Matthias Ludwig

Matthias Ludwig

Agency contact
Caprice Crawford
crawford talents
Phone: +49 30 346 58918
Email: info@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 32 years
Year of birth
1983 (35 years)
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin, Hamburg
Cities I could work in
München, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Köln, Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Sport
Capoeira, Acrobatics
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Choral singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), Fitness trainer B license

Vita entries

Training

Acting Coach, Studio Hamburg

Unterricht bei Herrmann Killmeyer

Camera Acting bei Robert Block

Schauspielunterricht bei Hans-Peter Kurr

Film-/Bühnenkampf bei Joe Alexander

2010 – 2012

Meisner Technik Martz & Walker

Film

2016

Berlin Virgin

Bastian (HR) Xavier Baeyens
2015

Evita

Garrett Cameron Harvey
2015

Berlin Alexanderplatz

Siegfried (HR) Jean-Luc Julien kurzfilm
2015

Schiet

Clemens (LR) Malte Grosche Producer: Und Endlich Produktion, Christ & Grosche
2014

Ich schaff das schon

Stefan Julia Burg kurzfilm
2014

The Human Race

Josh Dawnson social spot
2014

Der ewige Kreislauf

Flo Juan Ortiz diplomfilm
2014

Er war wieder da

Der Mann in der ersten Reihe (SR) Florian von Bornstädt Producer: Flohmarkt Film
2014

Ihre letzte Sitzung

Der Mann in der ersten Reihe (SR) Florian von Bornstädt Producer: Flohmarkt Film
2014

Ich schaff das schon (Bewerbungsfilm)

Stefan (SR) Julia Burg Producer: Julia Burg Produktion
2014

Red Dogz

Capo der Bastards Anne Chlosta
2014

Feuerlauf

Capo der Bastards Anne Chlosta kurzfilm (HMS)
2014

quasinormal

Marc-Alexander Herbst aura Tamoj kurzfilm
2014

Ihre letzte Sitzung

Der Mann Florian von Bornstädt kurzfilm
2013

P.U.L.S.E. - Prosocial Uniting Life Stabilization Experiment (Teaser für ein TV-Serienkonzept)

Benjamin (SR) Patrick Templin Producer: Soulmate Productions
2013

What Doesn't Kill Us

Samuel (LR) diverse Producer: die medienakademie
2013

Ketten der Liebe

Paul (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Hamburg Media School
2013

Faber Secco - Party mit Knall

Mann (LR) Matthias Bierer Producer: filmbar Filmproduktion GmbH
2013

Müller Milch - Schlafzimmer, Table Dance

Frank (LR) Peter Spans Producer: Wunderfilm GmbH
2013

A Good Man

Tom (SR) Malte Grosche Producer: One Day Holiday Project, Malte Grosche
2013

F.W.W. - Feld Wald Wiese

Alex (LR) Joanna Bielinski Producer: Jo-Film, Joanna Bielinski
2013

A Good Man

Tom Malte Grosche kurzfilm
2013 – 1013

Ketten der Liebe

Paul Martina Plura kurzfilm
2013

What Doesn't Kill us

Sam Sven Herms kurzfilm
2013

F.F.W – Feid Waid Wiese

Alex Joanna Bielinski kurzfilm
2013

Altitude

Bene Paul Prenissl kurzfilm
2013

Altitude

Bene (LR) Paul Prenissl Producer: PaLi Entertainment
2012

CASIO - EX-Word

Lehrer (LR) Wido Groell Producer: Joint-Motion, Wido Groell
2012

Bacardi - Reoaked

Mann (LR) Bernd Neff Producer: e+p commercial Filmproduktion GmbH
2012

Filmstadt - Die Serie

Andy (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion
2012

Standards

Ian Dirk Stierand kurzfilm
2012

Filmstadt

Andy Dennis Albrecht kino
2011

Nazi Goreng

Nazi Nathan Nill kurzfilm
2011

Mirabelle

Shorty (SR) Sven J. Richter Producer: die medienakademie
2011

Syntropie

Leon (LR) Alisia Schäfer Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
2011

Steffi gefällt das

Dirk (SR) Philipp Scholz Producer: The Fu King Production
2011

Nazi Goreng (aka. Imbiss)

Nazi (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
2011

Dojtsch

Max (LR) Alice Martin Producer: die medienakademie
2011

Syntropie

Leon Alisia Schäfer kurzfilm
2011

Steffi gefällt das

Dirk Philipp Scholz kurzfilm
2011

Dojtsch

Max Alice Martin kurzfilm
2010

Suspense

Tarek Röhlinge kurzfilm
2010

Introspective Blues

Jerry (SR) Nikhil Jani Producer: Studio 3
2010

United Nations / Vereinte Nationen - UN-Millenniumskampagne

Ensemble (SR) Thomas Rusch Producer: Chickenshack Filmproduktion GmbH
2010

Wochenkarte (Wettbewerbsbeitrag: Drei Farben Grün)

