Matthias Weidenhöfer

Matthias Weidenhöfer

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Place of birth
Achim b. Bremen
Size (in cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bremen
Nationality
German, Uruguayan
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Hamburgian
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Trumpet: basic
Xylophone: basic
E-guitar: medium
Didgeridoo: basic
Percussion: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Basketball, Box, Football, Handball, Inline skating, JIU-Jitsu, Pistol shooting
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
PADI open water, DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge
Additional skills

Musik, comedy, Martial Arts

Primary professional training

2010
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Vita entries

Awards

Ensemblepreis für Lügengespinst Regie: Lukas Langhoff. Schauspieltreffen in Zürich

Film

Frau Mutter Tier (Cinema film)

Udo (LR) Felicitas Darschin Producer: Mixtvision Mediengesellschaft mbH

Herrliche Zeiten (Cinema film)

Dr. II (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Molina Film

Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer (Cinema film)

Zvi Aharoni (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Terz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Winnetous Sohn (Cinema film)

Winnetou (SR) André Erkau Producer: Kinderfilm

Männer zeigen Filme & Frauen ihre Brüste (Cinema film)

David Wendtland (LR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Beauty Killed The Beast, Lenke & Weidenhöfer Filmproduktion GbR

Unknown Identity (Cinema film)

Security Guard (SR) Jaume Collet-Serra Producer: Dark Castle Entertainment [us]

Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)

Christoph Werner (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Friday Night, Saturday Morning (Short film)

Philipp (SR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Beauty Killed The Beast, Lenke & Weidenhöfer Filmproduktion GbR

Krankheit der Jugend (Feature film)

Freder (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Tohu Wa Bohu (Short film)

Jasper - Flaschengeist (LR) Michael Geithner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Peter Pan ist tot (Short film)

Stiller (LR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Heteros Nomos (Short film)

M. (LR) Kai Gero Lenke Producer: Kai Lenke Film

Lied (Short film)

Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Jerks (TV series)

Cookie Eisermann (LR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)

Falk Golnau (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Kindeswohl (TV movie (series))

Stig Virchow (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Henrik Mertens (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Henrik Mertens (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Das Nebelhaus (TV movie)

Philipp Lothringer (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Heldt (TV series)

Andreas Bender (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Berlin Station (TV series)

BfV Assistant (SR) diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Bernhard Meissner (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Kriminalhauptkommissar Henrik Mertens (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der letzte Cowboy (TV series)

Andy Huhn (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR [de]

Der Hafenpastor und das Blaue vom Himmel (TV movie (series))

Hanno (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Tatort - Du gehörst mir (TV movie (series))

Yago Torres (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Boschko (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Robert Stockinger Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)

Mike (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))

Furkan (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Alibi Agentur - Bei uns sind Ihre Geheimnisse sicher (ZDFneo TVLab 2014 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)

Mark Eisen (LR) Erik Schmitt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]

Unter Gaunern (TV series)

Ole Mommsen (LR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Die Diplomatin - Entführung in Manila (TV movie (series))

Alexander Lorenz (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Wir tun es für Geld (TV movie)

Bernd (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Küstenwache (TV series)

Lukas Hakon (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Brüder (TV movie (series))

Sunny / Mesut Sömnez (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Frauenherzen (TV movie)

Mann mit Gitarre (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Mantrailer - Spuren des Verbrechens (TV movie)

Cem Deniz (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Ein starkes Team - Gnadenlos (TV movie (series))

Zivilfahnder Friedhof (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Mauerpark (TV movie (series))

Vernehmer der 80er (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]

Wilsberg - Aus Mangel an Beweisen (TV movie (series))

Kevin Erdel (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Die Anwältin (TV movie (series))

Dr. med Loof (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Viel Lärm um nichts

Borachio Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Klamms Krieg

Klamm Isabell Suba Theatre: HFF Potsdam

Zwei Brüder

Lev Karl Hagen Stötzer & Isabell Suba Theatre: HFF Potsdam

Endstation Sehnsucht

Stanley Kowalski Andreas Kleinert Theatre: HFF Potsdam

Ivanov

Ivanov Gustav Rueb Theatre: HFF Potsdam

Emilia Galotti

Marinelli Angelika Heimlich Theatre: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg

Die Nacht singt ihre Lieder

Junger Mann Thomas Pötczsch Theatre: HFF Potsdam

Audio

Knight of Cups (Dubbing)

Barry (SR) Terrence Malick Producer: Waypoint Entertainment [us]

Other

IGFM - Piratenradio (Commercial)

Radiomoderator (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH