Matthias Schott

Matthias Schott

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Wien, Los Angeles, Münster, New York City, Paris, Rom, Würzburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Franconian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Soccer, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Schott Acting Studio
www.schott-acting-studio.de

Film

Børt (Pilot für Serie)
Bester Freund (LR) Ram Slam Producer: RamSlamFilm Gbr, Tillbert Strahl & Co. [de]
Wie ein Bumerang
Caspar Jansen (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Laut & Leise
Vater (SR) Elisa Klement Producer: Klementinen Film Produktion
Last Obsession
Schneider Danny Tatzelt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Hinterhof-Blues
Galeriest (SR) diverse Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe
V.K.U.B.
Fährmann (SR) Daniela Völkel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Philip und das Andere
Vater (SR) Marina Schwez Producer: Bushy Tale Pictures
Love @ com
BVG Kontrolleur (SR) Andrej Košak Producer: Andrej Kosak / Ana Gruden Produktion
Sikumoya - Der schwarze Nazi
Psychologe (SR) diverse Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe
Der weiße See
Eugen (SR) diverse Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe
Zwei Wochen Argentinien
Mechaniker (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Morgen
Georg (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Morgengrauen
Freund (SR) Niko Jäger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Wolffs Revier
Spurensicherung (Wildwechsel) (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Der Nachtwächterstunde
Nachtwächter Alice Lunow Theatre: Fine Event GmbH/ Schloss&Gut Liebenberg
Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Verschiedene Lena Lessing Theatre: Le Manege - Kutschstall Potsdam
Jack & Harun
Arzt Farhad Payar Theatre: Villa Elisabeth
Suborbon Motel Loretta
Daniel Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Suborbon Motel Genie und Verbrechen
Stevie Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Tiger
Ben Lena Lessing Theatre: Theater Windspiel Berlin und Tournee
Der Tiger
Ben Lars Schmidt Theatre: Brotfabrik
Der Heiratsantrag
Lomov Victor Choulmann Theatre: Theater am Tempelhofer Ufer

Other

Terminal Vein (Video installation)
Mann (LR) Natalie Gutgesell Producer: Qui Cherche® Films
Der andere Blick (Kameraübung iSFF) (Educational production)
Polizist (SR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
Ich will doch nur spielen (Kameraübung iSFF) (Educational production)
Kameramann (LR) Martin Walz Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]