Marie Gramss Producer: Deutsches Theater Berlin
ADAM GEIST - Loher
Diverse Rollen Bastian Klang/Christoph Sommerfeld Producer: Bat Studiotheater Berlin
HAMLET - Shakespeare
Claudius/Geist/Narr Kathleen Bredenbeck Producer: Bat Studiotheater Berlin
DANTONS TOD - Büchner
Hérault-Séchelles Chrsitoph Mehler Producer: Deutsches Theater Berlin
FUNDBÜRO - Project
Matthias Martin Pawlowksy Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
XULU - Project
Hatice Stefan Merki Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
LUISE, NIMM DIE LIMONADE - Schiller-Projekt
Miller Regina Wenig Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
SHAMPOO PLANET - Coupland
Tyler (LR) Barbara Bürk Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
BOHÉME ODER WIE MAN SICH SEINEN SCHEITEL RICHTIG ZIEHT - Kaurismäki
Marcel Barbara Bürk Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg
HEARTBREAK HOTEL - Kafka/Jarmusch/Tschechow
Karl Rossmann Barbara Bürk Producer: Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg

Audio

THE HOUSE (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Emma de Swaef, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, Paloma Baeza, Marc James Roels & Daniel Anderson (Synchronregie) Producer: Nexus Studios London / Netflix Animation Distribution: Netflix
BARTKOWIAK (Dubbing)
Jackall (SR) Daniel Markowicz / Daniel Anderson (Synchronregie) Producer: Netflix Distribution: Netflix
HOLLYWOOD (Dubbing)
Sam Berger (SR) Ryan Murphy / Daniel Anderson (Synchronregie) Producer: Netflix/Prospect Films Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Daniel Anderson
WIR SIND AUCH NUR EIN VOLK - Becker
PONYHOF KLEINES HUFEISEN
VIEREINHALB FREUNDE

Other

THE BURNING FIERY FURNACE - Britten
Engel Sibylle Krapp Producer: Hamburg Opera Group/St. Nikolai Kirche Hamburg
PEREDUR - Odam
Peredur Angela Kirsch-Arp Producer: HMT Hamburg
THE TURN OF THE SCREW - Britten
Miles Sibylle Krapp Producer: Hamburg Opera Group