Matthias Ransberger

Matthias Ransberger

Contact Matthias Ransberger? Contact

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Norden
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
English
Instruments
Saxophone: basic
Didgeridoo: basic
Clarinet: basic
Percussion: basic
Sport
Basketball, Rockclimbing, Unicycle, Figure skating, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Inline skating, Juggle, Climb, Racer, Rowing, Archery, Swordplay, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Table tennis, Volleyball, Surfing
Dance
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Bühnenfechten, Feuerspucken, Stelzenlaufen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)
Kohlhaas oder die Verhältnismässigkeit der Mittel

Film

Eine ganz heiße Nummer 2.0 (Cinema film)
Willi (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Peng! (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Jan Maroske Producer: Vera Maria Jung Produktion [de]
Maria Mafiosi - Jeder sehnt sich nach Familie (Cinema film)
Michi Stettner (SR) Jule Ronstedt Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Die letzte Sau (Cinema film)
Ulf (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: A Little Film Production Miriam Klein Gmbh
Fixeophobie (Short film)
Jojo Mahnas Sarwari Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kohlhaas oder die Verhältnismässigkeit der Mittel (Cinema film)
Schauspieler/Gestalt (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
Eine ganz heiße Nummer (Cinema film)
Willi (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de]
Die Essenz des Guten (Short film)
Hannes (SR) Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko Producer: Das Kind mit der goldenen Jacke Filmproduktion GmbH
Barriere (Cinema film)
Robert (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wüstenblume (Cinema film)
Casting Assistant (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Desert Flower Filmproduktion GmbH
Ravioli Ritter (Short film)
Steffen / Diego (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wenn Frauen morden (Documentary series)
Manfred Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Doc.Station GmbH Medienproduktion [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Mit ohne Kondom (Short film)
Leading role Isabell Šuba Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Engel, Tod und Teufel (Short film)
Christian Bley, Priester (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Quirin Wagner (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Verhörpolizist Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Zum Glück gibt’s Schreiner (TV movie)
Julius Neelesha Barthel Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Fred (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Lena Lorenz - Eindeutig uneindeutig (TV movie (series))
Helge (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Patrick Härtl (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Daniel Kreitinger (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Auf der Straße, nachts, allein (TV movie (series))
Jens Willing (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
3. Stock links. Die Kabarett-WG (TV show)
div. (SR) Marcel Behnke Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Und vergib uns unsere Schuld (TV movie (series))
Christian Mayerhof (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Tonk - 1x01 (Pilot)
Puppenspieler (LR) diverse Producer: Tonk Company, Kleinrensing & Nguyen GbR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Marcel Herbst (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sven Reimers (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Landauer - Der Präsident (TV movie)
FC Bayern Fußballer (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Barmann Udo (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Fritzi (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hermann Kuhn (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Bertram (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Der Tod der Sünde (TV movie (series))
Xaver Wildgruber (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

der Gott des Gemetzels in bairischer Sprache
Alexander Rey Johannes Rieder Theatre: Arbeitstitel (at) / Heppel&Ettlich München
Die Haltestelle
Jackie Stefan Kastner Theatre: Schwere Reiter
Pension Schöller
Alfred Klapproth Werner Winkler Theatre: Drehleier
Germania I
Daniel Cohn-Bendit Stefan Kastner Theatre: Schwere Reiter
Narbengelände
Mark Anne Habermehl Theatre: Theater&Philharmonie Thüringen
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen
Ninotschka
Bibinski Thorsten Bischof Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen
Brandner Kaspar
Simmerl Michael Lerchenberg und Christoph Zauner Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Mutter Courage
Schweizerkas Pierre-Walter Politz Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel
Liebe Jelena
Pascha Dora Schneider Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Gesichter des Krieges
Deutscher Soldat Marina Schubarth / Natalija Bondar Theatre: Dokumentartheater Berlin
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Robert Gallinowski Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Audio

Nurses (Dubbing)
Keon (LR) diverse Producer: eOne - Entertainment One [ca] Audio: Global [ca]
The Man in the High Castle (Dubbing)
Mingus Jones (SR) Daniel Percival Producer: Amazon Studios [us] Audio: Amazon Video
Pirat - oder Seeräuber sterben nie (Speaker)
Producer: Bicherhaischen Hörbuch
Game of Thrones (Dubbing)
Dickon Tarly (SR) diverse Producer: Fire & Blood Productions [us] Audio: HBO [us]
Bosch (Dubbing)
Xavi (SR) Ernest R. Dickerson Producer: Fabrik Entertainment [us] Audio: Amazon Video
I Feel Pretty (Dubbing)
Grant LeClaire (SR) diverse Producer: Huayi Brothers Media [cn]
Drei Freunde, ein Taxi, kein Plan... (Speaker)
Producer: Bonnevoice Hörbuchverlag GmbH Hörbuch
Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Hicham Janowski (LR) Jeanne Herry Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]
Jane the Virgin (Dubbing)
Esteban (SR) diverse Producer: Poppy Productions [us] Audio: The CW Network [us]
Wenn Frauen morden (Speaker)
Producer: DocStation medienproduktion, ZDF Dokupic
60 Seiten 80 Morde (Speaker)
Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf / Uli Gerhard Hörspiel
Bluesky (Speaker)
Producer: Attilon Medien Imagefilm
Lieudit - quelque part au milieu de nulle part (Speaker)
Producer: Kompanie Hausgemacht Tanztheater
Mein Blut ist das Blut eines Anderen (Speaker)
Producer: Die Schule Lesung
Büchner-Mosaik (Speaker)
Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf / Alfred Behrens Hörspiel

Other

Komödienstadel - Deifi Sparifankerl (Theatre recording)
Nepomuk Stutz, Spezl (LR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Deutsche Verkehrssicherheitsrat e.V. - Emotionen (Instructional movie)
Bastian (LR) Markus Henrik Wyrwich Producer: SW Media GmbH
Komödienstadel - Ein Garten voll Schlawiner (Theatre recording)
Jakob Oswald diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Agent Alois (Theatre recording)
Joe Weingart Fabian Eder Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - 1001 Nacht in Tegernbrunn (Theatre recording)
Richard Knoll (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Mitbewohner gesucht! (Educational production)
Kai (LR) Janine Petrig Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Komödienstadel - Paulas letzter Wille. Das Glück is a Bazi (Theatre recording)
Quirin Wendelberger (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - A Mordsgschicht (Theatre recording)
Xaver Sackmann, Schreiner (SR) Stefan Hornung Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Hummel im Himmel (Theatre recording)
Max Hummel (LR) Aron Lehmann Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Die fromme Helene (Theatre recording)
Wolfgang Steiger (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Lauter Hornochsen (Theatre recording)
Andi, Sohn des Bürgermeisters (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - A Flascherl vom Glück (Theatre recording)
Ringo (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Commercial

E/D/E GmbH - Bewegter Mann (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Stefan Hornung Producer: DOMAR Film GmbH
E/D/E GmbH - Soul Singer (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Stefan Hornung Producer: DOMAR Film GmbH