Ben (SR) Florianphilipp Gaull Producer: praia de hamburgo, Florianphilipp Gaull
2010

Lovers Guide

Dirk (LR) Oguz Teoman Producer: die medienakademie
2010

Introspective Blues

Jerry Nikhil Jani kurzfilm
2010

Urbane Dater

Dirk Oguz Teoman kurzfilm
2010

Open

Hakan Can kurzfilm
2010

Wochenkarte

Florianphilipp Gaull kurzfilm
2009

Dawn

Drogendealer (SR) Klaus Frevert Producer: pax2 Films GmbH & Co.KG
2009

Carla`s Blue Jeans

Jannik Knoch kurzfilm
2009

Dawn

Klaus Frevert kurzfilm
2008

Expert - Schenkt euch glücklich!

im Werbespot (LR) Lars Büchel Producer: element e filmproduktion
2008

Snowman

Sidney Told kurzfilm
2008

C&A - Fashion Basics, Sale

Tänzer (SR) Keyser Soze Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion GmbH
2007

Tears of Samurai

Joe Alexander kurzfilm
2007

Tinkabell

Gabriella Zogalli kurzfilm
2007

Sharky

Joe Alexander kurzfilm

Television

2016

SOKO Stuttgart

Phil Poschner diverse Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Eltern allein zu Haus - Die Schröders

Box-/Fitnesstrainer (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2015

Eltern allein zu Haus - Die Winters

Box-/Fitnesstrainer (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2015

Eltern allein zu Hause – Die Winters

Trainer Josh Broecker TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Ein unheilvoller Traum

Kommissar Tim Sperling Peter Spielmann TV Channel: sat1
2014

Filmstadt

Andy (OR) Dennis Albrecht Web-/TV-Serie
2014

Blauwasserleben

Assistent Tim Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG. TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Alles was zählt

Robin Keppel (SR) diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2013

Neben der Spur - Adrenalin

Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: NETWORK MOVIE Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG. TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Neben der Spur - Adrenalin

Polizist Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG. TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Alles was zählt

Robin Keppel diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2011

Polizeiruf Rostock

Kevin Schulz Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: ARD
2011

Polizeiruf 110 - Einer trage des anderen Last

Kevin Schulz (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH (ehemals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) TV Channel: NDR
2011

Küstenwache

Mirko Zbynek Cerven Producer: OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Küstenwache

Mirko Zbynek Cerven Producer: OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Aktenzeichen XY

Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Großstadtrevier – Ein neuer Anfang

Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH (ehem. Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2009

Großstadtrevier

tba (F: Ein neuer Anfang) (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH (ehem. Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH) TV Channel: ARD, NDR
2008

Jetzt oder nie

Holger Hasse TV Channel: Sat.1

Audio

2009

Hornbach (Dubbing)

Producer: elbdorado medienproduktion

Other

2016

Tolino - Good Night Stories

Wolken-Geschichte-Erzähler (LR) Jan Bormann Producer: who´s mcqueen picture GmbH
2015

Berlin Halexanderplatz

Sigfried (LR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Made From Concentrate, Hal Cantor
2015

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie)

Andy Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion
2015

00

Clemens Malte Grosche
2014

Quasinormal (Webserie)

Marc-Alexander Herbst (LR) Laura Tamoj Producer: Universität Hildesheim
2014

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie)

Andy Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion
2014

Social Spot - The Human Race

Equality (LR) Josh Dawson Producer: @radical.media
2013

Faber Secco - Party mit Knall

Mann (LR) Matthias Bierer Producer: filmbar Filmproduktion GmbH
2012

Bacardi - Reoaked

Mann (LR) Bernd Neff Producer: E+P Films GmbH
2010

United Nations / Vereinte Nationen - UN-Millenniumskampagne

Ensemble (SR) Thomas Rusch Producer: Chickenshack Filmproduktion GmbH
2009

Knut und die herbe Frau - Blutiger Sonntag

Mann (LR) Max Zähle Producer: Final Touch Filmproduktion GmbH
2008

C&A - Fashion Basics, Sale

Tänzer (SR) Keyser Soze Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion GmbH
2008

Expert - Schenkt euch glücklich!

im Werbespot (LR) Lars Büchel Producer: element e filmproduktion
2004

Tears - Distorted Overdrive

Kneipenschläger (SR) Bernd Possardt Producer: Bernhard Possardt_Photography & Film